2020 WISCONSIN 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 9th

BADGER - NORTH
Edgewood (Madison, WI) 55 Portage (WI) 14   
[projection: Portage (WI) 24-17]
Watertown (WI) 43 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 16   
[projection: Watertown (WI) 24-21]

BAY
Xavier (Appleton, WI) 44 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 18

BIG EAST
Hilbert (WI) 44 Howards Grove (WI) 7   
[projection: Hilbert (WI) 40-6]
Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 20 Oostburg (WI) 14
Reedsville (WI) 28 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 14   
[projection: Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 28-19]

BIG EIGHT
Verona (WI) 58 East (Madison, WI) 56

BIG RIVERS
Chippewa Falls (WI) 27 Rice Lake (WI) 25   
[projection: Chippewa Falls (WI) 24-17]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) 33 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 14   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 35-31]
Shiocton (WI) 35 Nekoosa (WI) 8
Stratford (WI) 28 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 0   
[projection: Stratford (WI) 35-17]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 41 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 27
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 40 Rosholt (WI) 7   
[projection: Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 28-26]
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 41 Loyal (WI) 0   
[projection: Loyal (WI) 35-20]
Pittsville (WI) 20 Wild Rose (WI) 18   
[projection: Pittsville (WI) 48-0]

CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 35 Mukwonago (WI) 23   
[projection: Mukwonago (WI) 27-14]
Muskego (WI) 48 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 14   
[projection: Muskego (WI) 31-3]
Oconomowoc (WI) 50 North (Waukesha, WI) 27   
[projection: Oconomowoc (WI) 28-24]
Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 35 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 0   
[projection: Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 35-10]

CLOVERBELT
Durand (WI) 47 Fall Creek (WI) 6   
[projection: Durand (WI) 48-6]
Mondovi (WI) 21 Elk Mound (WI) 6   
[projection: Mondovi (WI) 35-10]
Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 21 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 20

CLOVERWOOD
Edgar (WI) 54 Abbotsford (WI) 0   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 27-22]

DAIRYLAND
Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 27 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 21   
[projection: Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 17-15]
Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 20 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 8

DUNN-ST. CROIX
Boyceville (WI) 14 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 8   
[projection: Boyceville (WI) 28-22]
Cadott (WI) 20 Glenwood City (WI) 14   
[projection: Cadott (WI) 35-14]
Spring Valley (WI) 41 Clear Lake (WI) 8   
[projection: Spring Valley (WI) 38-3]
Turtle Lake (WI) 48 Colfax (WI) 6   
[projection: Turtle Lake (WI) 35-6]

EAST CENTRAL
Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 28 Berlin (WI) 3   
[projection: Berlin (WI) 38-10]
Sheboygan Falls (WI) 32 Port Washington (WI) 16   
[projection: Sheboygan Falls (WI) 24-7]

EASTERN WISCONSIN
Kiel (WI) 34 Valders (WI) 0   
[projection: Kiel (WI) 41-12]
Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 51 New Holstein (WI) 50   
[projection: New Holstein (WI) 42-27]
Two Rivers (WI) 42 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 0   
[projection: Two Rivers (WI) 38-10]

GREAT NORTHERN
Antigo (WI) 20 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 14   
[projection: Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 27-26]
Ashland (WI) 46 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 8   
[projection: Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 28-14]
Medford (WI) 48 Mosinee (WI) 8
Rhinelander (WI) 42 Merrill (WI) 8

GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 14 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 0
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 28 Germantown (WI) 21

HEART O'NORTH
Barron (WI) 16 Cameron (WI) 14   
[projection: Barron (WI) 35-17]
Cumberland (WI) 42 Bloomer (WI) 14   
[projection: Cumberland (WI) 34-24]
Northwestern (Maple, WI) 10 St. Croix Falls (WI) 6
Spooner (WI) 42 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 0   
[projection: Spooner (WI) 28-22]

LAKELAND
Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 22 Ladysmith (WI) 0   
[projection: Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 34-20]
Hurley (WI) 38 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 20   
[projection: Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 28-24]
Webster (WI) 29 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 14

MONLPC
Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 42 Oconto (WI) 12   
[projection: Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 42-7]

METRO CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 56 More (Milwaukee, WI) 0   
[projection: Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 52-0]
Luther (Greendale, WI) 41 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 16   
[projection: St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 31-26]
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 35 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 6   
[projection: Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 38-17]
University (Milwaukee, WI) 27 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 7   
[projection: University (Milwaukee, WI) 28-19]

MIDDLE BORDER
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 34 Amery (WI) 21   
[projection: Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 41-6]
Ellsworth (WI) 26 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 22   
[projection: St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 38-22]
Somerset (WI) 22 Osceola (WI) 21

NORTH EASTERN
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 44 Marinette (WI) 7   
[projection: Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 44-14]
Wrightstown (WI) 9 Little Chute (WI) 6

NORTH SHORE
Cedarburg (WI) 21 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 14   
[projection: Cedarburg (WI) 28-27]
East (West Bend, WI) 37 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 14   
[projection: Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 26-21]
Slinger (WI) 49 West (West Bend, WI) 6   
[projection: Slinger (WI) 38-12]
Whitefish Bay (WI) 7 Hartford (WI) 0   
[projection: Whitefish Bay (WI) 22-19]

NORTHWOODS
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 43 Tomahawk (WI) 12   
[projection: Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 28-20]
Oconto Falls (WI) 2 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 0 [forfeit]

SIX RIVERS
Highland (WI) 42 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 0   
[projection: Highland (WI) 31-10]
Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 28 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 20

SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 35 Oak Creek (WI) 20   
[projection: Oak Creek (WI) 28-12]
Franklin (WI) 50 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 0   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 42-7]

SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 41 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) 21   
[projection: Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 27-14]
Burlington (WI) 35 Waterford (WI) 9   
[projection: Waterford (WI) 31-28]
Union Grove (WI) 34 Elkhorn (WI) 6   
[projection: Union Grove (WI) 35-28]

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 31 Lancaster (WI) 28   
[projection: River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 28-22]
Westby (WI) 48 Viroqua (WI) 6

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Cambridge (WI) 7 Markesan (WI) 6   
[projection: Cambridge (WI) 26-20]
Marshall (WI) 35 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 0   
[projection: Marshall (WI) 31-12]

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Johnson Creek (WI) 50 Fall River/Rio (Fall River, WI) 6   
[projection: Johnson Creek (WI) 31-19]

VALLEY - WEST
Everest (Schofield, WI) 42 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 7   
[projection: Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) 34-14]
Hortonville (WI) 36 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 21   
[projection: Hortonville (WI) 35-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 36 Mauston (WI) 22   
[projection: Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 28-17]
Bonduel (WI) 27 Seymour (WI) 15
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 20 Waterloo (WI) 12   
[projection: Waterloo (WI) 34-28]
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 36 St. Francis (WI) 10   
[projection: Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 34-22]
Colby (WI) 42 Crivitz (WI) 7
De Soto (WI) 26 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 8   
[projection: De Soto (WI) 22-14]
Grafton (WI) 29 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 14
Hudson (WI) 34 New Richmond (WI) 14   
[projection: Hudson (WI) 27-24]
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 37 Hillsboro (WI) 8
Kaukauna (WI) 27 Plymouth (WI) 19
Lake Mills (WI) 48 Kewaskum (WI) 7   
[projection: Lake Mills (WI) 35-14]
Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 49 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 7
Menomonee Falls (WI) 34 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 7
Menomonie (WI) 32 Marshfield (WI) 0
Mineral Point (WI) 69 Platteville (WI) 7
Prescott (WI) 49 Altoona (WI) 6
Tomah (WI) 28 Reedsburg (WI) 24   
[projection: Reedsburg (WI) 31-8]
Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 28 Pewaukee (WI) 20   
[projection: Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 19-17]
Wisconsin Dells (WI) 40 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 0

INTERSTATE
Paynesville (MN) 58 Grantsburg (WI) 35

CENTRAL WISCONSIN (8 MAN)
Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 64 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 6

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Frederic (WI) 26 Prairie Farm (WI) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clayton (WI) 26 Siren (WI) 25
Gilman (WI) 48 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) 0
Luck (WI) 50 Shell Lake (WI) 19
Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 40 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 6



Saturday, October 10th

CLOVERBELT
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 31 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 13   
[projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 35-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 40 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 19

INTERSTATE
Newman (Wausau, WI) 54 Northwood (OH) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 60 Phillips (WI) 18