2021 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 1st

AVOCADO
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Diego (CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Chula Vista (CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 6:30pm

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) vs. Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Escondido (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Coronado (CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at St. Francis (La Canada, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at Julian (CA), 6:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) vs. Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) at , 4:15pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 2nd

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 12:00pm

DESERT
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs. Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm