2020 TEXAS 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) at Madison (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) at East Chambers (Winnie, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Lake Worth (TX) at Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) at Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) at Pinkston (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Furr (Houston, TX) at Scarborough (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Washington (Houston, TX) at Wheatley (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Manor New Tech (Manor, TX) at Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Navarro (Geronimo, TX) at Young Men's Leadership Academy (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) at Lubbock (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Azle (TX) at Crowley (TX), 7:00pm
Cooper (Abilene, TX) at Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Summit (Arlington, TX) at Richland (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lone Star (Frisco, TX) at Denton (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Molina (Dallas, TX) at Lancaster (TX), 7:00pm
Wilson (Dallas, TX) at Smith (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Caney Creek (Conroe, TX) at Porter (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Foster (Richmond, TX) at Hightower (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm
Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) at Terry (Rosenberg, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Manor (TX) at Pflugerville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
McAllen (TX) at Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX), 7:00pm
Palmview (La Joya, TX) at Porter (Brownsville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
North Side (Fort Worth, TX) at Poly (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Everman (TX) at Seguin (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jefferson (Dallas, TX) at Kimball (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at Conrad (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Liberty (Frisco, TX) at Lebanon Trail (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) at Memorial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Northside (Houston, TX) at Galena Park (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Crosby (TX) at Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Connally (Austin, TX) at Glenn (Leander, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) at Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Franklin (El Paso, TX) at Eastlake (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Bell (Hurst, TX) at Haltom (Haltom City, TX), 7:00pm
North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) at Trinity (Euless, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Eaton (Fort Worth, TX) at Keller (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Prosper (TX) at McKinney (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) at MacArthur (Irving, TX), 7:30pm
Richardson (TX) at Pearce (Richardson, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Garland (TX) at Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Midway (Waco, TX) at Mansfield (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Bryan (TX) at Shoemaker (Killeen, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Conroe (TX) at Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Dekaney (Houston, TX) at MacArthur (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) at Klein (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX), 6:30pm
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) at Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX), 6:30pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Bush (Richmond, TX) at Travis (Richmond, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) at South Houston (TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Chavez (Houston, TX) at Houston Heights (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) at Katy (TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) at Westwood (Austin, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) at Taft (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
Warren (San Antonio, TX) at O'Connor (Helotes, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
United South (Laredo, TX) at Alexander (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Geneva (Boerne, TX) at St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Hedley (TX) at Follett (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Patton Springs (Afton, TX) at Guthrie (TX), 7:30pm



Friday, November 6th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Farwell (TX) at Olton (TX), 7:00pm
Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) at Panhandle (TX), 7:00pm
West Texas (Stinnett, TX) at Boys Ranch (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Floydada (TX) at Hale Center (TX), 7:00pm
Post (TX) at Tahoka (TX), 7:00pm
Sundown (TX) at New Deal (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Colorado (Colorado City, TX) at Anson (TX), 7:30pm
Forsan (TX) at Hawley (TX), 7:30pm
Haskell (TX) at Stamford (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Cisco (TX) at San Saba (TX), 7:00pm
Coleman (TX) at Winters (TX), 7:00pm
De Leon (TX) at Goldthwaite (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvord (TX) at Tioga (TX), 7:30pm
Tom Bean (TX) at Collinsville (TX), 7:30pm
Trenton (TX) at Lindsay (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Como-Pickton (Como, TX) at Alba-Golden (Alba, TX), 7:30pm
Honey Grove (TX) at Rivercrest (Bogata, TX), 7:30pm
Wolfe City (TX) at Cooper (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Crawford (TX) at Valley Mills (TX), 7:00pm
Hamilton (TX) at Bosqueville (Waco, TX), 7:00pm
Tolar (TX) at Itasca (TX), 7:00pm

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Axtell (TX) at Marlin (TX), 7:30pm
Cayuga (TX) at Kerens (TX), 7:30pm
Dawson (TX) at Italy (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Beckville (TX) at Frankston (TX), 7:30pm
Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) at Carlisle (Price, TX), 7:30pm
Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) at Hawkins (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) at Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX), 7:30pm
Hearne (TX) at Moody (TX), 7:30pm
Thrall (TX) at Holland (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Shiner (TX) at Schulenburg (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Center Point (TX) at Brackett (Brackettville, TX), 7:30pm
Harper (TX) at Johnson (Johnson City, TX), 7:30pm
Mason (TX) at Ozona (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Kenedy (TX) at Three Rivers (TX), 7:30pm
Refugio (TX) at Freer (TX), 7:30pm

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Kaufer (Riviera, TX) at Santa Maria (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
McCamey (TX) at Seagraves (TX), 7:00pm
Wink (TX) at Plains (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
New Home (TX) at Sudan (TX), 7:00pm
Smyer (TX) at Ropes (Ropesville, TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Stratford (TX) at Booker (TX), 7:00pm
Sunray (TX) at Vega (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Shamrock (TX) at Clarendon (TX), 7:00pm
Wheeler (TX) at Wellington (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Ralls (TX) at Lockney (TX), 7:00pm
Roscoe (TX) at Hamlin (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Electra (TX) at Munday (TX), 7:00pm
Olney (TX) at Quanah (TX), 7:00pm
Seymour (TX) at Archer City (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Muenster (TX) at Petrolia (TX), 7:30pm
Windthorst (TX) at Era (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Cross Plains (TX) at Albany (TX), 7:00pm
Hico (TX) at Ranger (TX), 7:00pm
Santo (TX) at Meridian (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Bowie (Simms, TX) at Maud (TX), 7:30pm
Clarksville (TX) at Boles (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm
Detroit (TX) at Cumby (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cushing (TX) at Colmesneil (TX), 7:00pm
Mt. Enterprise (TX) at West Sabine (Pineland, TX), 7:30pm
Overton (TX) at Lovelady (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Deweyville (TX) at High Island (TX), 7:00pm
Evadale (TX) at Burkeville (TX), 7:00pm
Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) at Sabine Pass (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Burton (TX) at Iola (TX), 7:00pm
Somerville (TX) at Granger (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Christoval (TX) at Miles (TX), 7:30pm
Eldorado (TX) at Junction (TX), 7:30pm
Rocksprings (TX) at Menard (TX), 7:30pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
La Pryor (TX) at Benavides (TX), 7:00pm

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Falls City (TX) at Woodsboro (TX), 7:00pm
Yorktown (TX) at Runge (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Brownfield (TX) at Lamesa (TX), 7:00pm
Denver City (TX) at Kermit (TX), 7:00pm
Slaton (TX) at Shallowater (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Dalhart (TX) at River Road (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Littlefield (TX) at Muleshoe (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Breckenridge (TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX), 7:30pm
Clyde (TX) at Ned (Tuscola, TX), 7:30pm
Early (TX) at Wall (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Bowie (TX) at Boyd (TX), 7:30pm
Paradise (TX) at Ponder (TX), 7:30pm
Pilot Point (TX) at Brock (TX), 7:30pm
Whitesboro (TX) at Peaster (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Bonham (TX) at Rains (Emory, TX), 7:30pm
Mineola (TX) at Commerce (TX), 7:30pm
Mt. Vernon (TX) at Howe (TX), 7:30pm
Winnsboro (TX) at Pottsboro (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Jefferson (TX) at Atlanta (TX), 7:30pm
Sabine (Gladewater, TX) at Tatum (TX), 7:30pm
White Oak (TX) at New Boston (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
West (TX) at Maypearl (TX), 7:30pm
Whitney (TX) at Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) at Diboll (TX), 7:00pm
Huntington (TX) at Westwood (Palestine, TX), 7:00pm
Trinity (TX) at Crockett (TX), 7:00pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Kirbyville (TX) at Buna (TX), 7:30pm
Woodville (TX) at Anahuac (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Lorena (TX) at Rockdale (TX), 7:30pm
McGregor (TX) at Caldwell (TX), 7:30pm
Troy (TX) at Little River Academy (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Boling (TX) at Columbus (TX), 7:30pm
Hallettsville (TX) at Hitchcock (TX), 7:30pm
Yoakum (TX) at Hempstead (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Blanco (TX) at Lago Vista (TX), 7:30pm
Luling (TX) at Comfort (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Cole (San Antonio, TX) at Marion (TX), 7:30pm
Lytle (TX) at Cotulla (TX), 7:30pm
Randolph (Universal City, TX) at Poteet (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) at Goliad (TX), 7:30pm
Orange Grove (TX) at Aransas Pass (TX), 7:30pm
Palacios (TX) at Mathis (TX), 7:30pm

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
London (Corpus Christi, TX) at San Diego (TX), 7:30pm
Progreso (TX) at Lyford (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Alpine (TX) at Anthony (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Ballinger (TX) at Sonora (TX), 7:30pm
Brady (TX) at Bangs (TX), 7:30pm
Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) at Moore (Ingram, TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canadian (TX) at Childress (TX), 7:00pm
Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) at Friona (TX), 7:00pm
Spearman (TX) at Tulia (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Coahoma (TX) at Abernathy (TX), 7:30pm
Idalou (TX) at Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX), 7:30pm
Stanton (TX) at Reagan County (Big Lake, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Dublin (TX) at Eastland (TX), 7:00pm
Jacksboro (TX) at Millsap (TX), 7:00pm
Merkel (TX) at Comanche (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
City View (Wichita Falls, TX) at Nocona (TX), 7:30pm
Henrietta (TX) at Holliday (TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (TX) at Callisburg (Gainesville, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) at Palmer (TX), 7:30pm
Mildred (Corsicana, TX) at Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX), 7:30pm
Rice (TX) at Blooming Grove (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Lone Oak (TX) at Blue Ridge (TX), 7:30pm
S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) at Gunter (TX), 7:30pm
Whitewright (TX) at Leonard (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Grand Saline (TX) at Arp (TX), 7:30pm
Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) at Winona (TX), 7:30pm
Quitman (TX) at West Rusk (New London, TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Chisum (Paris, TX) at Daingerfield (TX), 7:30pm
Hooks (TX) at Prairiland (Pattonville, TX), 7:30pm
Pewitt (Omaha, TX) at Redwater (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Elysian Fields (TX) at Hughes Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Harleton (TX) at Queen City (TX), 7:30pm
New Diana (Diana, TX) at Waskom (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
New Waverly (TX) at Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX), 7:00pm
Newton (TX) at Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX), 7:30pm
Warren (TX) at Kountze (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Buffalo (TX) at Riesel (TX), 7:30pm
Clifton (TX) at Lexington (TX), 7:30pm
Florence (TX) at Rogers (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Rice (Altair, TX) at Brazos (Wallis, TX), 7:30pm
Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) at Danbury (TX), 7:30pm
Van Vleck (TX) at East Bernard (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
George West (TX) at Stockdale (TX), 7:30pm

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hebbronville (TX) at Santa Rosa (TX), 7:30pm
Monte Alto (TX) at Banquete (TX), 7:30pm
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) at Taft (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Mountain View (El Paso, TX) at Fabens (TX), 7:00pm
San Elizario (TX) at Clint (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Fort Stockton (TX) at Andrews (TX), 7:00pm
Lake View (San Angelo, TX) at Big Spring (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Canyon (TX) at Hereford (TX), 7:00pm
Pampa (TX) at Dumas (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Decatur (TX) at Burkburnett (TX), 7:00pm
Springtown (TX) at Gainesville (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Alvarado (TX) at Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX), 7:30pm
Life (Waxahachie, TX) at La Vega (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Stephenville (TX) at Brownwood (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Benbrook (TX) at Kennedale (TX), 7:00pm
Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX) at Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Anna (TX) at Terrell (TX), 7:30pm
Argyle (TX) at Paris (TX), 7:30pm
Melissa (TX) at Kaufman (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Carter (Dallas, TX) at Roosevelt (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
North Dallas (Dallas, TX) at Lincoln (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Athens (TX) at Mabank (TX), 7:30pm
Henderson (TX) at Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Lindale (TX) at Kilgore (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Livingston (TX) at Hargrave (Huffman, TX), 7:00pm
Splendora (TX) at Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX), 7:00pm
Vidor (TX) at Lumberton (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Kashmere (Houston, TX) at Yates (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bay City (TX) at Stafford (TX), 7:00pm
Brazosport (Freeport, TX) at Columbia (West Columbia, TX), 7:00pm
El Campo (TX) at Needville (TX), 7:00pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) at Burnet (TX), 7:30pm
Fredericksburg (TX) at Lampasas (TX), 7:30pm
Johnson (Austin, TX) at Taylor (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
La Vernia (TX) at Pleasanton (TX), 7:30pm
Somerset (TX) at Uvalde (TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Alice (TX) at Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) at Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX), 7:30pm
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) at Jones (Beeville, TX), 7:30pm

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Hidalgo (TX) at Zapata (TX), 7:30pm
King (Kingsville, TX) at Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Monahans (TX) at Sweetwater (TX), 7:00pm
Snyder (TX) at Pecos (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Levelland (TX) at Seminole (TX), 7:00pm
Perryton (TX) at Borger (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Mineral Wells (TX) at Bridgeport (TX), 7:00pm
Vernon (TX) at Iowa Park (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Aubrey (TX) at Van Alstyne (TX), 7:30pm
Sanger (TX) at Celina (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Ferris (TX) at Glen Rose (TX), 7:00pm
Godley (TX) at Venus (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Caddo Mills (TX) at Wills Point (TX), 7:30pm
Community (Nevada, TX) at Ford (Quinlan, TX), 7:30pm
Sunnyvale (TX) at Farmersville (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Mexia (TX) at Canton (TX), 7:30pm
Van (TX) at Brownsboro (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
North Lamar (Paris, TX) at Spring Hill (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Pittsburg (TX) at Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm
Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) at Gilmer (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Connally (Waco, TX) at China Spring (TX), 7:00pm
Jarrell (TX) at Gatesville (TX), 7:30pm
Robinson (TX) at Salado (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Carthage (TX) at Shepherd (TX), 7:30pm
Jasper (TX) at Madisonville (TX), 7:30pm
Rusk (TX) at Center (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Bridge City (TX) at West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX), 7:30pm
Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) at Liberty (TX), 7:30pm
Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) at Orangefield (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Bellville (TX) at Sweeny (TX), 7:00pm
Royal (Brookshire, TX) at Wharton (TX), 7:00pm
Sealy (TX) at La Marque (TX), 7:00pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Giddings (TX) at Navasota (TX), 7:30pm
Gonzales (TX) at Cuero (TX), 7:30pm
Smithville (TX) at La Grange (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Wimberley (TX) at Austin Achieve (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Bandera (TX) at Pearsall (TX), 7:30pm
Carrizo Springs (TX) at Hondo (TX), 7:30pm
Devine (TX) at Crystal City (TX), 7:30pm

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Ingleside (TX) at Raymondville (TX), 7:30pm
Rio Hondo (TX) at West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Robstown (TX) at Sinton (TX), 7:30pm
Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) at Port Isabel (TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Monterey (Lubbock, TX) at Caprock (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) at Amarillo (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) at Granbury (TX), 7:00pm
Northwest (Justin, TX) at Saginaw (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX) at Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX), 7:00pm
Midlothian (TX) at Centennial (Burleson, TX), 7:00pm
Red Oak (TX) at Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Heritage (Frisco, TX) at Centennial (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Independence (Frisco, TX) at Wakeland (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm
Ryan (Denton, TX) at The Colony (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Sunset (Dallas, TX) at Samuell (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Turner (Carrollton, TX) at Adams (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Highland Park (Dallas, TX) at Longview (TX), 7:30pm
West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) at Tyler (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm
Wylie East (Wylie, TX) at McKinney North (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Cleveland (TX) at New Caney (TX), 7:00pm
Lufkin (TX) at College Station (TX), 7:00pm
Waller (TX) at Magnolia (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) at Friendswood (TX), 7:30pm
Lee (Baytown, TX) at Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX), 7:30pm
Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) at Ball (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm
Sterling (Baytown, TX) at La Porte (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Angleton (TX) at Manvel (TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Anderson (Austin, TX) at Cedar Park (TX), 7:00pm
Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) at Georgetown (TX), 7:30pm
Leander (TX) at Weiss (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Lehman (Kyle, TX) at Dripping Springs (TX), 7:30pm
McCollum (San Antonio, TX) at Canyon (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm
Seguin (TX) at Harlandale (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Veterans Memorial (San Antonio, TX) at Johnson (Buda, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Cigarroa (Laredo, TX) at Rio Grande City (TX), 7:30pm
Southside (San Antonio, TX) at Southwest (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX) at Winn (Eagle Pass, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) at Victoria West (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Moody (Corpus Christi, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Ray (Corpus Christi, TX) at Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm
Victoria East (Victoria, TX) at King (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Lopez (Brownsville, TX) at Veterans Memorial (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Pace (Brownsville, TX) at McAllen Memorial (McAllen, TX), 7:30pm
Rowe (McAllen, TX) at Donna (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Canutillo (TX) at Parkland (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Hanks (El Paso, TX) at Ysleta (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Austin (El Paso, TX) at Burges (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Bowie (El Paso, TX) at Irvin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Jefferson (El Paso, TX) at El Paso (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Randall (Amarillo, TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:00pm
Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) at Cooper (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm
Wichita Falls (TX) at Wylie (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) at Grapevine (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Burleson (TX) at University (Waco, TX), 7:00pm
Joshua (TX) at Aledo (TX), 7:00pm
University (Waco, TX) at Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) at Seagoville (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Spruce (Dallas, TX) at Adamson (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Denison (TX) at Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX), 7:00pm
Princeton (TX) at Frisco (TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Corsicana (TX) at Sulphur Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Forney (TX) at Crandall (TX), 7:30pm
Greenville (TX) at Corsicana (TX), 7:30pm
North Forney (Forney, TX) at Ennis (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Jacksonville (TX) at Pine Tree (Longview, TX), 7:30pm
Nacogdoches (TX) at Mt. Pleasant (TX), 7:30pm
Texas (Texarkana, TX) at Marshall (TX), 7:30pm
Whitehouse (TX) at Hallsville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Huntsville (TX) at Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX), 7:30pm
Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) at A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX), 7:30pm
Montgomery (TX) at Rudder (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Austin (Houston, TX) at Marshall (Missouri City, TX), 7:00pm
Sharpstown (Houston, TX) at Sterling (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Waltrip (Houston, TX) at Madison (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) at Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX), 7:30pm
Santa Fe (TX) at Dayton (TX), 7:30pm
Texas City (TX) at Nederland (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) at Brenham (TX), 7:00pm
Elgin (TX) at Rouse (Leander, TX), 7:00pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Crockett (Austin, TX) at Northeast Early College (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
McCallum (Austin, TX) at Liberty Hill (TX), 7:30pm
Travis (Austin, TX) at Navarro (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:30pm
Tivy (Kerrville, TX) at Floresville (TX), 7:30pm

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Mercedes (TX) at Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm
Sharyland (Mission, TX) at Pioneer (Mission, TX), 7:30pm
Valley View (Pharr, TX) at Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Americas (El Paso, TX) at Coronado (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Montwood (El Paso, TX) at Eastwood (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX) at Socorro (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Lee (Midland, TX) at Frenship (Wolfforth, TX), 7:00pm
Odessa (TX) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:00pm
San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) at Midland (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 3
Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) at Boswell (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm
Weatherford (TX) at Paschal (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Carroll (Southlake, TX) at Keller Central (Keller, TX), 7:00pm
Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) at Nelson (Trophy Club, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Allen (TX) at Little Elm (TX), 7:00pm
Braswell (Little Elm, TX) at Guyer (Denton, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Hebron (Carrollton, TX) at Plano (TX), 7:00pm
Lewisville (TX) at Flower Mound (TX), 7:00pm
Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) at Coppell (TX), 7:00pm
Plano West (Plano, TX) at Plano East (Plano, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Pearce (Richardson, TX) at Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Arlington (TX) at Houston (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm
Lamar (Arlington, TX) at Martin (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) at Grand Prairie (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
North Garland (Garland, TX) at Sachse (TX), 7:00pm
Rowlett (TX) at Wylie (TX), 7:00pm
South Garland (Garland, TX) at Naaman Forest (Garland, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Mesquite (TX) at Horn (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) at North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm
Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) at Rockwall (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Cedar Hill (TX) at Waxahachie (TX), 7:30pm
DeSoto (TX) at Waco (TX), 7:30pm
Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) at Duncanville (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Copperas Cove (TX) at Killeen (TX), 7:30pm
Ellison (Killeen, TX) at Temple (TX), 7:30pm
Harker Heights (TX) at Belton (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 13
Grand Oaks (Spring, TX) at College Park (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands (TX) at Willis (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Eisenhower (Houston, TX) at Spring (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Collins (Spring, TX) at Tomball (TX), 7:00pm
Klein Forest (Houston, TX) at Klein Cain (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) at Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Dulles (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Humble (TX) at West Brook (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
Kingwood (TX) at North Shore (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Summer Creek (Houston, TX) at Atascocita (Humble, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Deer Park (TX) at Channelview (TX), 7:00pm
Pasadena (TX) at Dobie (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Hastings (Houston, TX) at Alvin (TX), 7:00pm
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) at Dawson (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm
Pearland (TX) at Alief Elsik (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) at Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Springs (League City, TX) at Clear Falls (League City, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) at Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Memorial (Houston, TX) at Northbrook (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Stratford (Houston, TX) at Spring Woods (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Bellaire (TX) at Lamar (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Westbury (Houston, TX) at Houston Math Science & Tech (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) at Morton Ranch (Katy, TX), 6:30pm
Tompkins (Katy, TX) at Taylor (Katy, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
McNeil (Austin, TX) at Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm
McNeil (Austin, TX) at Vandegrift (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Round Rock (TX) at Hutto (TX), 7:00pm
Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) at Round Rock (TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Bowie (Austin, TX) at Lake Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Del Valle (TX) at Akins (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
Hays (Buda, TX) at San Marcos (TX), 7:30pm
Westlake (Austin, TX) at Akins (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 27
East Central (San Antonio, TX) at Wagner (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Judson (Converse, TX) at South San Antonio (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) at Clemens (Schertz, TX), 7:30pm
Steele (Cibolo, TX) at New Braunfels (TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Churchill (San Antonio, TX) at Johnson (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Lee (San Antonio, TX) at Madison (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Reagan (San Antonio, TX) at Brandeis (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Harlan (San Antonio, TX) at Jay (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Del Rio (TX) at United (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm
Eagle Pass (TX) at Nixon (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Edinburg (TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm
Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) at La Joya (TX), 7:30pm
Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) at Mission (TX), 7:30pm
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX) at Vela (Edinburg, TX), 7:30pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Donna North (Donna, TX) at Hanna (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm
Harlingen (TX) at Weslaco (TX), 7:00pm
Rivera (Brownsville, TX) at Los Fresnos (TX), 7:00pm
San Benito (TX) at Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Cooper (The Woodlands, TX) at Cistercian (Irving, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) at Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) at John Paul II (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) at Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX), 7:00pm
Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX) at Prestonwood Christian (Plano, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) at Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm
St. John XXIII (Katy, TX) at San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) at Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm
Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) at Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) at Brook Hill (Bullard, TX), 7:30pm
Grace Community (Tyler, TX) at Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX) at Regents (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
Hyde Park (Austin, TX) at St. Michael's (Austin, TX), 7:30pm
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) at John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at Second Baptist (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) at Frassati (Spring, TX), 7:00pm
The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) at Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX), 6:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) at Shelton (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) at Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 5
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) at Bay Area Christian (League City, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 1
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Andress (El Paso, TX) at Bel Air (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX), 7:30pm
Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) at Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Covenant (Dallas, TX) at First Baptist (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm
First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) at Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
Horizon (El Paso, TX) at Chapin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
John Paul II (New Braunfels, TX) at St. Paul (Shiner, TX), 7:30pm
Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX) at Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm
Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) at Gorman (Tyler, TX), 7:00pm
Rosehill Christian (Tomball, TX) at Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia, TX), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) at Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX), 7:00pm
St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) at Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX), 7:00pm
Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball, TX) at Cypress Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) at Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Happy (TX) at Claude (TX)
White Deer (TX) at McLean (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Lorenzo (TX) at Nazareth (TX), 7:00pm
Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) at Kress (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Northside (Vernon, TX) vs. Crowell (TX) at TBA, 7:30pm
Spur (TX) at Paducah (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Borden County (Gail, TX) at Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX), 7:30pm
Meadow (TX) at O'Donnell (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Fort Davis (TX) at Buena Vista (Imperial, TX), 7:30pm
Marfa (TX) at Van Horn (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Grady (Lenorah, TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Midland, TX), 7:30pm
Rankin (TX) at Garden City (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Ira (TX) at Aspermont (TX), 7:30pm
Rotan (TX) at Roby (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Bronte (TX) at Westbrook (TX), 7:30pm
Robert Lee (TX) at Sterling City (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Bryson (TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX), 7:30pm
Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) at Saint Jo (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Campbell (TX) at Savoy (TX), 7:00pm
Fruitvale (TX) at Leverett's Chapel (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Blum (TX) at Avalon (TX), 7:30pm
Covington (TX) at Milford (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Aquilla (TX) at Coolidge (TX), 7:30pm
Gholson (Waco, TX) at Abbott (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Gorman (TX) at Baird (TX), 7:30pm
Lingleville (TX) at May (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Irion County (Mertzon, TX) at Eden (TX), 7:30pm
Paint Rock (TX) at Water Valley (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Evant (TX) at Jonesboro (TX)
Lometa (TX) at Zephyr (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leakey (TX) at Prairie Lea (TX), 7:30pm
Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) at Medina (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Miami (TX) at Darrouzett (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Groom (TX) at Wildorado (TX), 7:30pm
Hart (TX) at Silverton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Anton (TX) at Lazbuddie (TX), 7:30pm
Cotton Center (TX) at Whitharral (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Dawson (Welch, TX) at Klondike (Lamesa, TX), 7:30pm
Wilson (TX) at Sands (Ackerly, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Sanderson (TX) at Balmorhea (TX), 7:30pm
Sierra Blanca (TX) at Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Blackwell (TX) at Loraine (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Motley County (Matador, TX) at Jayton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Harrold (TX) at Benjamin (TX), 7:30pm
Rule (TX) at Chillicothe (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Woodson (TX) at Throckmorton (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) at Trinidad (TX)
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) at Forestburg (TX)

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Bluff Dale (TX) at Gustine (TX), 7:30pm
Gordon (TX) at Strawn (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Cranfills Gap (TX) at Iredell (TX), 7:00pm
Morgan (TX) at Walnut Springs (TX)

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Calvert (TX) at Oakwood (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Mount Calm (TX) at Buckholts (TX), 7:30pm
Oglesby (TX) at Dime Box (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Brookesmith (TX) at Sidney (TX), 7:30pm
Panther Creek (Valera, TX) at Blanket (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Lohn (TX) at Richland Springs (TX), 7:30pm
Rochelle (TX) at Mullin (TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) at St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) at Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) at Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Plano, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX)
Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) at Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) at New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) at Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX), 7:00pm
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) at Allen Academy (Bryan, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) at All Saints (Lubbock, TX), 4:30pm
Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) at Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) at Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) at Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) at Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) at Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX), 7:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) at Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) at Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) at Trinity (Midland, TX), 7:00pm
Harmony School of Excellence (Austin, TX) at McDade (TX), 7:30pm
Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) at Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX), 7:00pm
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Concordia (Round Rock, TX), 7:30pm



Saturday, November 7th

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Charlotte (TX) at D'Hanis (TX), 7:00pm

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Tornillo (TX) at Compass Academy (Odessa, TX), 4:00pm

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Worthing (Houston, TX) at North Forest (Houston, TX), 1:00pm

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Paetow (Katy, TX) at Wisdom (Houston, TX), 6:00pm

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Creekview (Carrollton, TX) at South Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm
Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) at Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Westfield (Houston, TX) at Nimitz (Houston, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) at Cypress Park (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Clements (Sugar Land, TX) at Elkins (Missouri City, TX), 1:00pm
George Ranch (Richmond, TX) at Austin (Sugar Land, TX), 1:00pm

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Jersey Village (Houston, TX) at Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX), 6:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX) at Clark (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Marshall (San Antonio, TX) at Holmes (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Davenport (San Antonio, TX) at Jordan (Fulshear, TX), 2:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) at Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX), 7:00pm