2020 UTAH 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 11th

2A - NORTH
Duchesne (UT) 20 North Summit (Coalville, UT) 6   

Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) 21 Rich (Randolph, UT) 0   


2A - SOUTH
Beaver (UT) 48 Milford (UT) 7   

Enterprise (UT) 22 North Sevier (Salina, UT) 9   

Kanab (UT) 14 Parowan (UT) 0   


4A REGION 10
Cedar Valley (Eagle Mountain, UT) 28 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) 21   

Mountain View (Orem, UT) 49 Uintah (Vernal, UT) 0   

Park City (UT) 48 Ogden (UT) 3   

Stansbury (Tooele, UT) 44 Tooele (UT) 21   


4A REGION 11
Logan (UT) 35 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) 6   

Ridgeline (Millville, UT) 34 Bear River (Garland, UT) 27   

Sky View (Smithfield, UT) 42 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) 14   


4A REGION 9
Crimson Cliffs (Washington, UT) 40 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) 7   

Dixie (St. George, UT) 13 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) 0   

Pine View (St. George, UT) 55 Cedar (Cedar City, UT) 21   

Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) 44 Hurricane (UT) 0   


5A REGION 5
Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) 44 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) 27   

Bountiful (UT) 26 Woods Cross (UT) 24   

Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) 15 Farmington (UT) 14   


5A REGION 6
Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) 21 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) 14   

Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) 52 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) 0   


5A REGION 7
Timpview (Provo, UT) 43 Mountain Ridge (Herriman, UT) 3   


5A REGION 8
Springville (UT) 41 Provo (UT) 14   

Wasatch (Heber City, UT) 26 Spanish Fork (UT) 17   


6A REGION 1
Davis (Kaysville, UT) 40 Layton (UT) 7   

Fremont (Plain City, UT) 46 Clearfield (UT) 28   

Roy (UT) 30 Syracuse (UT) 15   

Weber (Pleasant View, UT) 48 Northridge (Layton, UT) 0   


6A REGION 2
Cyprus (Magna, UT) 32 Taylorsville (UT) 30   

Hunter (West Valley City, UT) 28 Granger (West Valley City, UT) 8   

West (Salt Lake City, UT) 38 West Jordan (UT) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
American Fork (UT) 56 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) 6   

American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) 34 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) 0   

Bingham (South Jordan, UT) 24 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) 3   

Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) 56 Alta (Sandy, UT) 6   

Delta (UT) 37 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) 14   

Grantsville (UT) 39 San Juan (Blanding, UT) 14   

Juab (Nephi, UT) 44 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) 0   

Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) 31 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) 13   

Kearns (UT) 44 Riverton (UT) 19   

Lone Peak (Highland, UT) 24 Orem (UT) 7
Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) 35 Murray (UT) 9   

Millard (Fillmore, UT) 55 Monticello (UT) 6   

North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) 51 Grand County (Moab, UT) 13   

Pleasant Grove (UT) 35 Lehi (UT) 29
Providence Hall (Herriman, UT) 21 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) 12   

Richfield (UT) 42 Manti (UT) 14   

Salem Hills (Salem, UT) 43 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) 10   

Skyridge (Lehi, UT) 68 Jordan (Sandy, UT) 7   

South Summit (Kamas, UT) 34 Payson (UT) 12   

Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) 56 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) 30   

Union (Roosevelt, UT) 37 Carbon (Price, UT) 20