2021 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 7th

OCEAN (8 MAN)
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm



Friday, October 8th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
San Diego (CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT
Holtville (CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Calexico (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 6:30pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Ramona (CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Madison (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) at Central (El Centro, CA), 6:00pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Viejo (CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm
Julian (CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) vs. St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Bradley Park (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) vs. Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at King MS (Oceanside, CA), 4:15pm