2021 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 28th

DESERT
Holtville (CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 29th

AVOCADO
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Morse (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) vs. Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:30pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) vs. Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm

DESERT
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 6:30pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 6:30pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

PACIFIC
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Escondido (CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla (CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Carlsbad (CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm