2021 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 29 Dublin (CA) 24   

Castro Valley (CA) 12 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 10
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 11 Hercules (CA) 10   

St. Helena (CA) 23 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 20   


INTERSECTIONAL
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 29 Turlock (CA) 28   

Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 33 Granada (Livermore, CA) 30   

American Canyon (CA) 11 Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) 8   




Wednesday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Williams (San Anselmo, CA) 13 Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 10



Thursday, September 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 27 Willits (CA) 22



Friday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 26 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 23 (ot)   

Berkeley (CA) 19 American (Fremont, CA) 14   

California (San Ramon, CA) 23 Antioch (CA) 21   

Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 36 Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) 32   

De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 14 Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 11   

Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 39 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 38   

El Cerrito (CA) 15 Vintage (Napa, CA) 10   

Ferndale (CA) 16 Fortuna (CA) 14   

Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 41 Livermore (CA) 40   

Concord (CA) 25 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 22   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 31 Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 26   

Hayward (CA) 37 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 34   

Novato (CA) 24 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 19   

Albany (CA) 26 Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 25
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 22 Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) 18
Petaluma (CA) 11 Santa Rosa (CA) 6   

Freedom (Oakley, CA) 35 San Leandro (CA) 34   

West County (Sebastopol, CA) 13 San Marin (Novato, CA) 11
Healdsburg (CA) 32 San Rafael (CA) 30
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) 22 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 17   

St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 14 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 13   

Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) 11 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 8   

Logan (Union City, CA) 25 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 22   

Alameda (CA) 39 Washington (Fremont, CA) 36   


INTERSECTIONAL
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 36 Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) 35   

McKinleyville (CA) 15 Anderson (CA) 13   

Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 20 Aptos (CA) 16   

Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 26 Middletown (CA) 21
American Canyon (CA) 12 Burlingame (CA) 9   

Vacaville (CA) 33 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 32   

De La Salle (Concord, CA) 24 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) 20   

Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) 16 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) 12   

Fremont (Oakland, CA) 19 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 14
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 12 Milpitas (CA) 7   

Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) 10 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) 9   

Los Gatos (CA) 10 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 6   

Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 22 Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) 21
Winters (CA) 11 St. Helena (CA) 8   

Delta (Clarksburg, CA) 11 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 8
Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) 26 Lower Lake (CA) 24
Fairfield (CA) 29 Vallejo (CA) 24   

Wood (Vacaville, CA) 21 Napa (CA) 20   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Swett (Crockett, CA) 40 California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) 37



Saturday, September 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) 36 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 31   

Dublin (CA) 29 Castro Valley (CA) 24   

Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 23 College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 22   

Hercules (CA) 13 San Lorenzo (CA) 8
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 17 Granada (Livermore, CA) 14 (3ot)   

Ukiah (CA) 36 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 31   

Richmond (CA) 11 Salesian (Richmond, CA) 8
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 24 Arcata (CA) 22
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 13 Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 10   


INTERSECTIONAL
Pittsburg (CA) 16 Folsom (CA) 13   

Washington (San Francisco, CA) 20 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 17
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 32 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) 31   

Lowell (San Francisco, CA) 17 Williams (San Anselmo, CA) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Fork (Miranda, CA) 26 Branson (Ross, CA) 25

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA) 16 Crystal Springs Uplands (Hillsborough, CA) 12