2021 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 21st

OCEAN (8 MAN)
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA), 3:00pm



Friday, October 22nd

AVOCADO
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

CITY
Coronado (CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 7:00pm

COASTAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) vs. La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:30pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

DESERT
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Canyon Hills (San Diego, CA) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Calexico (CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 6:30pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) vs. Sweetwater (National City, CA) at TBA, 6:30pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

PACIFIC
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 3:45pm

PALOMAR
Poway (CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
La Jolla (CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm
Coastal Academy (Oceanside, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm