LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.
NOTE: STREAKS ARE THROUGH 2020; THIS SCREEN NOT UPDATED UNTIL ENTIRE COUNTRY FINISHED PLAYING.




RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)ColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man6
1Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A6
3Chandler (AZ)Arizona6A Premier6A5
3Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Oklahoma5A District 25A5
3Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5
3Riverheads (Staunton, VA)VirginiaShenandoah1A5
7Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX)TexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 14
7Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA 114
7Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA4
7Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAA Region ISCISA AAA4
7Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)North Carolina4A West Conference 594A West4
7Orem (UT)Utah5A Region 85A4
7Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)South DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA4
7Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana2A District 6III4
15Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)Idaho3A Mountain Rivers3A3
15Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)South CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3
15Peabody (Trenton, TN)Tennessee1A Region 71A3
15Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD)South DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA3
15Bryant (AR)Arkansas7A Central7A3
15St. Paul (Shiner, TX)TexasTAPPS Division III/IV District 3TAPPS IV3
15Fyffe (AL)Alabama3A Region 73A3
15Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)North DakotaB North-EastB3
15Reidsville (NC)North Carolina2A West Conference 342A West3
15Kirtland (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - ChagrinV3
15Limon (CO)Colorado1A North Central1A3
15Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Rhode IslandDivision I-AI3
15Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)Utah6A Region 46A3
15Derby (KS)KansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A3
15Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AA MiddleII-AA3
15St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA3
15Western Boone (Thorntown, IN)IndianaSagamore3A3
15Aledo (TX)Texas5A-2 Region II District 55A-23
15Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)GeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA3
15Bixby (OK)Oklahoma6A-II District 26A-II3
35Beaver (UT)Utah2A - South2A2
35Sky View (Smithfield, UT)Utah4A Region 114A2
35Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)MississippiMAIS 6A District 1MAIS 6A2
35Oak Grove (LA)Louisiana1A District 21A2
35Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas5A Central5A2
35Fleming (CO)ColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man2
35Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)GeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA2
35Andale (KS)KansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division IV3A2
35Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL)FloridaSunshine State 2
35Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)PennsylvaniaWPIAL AAAA Big EightAAAA2
35Fordyce (AR)Arkansas2A Region 82A2
35McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)TennesseeDivision II-AAA East/MiddleII-AAA2
35Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana5A District 35A2
35Taylorsville (MS)Mississippi1A Region 41A2
35Buford (GA)GeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2
35Century (Bismarck, ND)North DakotaAA WestAA2
35More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana4A District 5II2
35Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)GeorgiaA Public Region 2A Public2
35Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)IndianaCircle City4A2
35Westlake (Austin, TX)Texas6A Region IV District 266A2
35Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)KansasSunflower5A2
35Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)ArizonaCanyon II - Fiesta (8 Man)CAA II2
35Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Florida7A District 147A2
35Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)GeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA2
35Elizabethton (TN)Tennessee4A Region 14A2
35Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Green22
35Thompson (Alabaster, AL)Alabama7A Region 37A2
35Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ)Arizona4A Desert Sky4A2
35Metro Christian (Tulsa, OK)Oklahoma2A District 72A2
35Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)MichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold52
35Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)Florida2A Region 42A2
35Odebolt-Arthur-Battle Creek-Ida Grove (Ida Grove, IA)Iowa2A District 22A2
35Howard (Wilmington, DE)Delaware2A District 22A2
35Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX)TexasTAPPS Division I District 1TAPPS I2
35Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Arkansas3A Region 23A2
35Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)MississippiMAIS 8-Man 1A District 2 (8 Man)MAIS 8 Man 1A2
35Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Colorado5A Centennial5A2
35West Side (Dayton, ID)Idaho2A South East Idaho2A2
35Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA)VirginiaDogwood2A2
35Central (Miami, FL)Florida5A District 155A2
35Trinity (Louisville, KY)Kentucky6A District 56A2
35Carthage (TX)Texas4A-2 Region III District 104A-22