2020 TEXAS 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) 58 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) 7

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Terrell (TX) 44 Ranchview (Irving, TX) 0

NON-LEAGUE
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) 63 University (Waco, TX) 13
Andrews (TX) 45 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 44
Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 49 Klein Cain (Houston, TX) 42   

Centennial (Burleson, TX) 38 Burleson (TX) 34
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 42 Kirbyville (TX) 14
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 55 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) 40   

Denison (TX) 41 Sherman (TX) 23   

First Baptist (Dallas, TX) 54 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) 0
Flower Mound (TX) 10 Boyd (McKinney, TX) 7
Fredericksburg (TX) 25 Boerne (TX) 24   

Frisco (TX) 17 Independence (Frisco, TX) 14
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 31 Crosby (TX) 24
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) 64 Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) 7
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) 38 Akins (Austin, TX) 28
Heritage (Frisco, TX) 61 Rock Hill (Frisco, TX) 45
Keller Central (Keller, TX) 10 Houston (Arlington, TX) 7
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) 27 Atascocita (Humble, TX) 16   

Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 49 Poteet (Mesquite, TX) 20
London (Corpus Christi, TX) 22 Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) 16
Lubbock (TX) 48 Big Spring (TX) 12
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 28 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) 14
McCamey (TX) 41 Cole (San Antonio, TX) 7
Memorial (Houston, TX) 20 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) 15   

Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) 46 Jones (Beeville, TX) 43   

Moore (Ingram, TX) 19 Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) 0
North Forney (Forney, TX) 34 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 31
North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 20 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) 6
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 50 Sterling (Baytown, TX) 17   

Permian (Odessa, TX) 47 Cooper (Abilene, TX) 35
Randolph (Universal City, TX) 48 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) 0
Rouse (Leander, TX) 49 Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 27
Shepherd (TX) 48 Hempstead (TX) 39
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) 61 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 35   

Springtown (TX) 24 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 17   

Stephenville (TX) 46 Dumas (TX) 33   

Taylor (Katy, TX) 37 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) 0   

Texas (Texarkana, TX) 41 Tyler (Tyler, TX) 21   

Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 55 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 7
Trinity (Euless, TX) 35 Lamar (Arlington, TX) 28   

Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 62 Hays (Buda, TX) 35
West Brook (Beaumont, TX) 48 Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 7   

Westwood (Austin, TX) 37 Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 8

INTERSTATE
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) 44 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Follett (TX) 52 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) 8
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Sugar Land, TX) 68 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) 32
Gorman (TX) 62 Gustine (TX) 14
Jayton (TX) 78 Petersburg (TX) 47
Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) 34 Newcastle (TX) 30
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) 61 Christ the King Cathedral (Lubbock, TX) 12
Sterling City (TX) 50 Happy (TX) 42



Friday, September 25th

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvord (TX) 50 Tom Bean (TX) 34
Lindsay (TX) 68 Collinsville (TX) 26
Trenton (TX) 45 Tioga (TX) 6

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Honey Grove (TX) 12 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) 0
Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) 42 Wolfe City (TX) 14

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) 31 Rio Vista (TX) 21   

Hamilton (TX) 70 Itasca (TX) 14   

Tolar (TX) 50 Valley Mills (TX) 7   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Beckville (TX) 34 Carlisle (Price, TX) 14   

Frankston (TX) 2 Big Sandy (TX) 0 [forfeit]   

Hawkins (TX) 2 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) 0 [forfeit]   


2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hearne (TX) 21 Holland (TX) 20   

Thorndale (TX) 44 Moody (TX) 16   

Thrall (TX) 25 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) 6   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Shiner (TX) 49 Flatonia (TX) 0
Weimar (TX) 27 Schulenburg (TX) 12   


2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Kenedy (TX) 28 Freer (TX) 27
Three Rivers (TX) 52 Bloomington (TX) 0

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Colmesneil (TX) 14 Overton (TX) 12   

Tenaha (TX) 41 Lovelady (TX) 18   

West Sabine (Pineland, TX) 29 Cushing (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Granger (TX) 52 Bartlett (TX) 12   

Snook (TX) 42 Iola (TX) 14   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) 28 Sabinal (TX) 24   

La Pryor (TX) 32 Bruni (TX) 28   


2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Falls City (TX) 55 Pettus (TX) 0
Louise (TX) 41 Agua Dulce (TX) 19
Yorktown (TX) 63 Woodsboro (TX) 12

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Boyd (TX) 42 Paradise (TX) 13   

Brock (TX) 79 Bowie (TX) 0   

Pilot Point (TX) 53 Peaster (TX) 30   

Whitesboro (TX) 22 Ponder (TX) 6   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Commerce (TX) 43 Bonham (TX) 0   

Mineola (TX) 20 Winnsboro (TX) 6   

Mt. Vernon (TX) 53 Rains (Emory, TX) 35   

Pottsboro (TX) 52 Howe (TX) 0   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gladewater (TX) 42 Tatum (TX) 21   

Sabine (Gladewater, TX) 48 New Boston (TX) 38   

White Oak (TX) 28 Atlanta (TX) 21   


3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Grandview (TX) 56 Maypearl (TX) 13   

Whitney (TX) 36 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 21

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Kemp (TX) 48 Teague (TX) 34   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Crockett (TX) 48 Huntington (TX) 19   

Diboll (TX) 33 Trinity (TX) 8   

Westwood (Palestine, TX) 28 Elkhart (TX) 8   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Anahuac (TX) 36 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 35   

Buna (TX) 22 Woodville (TX) 14   

East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 49 Hardin (TX) 19   


3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Lorena (TX) 41 Little River Academy (TX) 27   

McGregor (TX) 49 Rockdale (TX) 40   

Yoe (Cameron, TX) 54 Caldwell (TX) 27   


3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Jourdanton (TX) 42 Marion (TX) 13
Poteet (TX) 26 Lytle (TX) 14

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Edna (TX) 15 Goliad (TX) 8   

Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 48 Orange Grove (TX) 28
Palacios (TX) 69 Aransas Pass (TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Friona (TX) 56 Dimmitt (TX) 0   

Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 46 Tulia (TX) 44   

Spearman (TX) 43 Childress (TX) 36   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) 14 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) 6   

Edgewood (TX) 49 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) 21   

Rice (TX) 29 Palmer (TX) 28   


3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bells (TX) 42 Leonard (TX) 14   

Blue Ridge (TX) 38 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) 15   

Gunter (TX) 31 Whitewright (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Arp (TX) 40 Quitman (TX) 14   

Grand Saline (TX) 36 Winona (TX) 32   

West Rusk (New London, TX) 43 Troup (TX) 20   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Chisum (Paris, TX) 34 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) 19   

Daingerfield (TX) 36 De Kalb (TX) 29   

Hooks (TX) 24 Redwater (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Elysian Fields (TX) 54 Queen City (TX) 12   

Hughes Springs (TX) 22 New Diana (Diana, TX) 6   

Waskom (TX) 64 Ore City (TX) 6   


3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) 13 Warren (TX) 12   

Hemphill (TX) 58 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) 34   

Newton (TX) 72 Kountze (TX) 7   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Buffalo (TX) 46 Rogers (TX) 28   

Clifton (TX) 36 Riesel (TX) 19   

Franklin (TX) 49 Lexington (TX) 14   


3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) 62 Brazos (Wallis, TX) 6
Rice (Altair, TX) 26 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) 14
Van Vleck (TX) 54 Danbury (TX) 29

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Karnes City (TX) 20 Dilley (TX) 15   

Natalia (TX) 31 George West (TX) 28   

Poth (TX) 54 Stockdale (TX) 0

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kennedale (TX) 50 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 0
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 35 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 34

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Kaufman (TX) 24 Anna (TX) 21   

Melissa (TX) 2 Paris (TX) 0 [forfeit]   


4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) 37 Athens (TX) 25   

Kilgore (TX) 49 Palestine (TX) 28   

Lindale (TX) 62 Mabank (TX) 21   


4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) 26 Liberty (TX) 21   

Silsbee (TX) 14 Orangefield (TX) 6   

West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) 37 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) 7   


FREELANCE
Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) 46 Atlas HomeSchool Rattlers (Fort Worth, TX) 0
Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 45 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) 15
Lake Belton (Temple, TX) 65 Jordan (Fulshear, TX) 33

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 43 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 7

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Regents (Austin, TX) 42 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 8

NON-LEAGUE
Abernathy (TX) 34 Littlefield (TX) 20   

All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 70 Azle (TX) 50
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 28 Mt. Enterprise (TX) 6
Allen (TX) 49 Plano East (Plano, TX) 26   

Alvarado (TX) 38 Gainesville (TX) 28
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 48 Floresville (TX) 25
Arlington (TX) 37 Mansfield (TX) 7
Bangs (TX) 39 Hawley (TX) 15   

Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) 21 The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 14   

Bay City (TX) 31 Sealy (TX) 30   

Blanco (TX) 63 Johnson (Johnson City, TX) 7   

Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 35 Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) 0
Boling (TX) 41 Royal (Brookshire, TX) 0   

Booker (TX) 37 Memphis (TX) 30   

Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) 51 Savio (Austin, TX) 15
Brazoswood (Clute, TX) 13 Santa Fe (TX) 10
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) 27 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) 21
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) 37 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) 34   

Bryan (TX) 31 Waller (TX) 20   

Burkburnett (TX) 28 Vernon (TX) 22   

Burnet (TX) 42 Robinson (TX) 21
Caddo Mills (TX) 50 Aubrey (TX) 28   

Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 35 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) 7
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 63 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 30
Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) 28 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) 7
Canyon (TX) 48 Greenwood (Midland, TX) 0   

Carrizo Springs (TX) 19 Robstown (TX) 0
Carthage (TX) 42 Gilmer (TX) 14   

Cedar Park (TX) 21 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 7   

Center (TX) 31 Van (TX) 28   

Centerville (TX) 36 Bremond (TX) 32   

Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 42 Geneva (Boerne, TX) 27
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) 45 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) 0
Chilton (TX) 6 Kerens (TX) 0   

China Spring (TX) 41 Mexia (TX) 9
Christoval (TX) 49 Goldthwaite (TX) 19   

Clarendon (TX) 30 Quanah (TX) 19   

Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX) 27 Texas City (TX) 20   

Clear Lake (Houston, TX) 59 Pasadena (TX) 0
Cleburne (TX) 42 Hallsville (TX) 26
Coleman (TX) 47 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) 13   

College Park (The Woodlands, TX) 20 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) 13   

College Station (TX) 55 Hutto (TX) 14   

Columbus (TX) 38 Smithville (TX) 7   

Comanche (TX) 14 Cisco (TX) 7   

Comfort (TX) 63 Bandera (TX) 6   

Community (Nevada, TX) 42 Bridgeport (TX) 13
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 18 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) 0   

Coppell (TX) 36 Mesquite (TX) 21
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 36 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 0
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 17 Johnson (Austin, TX) 10
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 42 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) 14   

Corsicana (TX) 28 The Colony (TX) 21   

Covenant (Dallas, TX) 47 Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX) 36
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 53 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) 8
Crandall (TX) 38 Jacksonville (TX) 25   

Crane (TX) 31 Denver City (TX) 21   

Cross Plains (TX) 41 Miles (TX) 12   

Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 13 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 10   

Dalhart (TX) 46 Borger (TX) 8   

Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 56 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) 14
Dawson (Pearland, TX) 55 Clear Falls (League City, TX) 0   

Dawson (TX) 55 Hubbard (TX) 0   

De Leon (TX) 20 Seymour (TX) 19   

Del Valle (TX) 28 McNeil (Austin, TX) 13
Devine (TX) 49 Luling (TX) 0   

Dobie (Houston, TX) 39 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 28
Dripping Springs (TX) 14 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) 0   

Early (TX) 36 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) 0   

Eastland (TX) 78 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 54
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) 48 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) 3   

El Campo (TX) 48 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 37   

Electra (TX) 26 Era (TX) 20   

Ennis (TX) 52 Red Oak (TX) 21   

Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 27 Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX) 12
Evadale (TX) 33 Frost (TX) 8   

Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 24 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) 0
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 28 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) 23
Foster (Richmond, TX) 79 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) 7   

Ganado (TX) 65 Burton (TX) 7
Garrison (TX) 60 Groveton (TX) 21   

Georgetown (TX) 36 Belton (TX) 27   

Glen Rose (TX) 51 Decatur (TX) 27   

Glenn (Leander, TX) 31 Leander (TX) 27   

Godley (TX) 47 South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 0
Gonzales (TX) 67 Jarrell (TX) 22   

Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 42 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 21   

Graham (TX) 31 Everman (TX) 20
Granbury (TX) 56 Paschal (Fort Worth, TX) 20   

Grapeland (TX) 49 Burkeville (TX) 8   

Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) 56 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) 0   

Greenville (TX) 34 Henderson (TX) 18
Gruver (TX) 26 Shamrock (TX) 16   

Guyer (Denton, TX) 56 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 33   

Hale Center (TX) 32 Olton (TX) 14   

Harper (TX) 33 Menard (TX) 13   

Hereford (TX) 42 Plainview (TX) 36   

Hitchcock (TX) 63 Houston Christian (Houston, TX) 35   

Holliday (TX) 35 Breckenridge (TX) 12   

Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 49 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) 26
Horn (Mesquite, TX) 31 Pearce (Richardson, TX) 24
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 46 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) 6
Humble (TX) 49 Channelview (TX) 28   

Ingleside (TX) 40 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) 21
Iowa Park (TX) 57 Wichita Falls (TX) 33
Jasper (TX) 30 Vidor (TX) 19   

Joaquin (TX) 40 Clarksville (TX) 10   

Johnson (Buda, TX) 31 Lockhart (TX) 22
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 27 Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) 19
Killeen (TX) 42 East View (Georgetown, TX) 23   

King (Houston, TX) 51 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) 3   

Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 42 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) 26   

Klein Forest (Houston, TX) 28 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) 13   

La Grange (TX) 42 Lago Vista (TX) 26   

La Porte (TX) 17 Deer Park (TX) 6   

Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) 20 Denton (TX) 3   

Lake View (San Angelo, TX) 63 Brownfield (TX) 40   

Lake Worth (TX) 27 Poly (Fort Worth, TX) 0
Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX) 39 Berkner (Richardson, TX) 14   

Lee (Baytown, TX) 48 Galena Park (TX) 6   

Lee (Midland, TX) 54 Amarillo (TX) 40   

Liberty Hill (TX) 44 Ellison (Killeen, TX) 25   

Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) 49 Life (Waxahachie, TX) 21   

Little Elm (TX) 37 Bell (Hurst, TX) 0   

Livingston (TX) 21 Madisonville (TX) 16   

Llano (TX) 34 Ballinger (TX) 0   

Lockney (TX) 67 Compass Academy (Odessa, TX) 0   

Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 52 John Paul II (Plano, TX) 22
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 50 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 14
Lumberton (TX) 32 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) 28   

Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) 23 St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) 7
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 48 Brenham (TX) 28   

Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) 31 Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) 17
Marble Falls (TX) 28 Lehman (Kyle, TX) 27   

Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 48 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) 31   

Marlin (TX) 49 Wortham (TX) 36   

Marshall (TX) 34 New Caney (TX) 26   

Mason (TX) 34 Junction (TX) 7   

Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 24 Conroe (TX) 14   

McKinney (TX) 36 Plano (TX) 35
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 38 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 32   

Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 41 Wall (TX) 6   

Midlothian (TX) 49 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) 17   

Millsap (TX) 52 Santo (TX) 0   

Monahans (TX) 29 Lamesa (TX) 8
Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) 24 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) 14   

Mt. Pleasant (TX) 49 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) 6   

Muenster (TX) 46 Valley View (TX) 0   

Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 21 Giddings (TX) 17   

Needville (TX) 34 Sweeny (TX) 14   

New Braunfels (TX) 35 San Marcos (TX) 31   

New Home (TX) 46 Roscoe (TX) 12   

Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 22 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) 21
Normangee (TX) 40 New Waverly (TX) 24
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) 13 Crowley (TX) 0
North Shore (Houston, TX) 38 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 21
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Joshua (TX) 29
Northland Christian (Houston, TX) 47 Frassati (Spring, TX) 0   

Northwest (Justin, TX) 21 Memorial (Frisco, TX) 20   

Odem (TX) 33 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) 0   

Olney (TX) 57 Ranger (TX) 6   

Ozona (TX) 20 Brady (TX) 14   

Pampa (TX) 50 Levelland (TX) 26   

Panhandle (TX) 62 Stratford (TX) 22   

Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 60 Nocona (TX) 0
Pearland (TX) 21 The Woodlands (TX) 3
Pecos (TX) 28 Fort Stockton (TX) 21   

Pflugerville (TX) 35 Connally (Austin, TX) 0
Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 55 Princeton (TX) 30   

Plano West (Plano, TX) 28 Wylie (TX) 0   

Pleasanton (TX) 24 King (Corpus Christi, TX) 6   

Porter (TX) 22 Montgomery (TX) 21   

Post (TX) 46 Slaton (TX) 7   

Premont (TX) 33 Falfurrias (TX) 7
Prosper (TX) 27 Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX) 17   

Ralls (TX) 58 Plains (TX) 12   

Randall (Amarillo, TX) 47 Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) 6
Reedy (Frisco, TX) 35 Liberty (Frisco, TX) 27   

Refugio (TX) 41 Taft (TX) 0
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) 36 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) 3   

Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 42 Midland (TX) 13   

River Road (Amarillo, TX) 47 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 0   

Rocksprings (TX) 54 Iraan (TX) 12   

Rockwall (TX) 59 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 40
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 72 Lewisville (TX) 52   

Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) 58 Floydada (TX) 5   

Ropes (Ropesville, TX) 22 Tahoka (TX) 0   

Round Rock (TX) 31 Midway (Waco, TX) 14
Royse City (TX) 55 Centennial (Frisco, TX) 38   

Rudder (Bryan, TX) 49 Bastrop (TX) 7
Rusk (TX) 49 Brownsboro (TX) 7   

Ryan (Denton, TX) 47 Martin (Arlington, TX) 24
Salado (TX) 49 Taylor (TX) 3   

San Augustine (TX) 48 Alto (TX) 20   

Sanger (TX) 54 Venus (TX) 6   

Seagraves (TX) 41 Tornillo (TX) 20   

Seguin (TX) 48 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) 2   

Seminole (TX) 51 Muleshoe (TX) 40   

Sinton (TX) 20 La Vernia (TX) 14
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) 45 Harker Heights (TX) 27   

Sonora (TX) 44 Eldorado (TX) 42   

Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 36 Saginaw (TX) 0   

Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 56 Prince of Peace (Carrollton, TX) 7
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 27 Bullard (TX) 24   

St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) 21 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) 16
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 21 Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) 17
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 48 Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 6
Stafford (TX) 45 Wharton (TX) 14   

Stamford (TX) 54 Archer City (TX) 46   

Stanton (TX) 68 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) 0   

Stratford (Houston, TX) 31 Alvin (TX) 6   

Sudan (TX) 33 Crosbyton (TX) 0   

Sundown (TX) 24 Farwell (TX) 6   

Sweetwater (TX) 54 Clyde (TX) 10   

Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 26 Abilene (TX) 20   

Temple (TX) 40 Longview (TX) 13   

Terry (Rosenberg, TX) 48 Northbrook (Houston, TX) 0
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 47 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) 3
Timpson (TX) 55 Bowie (Simms, TX) 6   

Tomball (TX) 39 Willis (TX) 27   

Tompkins (Katy, TX) 24 Magnolia (TX) 21   

Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 18 Pittsburg (TX) 4   

Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 61 Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 14
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) 54 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) 0
Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) 21 Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) 7   

Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) 70 Lufkin (TX) 32   

Van Alstyne (TX) 42 Farmersville (TX) 41   

Vega (TX) 63 Bovina (TX) 13   

Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 57 Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) 35   

Victoria East (Victoria, TX) 28 Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) 23
Waco (TX) 32 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) 23
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) 38 Sulphur Springs (TX) 10   

Waxahachie (TX) 34 Copperas Cove (TX) 7   

Wellington (TX) 8 Jacksboro (TX) 6   

West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) 38 High Island (TX) 6   

Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 24 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) 13   

Westlake (Austin, TX) 53 Clemens (Schertz, TX) 7
Wheeler (TX) 19 Sunray (TX) 9   

Whitehouse (TX) 31 Forney (TX) 15   

Wills Point (TX) 21 North Lamar (Paris, TX) 0   

Wimberley (TX) 43 Somerset (TX) 0
Windthorst (TX) 39 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) 34   

Wink (TX) 52 Smyer (TX) 22   

Winters (TX) 41 Hico (TX) 0   

Wylie (Abilene, TX) 28 Brownwood (TX) 7   


INTERSTATE
Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) 26 Steele (Cibolo, TX) 14

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) 82 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) 34

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) 58 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) 6

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 52 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) 6
Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) 62 Community Christian (Mineral Wells, TX) 57
Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) 62 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) 12

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Azle Christian (Azle, TX) 46 Founders Classical Academy (Mesquite, TX) 0
Harvest Christian Academy (Bartonville, TX) 56 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) 42
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) 53 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abbott (TX) 52 Iredell (TX) 6
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) 59 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) 14
Anton (TX) 68 Whiteface (TX) 0
Aspermont (TX) 54 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Abilene, TX) 6
Avalon (TX) 53 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) 6
Baird (TX) 62 Permian Basin Renegades (Odessa, TX) 13
Balmorhea (TX) 70 Nazareth (TX) 50
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) 62 Chester (TX) 13
Blackwell (TX) 56 Brookesmith (TX) 8
Blanket (TX) 45 Gholson (Waco, TX) 0
Borden County (Gail, TX) 46 Water Valley (TX) 0
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) 44 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) 24
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) 49 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) 0
Bryson (TX) 56 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) 6
Buckholts (TX) 48 Prairie Lea (TX) 0
Bynum (TX) 42 Mount Calm (TX) 7
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) 22 Campbell (TX) 13
Chillicothe (TX) 48 Guthrie (TX) 16
Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) 48 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) 33
Claude (TX) 74 Darrouzett (TX) 0
Coolidge (TX) 60 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) 24
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 78 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) 47
Covington (TX) 65 Walnut Springs (TX) 43
Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) 47 Garland Christian Academy (Garland, TX) 0
Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) 53 Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) 7
Evant (TX) 88 Penelope (TX) 66
FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) 52 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) 0
Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX) 74 Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) 8
Fort Davis (TX) 62 Sanderson (TX) 16
Fruitvale (TX) 48 Willowbend (Tyler, TX) 0
Garden City (TX) 52 Van Horn (TX) 32
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) 29 Northside (Vernon, TX) 26
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) 59 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) 6
Groom (TX) 58 McLean (TX) 6
Hermleigh (TX) 54 Wilson (TX) 0
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) 48 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) 0
Ira (TX) 70 Highland (Roscoe, TX) 52
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) 73 Cherokee (TX) 28
Johnson County Lions (Cleburne, TX) 66 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) 20
Jonesboro (TX) 59 Milford (TX) 14
Jubilee (San Antonio, TX) 56 Town East Christian (San Antonio, TX) 6
Klondike (Lamesa, TX) 50 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) 0
Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) 86 Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX) 66
Lazbuddie (TX) 42 Hedley (TX) 6
Leakey (TX) 58 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) 51
Leverett's Chapel (TX) 52 Trinidad (TX) 0
Lingleville (TX) 70 Moran (TX) 59
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) 70 Winston (San Antonio, TX) 20
Lometa (TX) 76 Rochelle (TX) 26
Loop (TX) 52 Cotton Center (TX) 6
Loraine (TX) 70 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) 20
May (TX) 74 Blum (TX) 28
Miami (TX) 50 Silverton (TX) 0
Morgan (TX) 53 Eden (TX) 20
Morton (TX) 59 Kress (TX) 35
Northside Falcons/Lions HomeSchool (Conroe, TX) 30 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 14
O'Donnell (TX) 62 Spur (TX) 36
Oakwood (TX) 95 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) 63
Oglesby (TX) 72 Eagle Christian Academy (Waco, TX) 26
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) 62 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) 14
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) 58 Dime Box (TX) 13
Richland Springs (TX) 61 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) 16
Rotan (TX) 61 Robert Lee (TX) 14
Rule (TX) 52 Woodson (TX) 6
Saint Jo (TX) 58 Forestburg (TX) 0
Sands (Ackerly, TX) 72 Lorenzo (TX) 27
Santa Anna (TX) 60 Olfen (Rowena, TX) 0
Sidney (TX) 46 Three Way (Stephenville, TX) 0
Sierra Blanca (TX) 37 Marfa (TX) 14
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) 48 Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) 44
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) 70 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) 14
THESA (Fort Worth, TX) 77 Bluff Dale (TX) 32
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Midland, TX) 64 Trent (TX) 14
Throckmorton (TX) 96 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) 66
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) 30 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) 6
Veribest (TX) 50 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) 0
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) 56 Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 25
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) 46 Coastal Christian HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) 0
Westbrook (TX) 72 Strawn (TX) 22
White Deer (TX) 64 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) 63
Whitharral (TX) 58 Hart (TX) 8
Wildorado (TX) 23 Amherst (TX) 22
Zephyr (TX) 51 Paint Rock (TX) 6



Saturday, September 26th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
D'Hanis (TX) 50 Benavides (TX) 18

NON-LEAGUE
Aledo (TX) 70 Weatherford (TX) 7   

Angleton (TX) 42 Ball (Galveston, TX) 13
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) 48 Grapevine (TX) 24
Cuero (TX) 28 Uvalde (TX) 0   

Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) 21 Kingwood (TX) 7   

Fulshear (TX) 47 Cleveland (TX) 7
Katy (TX) 28 Clear Springs (League City, TX) 13
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) 12 South Houston (TX) 0   

Klein (TX) 48 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) 35   

Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 77 Dayton (TX) 21
Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) 18 Clear Creek (League City, TX) 7   

Paetow (Katy, TX) 21 Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) 20   

Seguin (Arlington, TX) 70 Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) 0
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) 3 Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) 0
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) 49 Friendswood (TX) 21
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) 33 King (Kingsville, TX) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) 58 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) 28
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) 62 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) 58
Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) 63 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) 22
McDade (TX) 52 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) 27
Mullin (TX) 62 Rising Star (TX) 24
Rankin (TX) 60 Calvert (TX) 14
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) 27 Aquilla (TX) 16
Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) 60 Medina (TX) 0