2021 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/15 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 14th

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, October 15th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Coronado (CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT
Calipatria (CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Calexico (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Chula Vista (CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 6:30pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

PACIFIC
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 4:30pm

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Fallbrook (CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Madison (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Julian (CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm