2021 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 24th

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm   

Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm   

West Hills (Santee, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm   


METRO - SOUTH BAY
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm   

Chula Vista (CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm   


PACIFIC
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 4:30pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Fallbrook (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm   

Calipatria (CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm   

Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm   

Escondido (CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm   

Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) vs. Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm   

Christian (El Cajon, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm   

Crawford (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm   

Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Morse (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 6:30pm   

St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm   

Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm   

Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm   

Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm   

Parker (San Diego, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Kearny (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm   

Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Walden Grove (Sahuarita, AZ), 7:00pm   

Imperial (CA) at Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm   

Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Barstow (CA), 7:00pm   

Servite (Anaheim, CA) vs. Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Orange Coast College (Costa Mesa, CA), 7:30pm   


CITRUS (8 MAN)
Julian (CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Bradley Park (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA), 3:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, September 25th

INTERSECTIONAL
Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 3:00pm