2020 WISCONSIN 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 28th

NORTHWOODS
Crivitz (WI) 20 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 12



Friday, October 2nd

BADGER - NORTH
Baraboo (WI) 33 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 0   
[projection: Baraboo (WI) 28-17]
Reedsburg (WI) 41 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 6
Watertown (WI) 31 Portage (WI) 26   
[projection: Watertown (WI) 28-20]

BAY
Seymour (WI) 26 Waupaca (WI) 21
Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 44 New London (WI) 27

BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 25 Hilbert (WI) 18   
[projection: Hilbert (WI) 24-20]
Oostburg (WI) 49 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 0   
[projection: Oostburg (WI) 35-17]
Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 27 Random Lake (WI) 0
Reedsville (WI) 44 Howards Grove (WI) 0   
[projection: Reedsville (WI) 28-12]

BIG RIVERS
Chippewa Falls (WI) 17 Hudson (WI) 14   
[projection: Hudson (WI) 24-21]
River Falls (WI) 19 Rice Lake (WI) 14

CAPITOL - NORTH
Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 30 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 15

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) 48 Nekoosa (WI) 12   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 42-6]
Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 51 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 49   
[projection: Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 28-26]
Stratford (WI) 41 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 0
Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 14 Shiocton (WI) 6   
[projection: Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 24-12]

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 61 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 33   
[projection: Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 28-21]
Loyal (WI) 26 Pittsville (WI) 12   
[projection: Loyal (WI) 21-19]
Wild Rose (WI) 22 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 8

CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 34 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 7   
[projection: Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 34-21]
Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 38 North (Waukesha, WI) 0   
[projection: Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 21-19]
Mukwonago (WI) 30 Oconomowoc (WI) 7
Muskego (WI) 28 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 0   
[projection: Muskego (WI) 35-7]

CLOVERBELT
Durand (WI) 42 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 14   
[projection: Durand (WI) 31-30]
Elk Mound (WI) 43 Fall Creek (WI) 0   
[projection: Elk Mound (WI) 46-7]
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 22 Mondovi (WI) 0
Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 37 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 0

DAIRYLAND
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 18 Whitehall (WI) 14   
[projection: Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 31-14]
Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 22 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 0
Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 21 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 0

DUNN-ST. CROIX
Cadott (WI) 49 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 16
Glenwood City (WI) 27 Clear Lake (WI) 14   
[projection: Clear Lake (WI) 31-6]
Spring Valley (WI) 52 Colfax (WI) 6
Turtle Lake (WI) 6 Boyceville (WI) 0

EAST CENTRAL
Plymouth (WI) 21 Port Washington (WI) 0   
[projection: Plymouth (WI) 27-7]
Sheboygan Falls (WI) 22 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 10   
[projection: Sheboygan Falls (WI) 34-8]

EASTERN WISCONSIN
Brillion (WI) 42 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 6   
[projection: Brillion (WI) 34-10]
New Holstein (WI) 48 Valders (WI) 15   
[projection: New Holstein (WI) 38-8]
Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 46 Chilton (WI) 6
Two Rivers (WI) 21 Kiel (WI) 7   
[projection: Kiel (WI) 31-21]

GREAT NORTHERN
Ashland (WI) 41 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 14
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 34 Merrill (WI) 6   
[projection: Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 26-17]
Medford (WI) 43 Antigo (WI) 0   
[projection: Medford (WI) 40-3]
Rhinelander (WI) 28 Mosinee (WI) 21

GREATER METRO
Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 31 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 14
Menomonee Falls (WI) 28 Germantown (WI) 14

HEART O'NORTH
Cumberland (WI) 52 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 12
Northwestern (Maple, WI) 41 Bloomer (WI) 6   
[projection: Northwestern (Maple, WI) 34-17]
Spooner (WI) 37 Cameron (WI) 6   
[projection: Spooner (WI) 48-6]
St. Croix Falls (WI) 45 Barron (WI) 0

LAKELAND
Grantsburg (WI) 65 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 13   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 31-17]
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 48 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 8
Webster (WI) 16 Ladysmith (WI) 13   
[projection: Webster (WI) 24-20]

MONLPC
Bonduel (WI) 31 Clintonville (WI) 14   
[projection: Bonduel (WI) 38-8]
Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 60 Peshtigo (WI) 12

METRO CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 30 University (Milwaukee, WI) 7   
[projection: Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 31-8]
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 52 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 20

MIDDLE BORDER
Ellsworth (WI) 35 Prescott (WI) 12   
[projection: Ellsworth (WI) 35-10]
Somerset (WI) 34 Amery (WI) 21   
[projection: Somerset (WI) 38-8]
St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 28 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 8   
[projection: St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 41-26]

NORTH EASTERN
Freedom (WI) 38 Denmark (WI) 7
Little Chute (WI) 41 Marinette (WI) 20
Wrightstown (WI) 41 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 16

NORTH SHORE
East (West Bend, WI) 35 West (West Bend, WI) 10   
[projection: East (West Bend, WI) 35-7]
Hartford (WI) 23 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 17   
[projection: Homestead (Mequon, WI) 21-19]
Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 27 Slinger (WI) 7
Whitefish Bay (WI) 40 Cedarburg (WI) 23   
[projection: Whitefish Bay (WI) 31-26]

NORTHWOODS
Oconto Falls (WI) 40 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 23

SIX RIVERS
Boscobel (WI) 30 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 27
Highland (WI) 28 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 14   
[projection: Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 24-19]
River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 44 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 0

SOUTH CENTRAL
Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 22 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 7   
[projection: Wisconsin Dells (WI) 28-21]
Mauston (WI) 12 Wautoma (WI) 7

SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 30 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 13
Franklin (WI) 28 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 6   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 31-17]

SOUTHERN LAKES
Elkhorn (WI) 46 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 41
Union Grove (WI) 27 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 21   
[projection: Union Grove (WI) 33-31]
Waterford (WI) 41 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) 8   
[projection: Waterford (WI) 35-10]

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 35 Prairie du Chien (WI) 8

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Marshall (WI) 28 Cambridge (WI) 3   
[projection: Cambridge (WI) 31-19]

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Randolph (WI) 42 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 22   
[projection: Randolph (WI) 34-14]

VALLEY - WEST
Everest (Schofield, WI) 42 Hortonville (WI) 7

NON-LEAGUE
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 21 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 14
Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 48 Viroqua (WI) 13
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 17 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 10
Colby (WI) 37 Hurley (WI) 14
Coleman (WI) 30 Mishicot (WI) 6
Edgar (WI) 12 Onalaska (WI) 7   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 22-19]
Fall River/Rio (Fall River, WI) 22 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 14
Grafton (WI) 13 Pewaukee (WI) 9
Kaukauna (WI) 39 Luther (Greendale, WI) 7
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 52 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 13
Menomonie (WI) 42 New Richmond (WI) 0
Mineral Point (WI) 44 Lake Mills (WI) 36
Osceola (WI) 47 Altoona (WI) 6
Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 49 St. Francis (WI) 14
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 18 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 7
Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 10 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 7   
[projection: New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 35-12]
Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 48 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 6   
[projection: New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 24-7]
Winneconne (WI) 26 Berlin (WI) 6
Xavier (Appleton, WI) 54 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 18

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 40 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Luck (WI) 38 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 6
Shell Lake (WI) 50 Frederic (WI) 0

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Central (Powers, MI) 54 Wausaukee (WI) 6



Saturday, October 3rd

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 20 Rosholt (WI) 19

METRO CLASSIC
St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 56 More (Milwaukee, WI) 0

NORTHWOODS
Tomahawk (WI) 25 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 8   
[projection: Northern Elite [Niagara/Goodman/Pembine] (Niagara, WI) 31-22]

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Lancaster (WI) 28 Platteville (WI) 14

NON-LEAGUE
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 28 Kingdom Prep Lutheran (Wauwatosa, WI) 22
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 40 Markesan (WI) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 50 New Auburn (WI) 8