2020 WISCONSIN 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 25th

BADGER - NORTH
Baraboo (WI) 21 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 3   

Edgewood (Madison, WI) 17 Watertown (WI) 14   

Portage (WI) 13 Reedsburg (WI) 7

BAY
Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 27 Seymour (WI) 0
Xavier (Appleton, WI) 41 New London (WI) 7

BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 42 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 0   

Hilbert (WI) 26 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 14   

Howards Grove (WI) 6 Random Lake (WI) 0
Reedsville (WI) 26 Oostburg (WI) 21

BIG RIVERS
Hudson (WI) 30 Menomonie (WI) 23   

River Falls (WI) 23 Chippewa Falls (WI) 8   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Lake Mills (WI) 30 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 0

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) 42 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 14
Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 28 Shiocton (WI) 2   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 27 Nekoosa (WI) 8   

Stratford (WI) 35 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 6   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 45 Wild Rose (WI) 0   

Rosholt (WI) 26 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 19

CLASSIC EIGHT
Mukwonago (WI) 26 North (Waukesha, WI) 14   

Muskego (WI) 32 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 24   

Oconomowoc (WI) 28 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 16

CLOVERBELT
Durand (WI) 35 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 20
Mondovi (WI) 48 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 20
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 28 Elk Mound (WI) 6
Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 65 Fall Creek (WI) 6

CLOVERWOOD
Colby (WI) 54 Thorp (WI) 6   

Edgar (WI) 37 Athens (WI) 8   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Boyceville (WI) 34 Colfax (WI) 0
Clear Lake (WI) 28 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 14
Turtle Lake (WI) 20 Cadott (WI) 15

EAST CENTRAL
Plymouth (WI) 14 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 12   

Sheboygan Falls (WI) 7 Kewaskum (WI) 0   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Brillion (WI) 6 New Holstein (WI) 3   

Chilton (WI) 46 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 6   

Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 50 Kiel (WI) 42
Two Rivers (WI) 39 Valders (WI) 13   


GREAT NORTHERN
Medford (WI) 52 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 7
Merrill (WI) 20 Ashland (WI) 14   

Mosinee (WI) 25 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 16   

Rhinelander (WI) 21 Antigo (WI) 18   


GREATER METRO
Germantown (WI) 27 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 21
Menomonee Falls (WI) 21 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 20

HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) 34 St. Croix Falls (WI) 28   

Cumberland (WI) 56 Cameron (WI) 6   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 62 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 0
Spooner (WI) 20 Barron (WI) 6

LAKELAND
Grantsburg (WI) 42 Webster (WI) 0   

Hurley (WI) 39 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 6   


MONLPC
Mishicot (WI) 32 Oconto (WI) 6
Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 44 Clintonville (WI) 7   


METRO CLASSIC
Luther (Greendale, WI) 61 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 6
More (Milwaukee, WI) 32 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 7
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 35 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 6

MIDDLE BORDER
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 34 Prescott (WI) 13   

Ellsworth (WI) 28 Osceola (WI) 12   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 56 Amery (WI) 14   


NORTH EASTERN
Little Chute (WI) 28 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 13
Wrightstown (WI) 42 Denmark (WI) 6

NORTH SHORE
Cedarburg (WI) 49 Slinger (WI) 13   

Hartford (WI) 27 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 12   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) 28 West (West Bend, WI) 7   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 34 East (West Bend, WI) 6   


NORTHWOODS
Coleman (WI) 28 Oconto Falls (WI) 6   

Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 30 Crandon (WI) 16   


SIX RIVERS
Luther (Onalaska, WI) 43 Boscobel (WI) 0
Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 42 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 7
River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 42 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 0   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Wisconsin Dells (WI) 36 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 8   


SOUTHEAST
Franklin (WI) 24 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 21
Oak Creek (WI) 13 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 0   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Burlington (WI) 43 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) 8   

Waterford (WI) 42 Elkhorn (WI) 41   

Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 41 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 39

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Lancaster (WI) 10 Richland Center (WI) 7   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 14 Platteville (WI) 10

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Cambridge (WI) 45 Pardeeville (WI) 24   

Waterloo (WI) 19 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 18   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Randolph (WI) 48 Johnson Creek (WI) 6   

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 26 Fall River/Rio (Fall River, WI) 7

VALLEY - WEST
Everest (Schofield, WI) 41 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 0   

Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 48 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 3   


NON-LEAGUE
Berlin (WI) 32 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 6   

Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 56 Kingdom Prep Lutheran (Wauwatosa, WI) 0
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 21 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 19   

Darlington (WI) 34 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 21
Freedom (WI) 48 Winneconne (WI) 14
Grafton (WI) 33 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 7
Highland (WI) 35 Altoona (WI) 6
Hortonville (WI) 43 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 39
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 61 St. Francis (WI) 7   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 34 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 6   

Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 41 Waupaca (WI) 15
Marshall (WI) 39 Tomahawk (WI) 8   

Mauston (WI) 48 Viroqua (WI) 6
Mineral Point (WI) 47 Dodgeville (WI) 12
New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 19 Port Washington (WI) 6   

New Richmond (WI) 28 Rice Lake (WI) 27
Pewaukee (WI) 47 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 6   

Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 53 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 0

INTERSTATE
Menominee (MI) 42 Marinette (WI) 8   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN (8 MAN)
Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) 52 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 8

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) 44 Frederic (WI) 20

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Wausaukee (WI) 34 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 36 Prairie Farm (WI) 8



Saturday, September 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 47 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 8
Newman (Wausau, WI) 35 Greenwood (WI) 16