2021 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 21st

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 6:00pm



Friday, October 22nd

BAY VALLEY
Antioch (CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Benicia (CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - VALLEY
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - MOUNTAIN
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
California (San Ramon, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - VALLEY
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - BIG 4
Fortuna (CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm

MVAL/WACC - FOOTHILL
Logan (Union City, CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) vs. San Leandro (CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm

MVAL/WACC - MISSION
Castro Valley (CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm

MVAL/WACC - SHORELINE
American (Fremont, CA) vs. Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 3:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH BAY - OAK
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Ukiah (CA) at West County (Sebastopol, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH BAY - REDWOOD
Healdsburg (CA) vs. Santa Rosa (CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:30pm
Cloverdale (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:30pm
Kelseyville (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm
Willits (CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
El Cerrito (CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:15pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Albany (CA) vs. Vallejo (CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
Richmond (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
American Canyon (CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) vs. Vintage (Napa, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Piedmont (CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) vs. Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at Chabot College (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL II (8 MAN)
Potter Valley (CA) at Round Valley (Covelo, CA), 6:00pm
Upper Lake (CA) at Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA), 6:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III (8 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Emery (Emeryville, CA), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tomales (CA) at Calistoga (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 23rd

DIABLO - VALLEY
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 1:30pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Arcata (CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm

MVAL/WACC - MISSION
Berkeley (CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 1:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) vs. Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm

MVAL/WACC - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 1:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
San Marin (Novato, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at Williams (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Hercules (CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL IV (8 MAN)
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA), 1:00pm
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm