2020 TEXAS 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 26th

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Groesbeck (TX) 29 Fairfield (TX) 7

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Banquete (TX) 20 Santa Rosa (TX) 12

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
San Elizario (TX) 36 Fabens (TX) 12

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
Westwood (Austin, TX) 42 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 15

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) 58 Bronte (TX) 6



Thursday, October 29th

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Kennedale (TX) at Dunbar (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kennedale (TX) 46-7]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Roosevelt (Dallas, TX) at North Dallas (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: North Dallas (Dallas, TX) 42-10]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
North Forest (Houston, TX) at Washington (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: North Forest (Houston, TX) 40-19]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Young Men's Leadership Academy (San Antonio, TX) at Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX), 7:30pm

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Amarillo (TX) at Monterey (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Amarillo (TX) 48-21]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Reedy (Frisco, TX) at Lone Star (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lone Star (Frisco, TX) 31-21]
Centennial (Frisco, TX) at Ryan (Denton, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) 62-0]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
White (Dallas, TX) at Sunset (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: White [W. T.] (Dallas, TX) 38-19]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Wisdom (Houston, TX) at Kempner (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kempner (Sugar Land, TX) 52-12]
Milby (Houston, TX) at Paetow (Katy, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Paetow (Katy, TX) 48-3]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Cedar Park (TX) at Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cedar Park (TX) 52-17]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lanier (San Antonio, TX) at Highlands (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) 31-12]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Irvin (El Paso, TX) at Jefferson (El Paso, TX), 6:30pm   
[projection: Irvin (El Paso, TX) 28-12]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Grapevine (TX) at Poly (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Grapevine (TX) 35-3]
South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 28-6]
Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) at Creekview (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Southwest (Fort Worth, TX) 35-6]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Fulshear (TX) at Montgomery (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Montgomery (TX) 34-22]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Liberty Hill (TX) at Travis (Austin, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Liberty Hill (TX) 63-6]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Socorro (El Paso, TX) at Americas (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Americas (El Paso, TX) 58-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) at North Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX) 31-10]
Wylie (TX) at South Garland (Garland, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Garland (Garland, TX) 31-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 11
Cedar Hill (TX) at Waco (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Cedar Hill (TX) 52-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Temple (TX) at Harker Heights (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Temple (TX) 44-17]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Nimitz (Houston, TX) at Dekaney (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) 48-19]
Aldine (Houston, TX) at MacArthur (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: MacArthur (Houston, TX) 35-6]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Tomball (TX) at Klein Forest (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tomball (TX) 35-14]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX), 6:30pm   
[projection: Cypress Park (Cypress, TX) 48-21]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Elkins (Missouri City, TX) at Bush (Richmond, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) 38-8]
Travis (Richmond, TX) at George Ranch (Richmond, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: George Ranch (Richmond, TX) 28-24]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
Channelview (TX) at Pasadena (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Channelview (TX) 58-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Dawson (Pearland, TX) at Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) 22-20]
Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) at Alief Hastings (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) 38-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Northbrook (Houston, TX) at Jersey Village (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Jersey Village (Houston, TX) 56-12]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Lamar (Houston, TX) at Westbury (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lamar (Houston, TX) 42-14]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Katy (TX) at Tompkins (Katy, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Katy (TX) 28-26]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Akins (Austin, TX) at Austin (Austin, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Austin [Stephen F.] (Austin, TX) 52-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
O'Connor (Helotes, TX) at Harlan (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) 34-28]
Jay (San Antonio, TX) at Marshall (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Marshall [John] (San Antonio, TX) 38-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr, TX) at Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Edinburg North (Edinburg, TX) 31-27]
Mission (TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (San Juan, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mission (TX) 40-12]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Permian Basin Renegades (Odessa, TX) at Trinity (Midland, TX), 7:30pm



Friday, October 30th

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Panhandle (TX) at Farwell (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Panhandle (TX) 35-34]
Boys Ranch (TX) at Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) 31-17]
Olton (TX) at West Texas (Stinnett, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Olton (TX) 36-35]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
New Deal (TX) at Floydada (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: New Deal (TX) 44-6]
Hale Center (TX) at Post (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Post (TX) 55-3]
Tahoka (TX) at Sundown (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sundown (TX) 46-0]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Anson (TX) at Haskell (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Anson (TX) 42-14]
Stamford (TX) at Forsan (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Forsan (TX) 28-17]
Hawley (TX) at Colorado (Colorado City, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hawley (TX) 44-3]

2A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Goldthwaite (TX) at Cisco (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cisco (TX) 38-7]
San Saba (TX) at Coleman (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Saba (TX) 38-7]
Winters (TX) at De Leon (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Winters (TX) 28-14]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Collinsville (TX) at Trenton (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Collinsville (TX) 28-14]
Lindsay (TX) at Alvord (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lindsay (TX) 42-17]
Tioga (TX) at Tom Bean (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Tom Bean (TX) 41-19]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Cooper (TX) at Como-Pickton (Como, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Cooper (TX) 26-8]
Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) at Honey Grove (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Honey Grove (TX) 28-13]
Celeste (TX) at Wolfe City (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Wolfe City (TX) 26-14]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Itasca (TX) at Crawford (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Crawford (TX) 62-0]
Rio Vista (TX) at Hamilton (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rio Vista (TX) 35-31]
Bosqueville (Waco, TX) at Tolar (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tolar (TX) 31-30]

2A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Marlin (TX) at Dawson (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Dawson (TX) 42-12]
Italy (TX) at Cayuga (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Italy (TX) 48-0]
Kerens (TX) at Axtell (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Kerens (TX) 31-12]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Big Sandy (TX) at Beckville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Beckville (TX) 62-0]
Carlisle (Price, TX) at Union Grove (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Carlisle (Price, TX) 35-14]
Frankston (TX) at Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Frankston (TX) 38-31]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) at Garrison (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Garrison (TX) 50-0]
Shelbyville (TX) at San Augustine (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shelbyville (TX) 30-28]
Joaquin (TX) at Timpson (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Timpson (TX) 34-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Leon (Jewett, TX) at Grapeland (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Grapeland (TX) 35-34]
Alto (TX) at Groveton (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Groveton (TX) 31-20]
Normangee (TX) at Centerville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Normangee (TX) 38-21]

2A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Thorndale (TX) at Hearne (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hearne (TX) 28-7]
Holland (TX) at Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Holland (TX) 48-21]
Moody (TX) at Thrall (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Thrall (TX) 35-3]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Flatonia (TX) at Ganado (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Flatonia (TX) 24-21]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Johnson (Johnson City, TX) at Center Point (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) 35-17]
Brackett (Brackettville, TX) at Mason (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Mason (TX) 49-0]
Ozona (TX) at Harper (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Ozona (TX) 40-13]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Bloomington (TX) at Freer (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Freer (TX) 48-7]
Refugio (TX) at Kenedy (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Refugio (TX) 42-7]

2A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Villa (TX) at Kaufer (Riviera, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: La Villa (TX) 35-17]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Plains (TX) at McCamey (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: McCamey (TX) 48-7]
Iraan (TX) at Wink (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Wink (TX) 67-6]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bovina (TX) at New Home (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bovina (TX) 28-27]
Sudan (TX) at Smyer (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Smyer (TX) 31-28]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Vega (TX) at Stratford (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Vega (TX) 28-22]
Gruver (TX) at Sunray (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sunray (TX) 31-14]

2A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Memphis (TX) at Shamrock (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shamrock (TX) 24-20]
Clarendon (TX) at Wheeler (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wheeler (TX) 22-21]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Lockney (TX) at Roscoe (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lockney (TX) 48-14]
Crosbyton (TX) at Ralls (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ralls (TX) 52-6]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Archer City (TX) at Olney (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Archer City (TX) 46-24]
Quanah (TX) at Electra (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Quanah (TX) 41-3]
Munday (TX) at Seymour (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Seymour (TX) 48-6]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Chico (TX) at Muenster (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Muenster (TX) 48-0]
Petrolia (TX) at Windthorst (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Windthorst (TX) 35-6]

2A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Albany (TX) at Santo (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Albany (TX) 40-14]
Ranger (TX) at Cross Plains (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cross Plains (TX) 62-0]
Meridian (TX) at Hico (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hico (TX) 17-14]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Cumby (TX) at Bowie (Simms, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) 28-27]
Maud (TX) at Clarksville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Maud (TX) 34-26]
Boles (Quinlan, TX) at Detroit (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Detroit (TX) 24-19]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Chilton (TX) at Bremond (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bremond (TX) 31-21]
Hubbard (TX) at Frost (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hubbard (TX) 42-14]
Wortham (TX) at Mart (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mart (TX) 62-3]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Lovelady (TX) at Cushing (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cushing (TX) 22-21]
Colmesneil (TX) at Mt. Enterprise (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Colmesneil (TX) 27-26]
Tenaha (TX) at Overton (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tenaha (TX) 61-0]

2A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Burkeville (TX) at Deweyville (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Deweyville (TX) 48-7]
Sabine Pass (TX) at Evadale (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Evadale (TX) 31-3]
High Island (TX) at Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) 52-0]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Milano (TX) at Burton (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Burton (TX) 27-7]
Granger (TX) at Snook (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Snook (TX) 21-20]
Bartlett (TX) at Somerville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Somerville (TX) 40-14]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Junction (TX) at Christoval (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Christoval (TX) 40-14]
Menard (TX) at Eldorado (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Eldorado (TX) 62-7]
Miles (TX) at Rocksprings (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rocksprings (TX) 28-12]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
D'Hanis (TX) at La Pryor (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: D'Hanis (TX) 41-13]
Sabinal (TX) at Bruni (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sabinal (TX) 35-21]

2A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Louise (TX) at Yorktown (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Yorktown (TX) 35-17]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Denver City (TX) at Brownfield (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Denver City (TX) 35-10]
Shallowater (TX) at Kermit (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shallowater (TX) 55-6]
Lamesa (TX) at Slaton (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Slaton (TX) 26-17]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bushland (TX) at Littlefield (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bushland (TX) 38-14]
Muleshoe (TX) at Dalhart (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Dalhart (TX) 35-8]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) at Early (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Early (TX) 61-7]
Ned (Tuscola, TX) at Breckenridge (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) 46-0]
Wall (TX) at Clyde (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Wall (TX) 35-13]

3A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Ponder (TX) at Bowie (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Ponder (TX) 28-22]
Boyd (TX) at Pilot Point (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Boyd (TX) 35-21]
Brock (TX) at Peaster (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Brock (TX) 63-6]
Whitesboro (TX) at Paradise (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Whitesboro (TX) 21-20]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Howe (TX) at Bonham (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Howe (TX) 36-35]
Rains (Emory, TX) at Mineola (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Mineola (TX) 42-28]
Pottsboro (TX) at Mt. Vernon (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (TX) 35-31]
Commerce (TX) at Winnsboro (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Winnsboro (TX) 31-13]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Gladewater (TX) at Sabine (Gladewater, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Gladewater (TX) 48-12]
New Boston (TX) at Jefferson (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Jefferson (TX) 42-28]
Tatum (TX) at White Oak (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Tatum (TX) 42-21]

3A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Grandview (TX) at West (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Grandview (TX) 46-17]
Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) at A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 28-21]
Maypearl (TX) at Whitney (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Maypearl (TX) 28-24]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Crockett (TX) at Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) 27-26]
Elkhart (TX) at Huntington (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Huntington (TX) 35-6]
Westwood (Palestine, TX) at Trinity (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Trinity (TX) 28-22]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
East Chambers (Winnie, TX) at Woodville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: East Chambers (Winnie, TX) 42-22]
Anahuac (TX) at Kirbyville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Anahuac (TX) 24-22]
Hardin (TX) at Tarkington (Cleveland, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) 22-17]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Caldwell (TX) at Lorena (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lorena (TX) 48-7]
Yoe (Cameron, TX) at McGregor (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) 38-34]
Rockdale (TX) at Troy (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Troy (TX) 38-34]

3A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Hempstead (TX) at Boling (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Boling (TX) 48-17]
Columbus (TX) at Hallettsville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hallettsville (TX) 35-21]
Hitchcock (TX) at Yoakum (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Yoakum (TX) 38-13]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Comfort (TX) at Blanco (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Blanco (TX) 41-27]
Llano (TX) at Luling (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Llano (TX) 62-3]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Cotulla (TX) at Cole (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Cotulla (TX) 38-21]
Jourdanton (TX) at Lytle (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Jourdanton (TX) 48-14]
Marion (TX) at Randolph (Universal City, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Randolph (Universal City, TX) 24-17]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Edna (TX) at Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) 35-20]
Mathis (TX) at Orange Grove (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Orange Grove (TX) 46-24]
Goliad (TX) at Palacios (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Palacios (TX) 42-13]

3A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Falfurrias (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Bishop (TX) 41-22]
Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) at London (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: London (Corpus Christi, TX) 35-6]
Lyford (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lyford (TX) 56-8]
Progreso (TX) at Bishop (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Progreso (TX) 27-26]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Compass Academy (Odessa, TX) at Alpine (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Alpine (TX) 49-3]
Crane (TX) at Tornillo (TX), 6:30pm   
[projection: Crane (TX) 52-17]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Bangs (TX) at Ballinger (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Bangs (TX) 26-24]
Moore (Ingram, TX) at Brady (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) 26-24]
Sonora (TX) at Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sonora (TX) 28-7]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Tulia (TX) at Canadian (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Canadian (TX) 62-7]
Dimmitt (TX) at Highland Park (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) 31-22]
Friona (TX) at Spearman (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Spearman (TX) 49-17]

3A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Abernathy (TX) at Stanton (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Abernathy (TX) 28-8]
Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) at Coahoma (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Coahoma (TX) 28-27]
Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) at Idalou (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Idalou (TX) 62-3]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Eastland (TX) at Merkel (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eastland (TX) 48-21]
Comanche (TX) at Jacksboro (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Comanche (TX) 20-14]
Millsap (TX) at Dublin (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Millsap (TX) 46-17]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Holliday (TX) at City View (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Holliday (TX) 27-21]
Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) at Henrietta (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) 27-26]
Nocona (TX) at Valley View (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Valley View (TX) 40-21]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Blooming Grove (TX) at Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Blooming Grove (TX) 35-3]
Edgewood (TX) at Mildred (Corsicana, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Edgewood (TX) 40-24]
Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) at Rice (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rice (TX) 31-21]

3A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Bells (TX) at Whitewright (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Bells (TX) 34-19]
Gunter (TX) at Lone Oak (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Gunter (TX) 62-0]
Leonard (TX) at S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Leonard (TX) 31-14]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Arp (TX) at Harmony (Big Sandy, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) 42-10]
Troup (TX) at Quitman (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Troup (TX) 48-3]
West Rusk (New London, TX) at Grand Saline (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: West Rusk (New London, TX) 48-10]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Daingerfield (TX) at Hooks (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Daingerfield (TX) 31-8]
De Kalb (TX) at Chisum (Paris, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: De Kalb (TX) 31-21]
Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) at Pewitt (Omaha, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) 46-20]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Hughes Springs (TX) at Harleton (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Harleton (TX) 24-20]
Ore City (TX) at New Diana (Diana, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Ore City (TX) 28-14]
Waskom (TX) at Elysian Fields (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Waskom (TX) 44-26]

3A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Kountze (TX) at New Waverly (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: New Waverly (TX) 42-6]
Hemphill (TX) at Newton (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Newton (TX) 48-21]
Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) at Warren (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Warren (TX) 31-20]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Lexington (TX) at Buffalo (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Buffalo (TX) 28-27]
Franklin (TX) at Clifton (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Franklin (TX) 42-14]
Riesel (TX) at Florence (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Riesel (TX) 35-21]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
East Bernard (TX) at Tidehaven (El Maton, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: East Bernard (TX) 35-10]
Danbury (TX) at Rice (Altair, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rice (Altair, TX) 38-6]
Brazos (Wallis, TX) at Van Vleck (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Van Vleck (TX) 44-19]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Natalia (TX) at Karnes City (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Natalia (TX) 35-17]
Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) at Dilley (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) 26-21]

3A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) at Odem (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Odem (TX) 31-7]
Santa Rosa (TX) at Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Santa Rosa (TX) 22-21]
Taft (TX) at Monte Alto (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Taft (TX) 40-0]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Riverside (El Paso, TX) at Clint (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clint (TX) 38-35]
San Elizario (TX) at Mountain View (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Elizario (TX) 22-21]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andrews (TX) at Lake View (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Andrews (TX) 49-21]
Big Spring (TX) at Fort Stockton (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fort Stockton (TX) 26-19]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Dumas (TX) at Canyon (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Canyon (TX) 31-17]
Hereford (TX) at Pampa (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pampa (TX) 50-10]

4A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) at Decatur (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Decatur (TX) 35-20]
Gainesville (TX) at Lake Worth (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lake Worth (TX) 35-28]
Burkburnett (TX) at Springtown (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Springtown (TX) 56-6]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Brownwood (TX) at Life (Waxahachie, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Brownwood (TX) 42-20]
La Vega (Waco, TX) at Alvarado (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: La Vega (Waco, TX) 42-0]
Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) at Stephenville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) 38-34]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) at Benbrook (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Benbrook (TX) 49-7]
Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) at Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) 60-12]
Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) at Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Western Hills (Fort Worth, TX) 28-17]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Ranchview (Irving, TX) at Anna (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Anna (TX) 35-14]
Kaufman (TX) at Argyle (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Argyle (TX) 56-8]
Terrell (TX) at Melissa (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Melissa (TX) 52-14]

4A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Pinkston (Dallas, TX) at Carter (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) 44-6]
Lincoln (Dallas, TX) at Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) 22-19]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Mabank (TX) at Henderson (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Henderson (TX) 22-10]
Kilgore (TX) at Athens (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Kilgore (TX) 42-14]
Palestine (TX) at Lindale (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lindale (TX) 35-21]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Hargrave (Huffman, TX) at Vidor (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) 22-8]
Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) at Livingston (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Livingston (TX) 28-6]
Lumberton (TX) at Splendora (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Splendora (TX) 35-28]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Wheatley (Houston, TX) at Furr (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Furr (Houston, TX) 22-21]
Scarborough (Houston, TX) at Kashmere (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kashmere (Houston, TX) 42-0]

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Needville (TX) at Bay City (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Needville (TX) 38-28]
Stafford (TX) at Brazosport (Freeport, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Stafford (TX) 28-20]
Columbia (West Columbia, TX) at El Campo (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: El Campo (TX) 38-17]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Taylor (TX) at Fredericksburg (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Fredericksburg (TX) 40-12]
Burnet (TX) at Johnson (Austin, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Austin, TX) 28-7]
Lampasas (TX) at Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lampasas (TX) 48-14]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Boerne (TX) at La Vernia (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Boerne (TX) 28-24]
Pleasanton (TX) at Somerset (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Pleasanton (TX) 21-17]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Jones (Beeville, TX) at Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) 48-8]
Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) at Alice (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) 52-19]
Miller (Corpus Christi, TX) vs. Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) at TBA, 7:30pm   
[projection: Miller [Roy] (Corpus Christi, TX) 50-20]

4A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
La Feria (TX) at Hidalgo (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: La Feria (TX) 27-19]
Zapata (TX) at King (Kingsville, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Zapata (TX) 35-7]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 1
Greenwood (Midland, TX) at Snyder (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Greenwood (Midland, TX) 22-8]
Pecos (TX) at Monahans (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Monahans (TX) 38-22]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Estacado (Lubbock, TX) at Levelland (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Estacado (Lubbock, TX) 36-35]
Seminole (TX) at Perryton (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Perryton (TX) 31-17]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Graham (TX) at Mineral Wells (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Graham (TX) 62-8]
Bridgeport (TX) at Vernon (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bridgeport (TX) 22-21]

4A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Krum (TX) at Aubrey (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Aubrey (TX) 62-7]
Van Alstyne (TX) at Sanger (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sanger (TX) 40-21]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Venus (TX) at Ferris (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ferris (TX) 48-0]
Hillsboro (TX) at Godley (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Godley (TX) 35-17]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Ford (Quinlan, TX) at Caddo Mills (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Caddo Mills (TX) 48-22]
Farmersville (TX) at Community (Nevada, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Community (Nevada, TX) 38-13]
Wills Point (TX) at Sunnyvale (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sunnyvale (TX) 55-6]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Bullard (TX) at Mexia (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Mexia (TX) 34-28]
Canton (TX) at Van (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Van (TX) 35-20]

4A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Gilmer (TX) at North Lamar (Paris, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Gilmer (TX) 66-3]
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) at Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) 42-13]
Spring Hill (Longview, TX) at Pittsburg (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Spring Hill (Longview, TX) 28-22]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
China Spring (TX) at Robinson (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: China Spring (TX) 56-3]
Gatesville (TX) at Connally (Waco, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Connally (Waco, TX) 44-14]
Salado (TX) at Jarrell (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Salado (TX) 56-3]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Madisonville (TX) at Carthage (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Carthage (TX) 62-0]
Center (TX) at Jasper (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Center (TX) 35-34]
Shepherd (TX) at Rusk (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rusk (TX) 44-6]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Liberty (TX) at Bridge City (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Liberty (TX) 28-12]
Orangefield (TX) at Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Orangefield (TX) 27-14]
Silsbee (TX) at Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Silsbee (TX) 31-21]

4A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
La Marque (TX) at Bellville (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bellville (TX) 48-8]
Sweeny (TX) at Royal (Brookshire, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sweeny (TX) 28-22]
Wharton (TX) at Sealy (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sealy (TX) 55-6]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
La Grange (TX) at Giddings (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Giddings (TX) 42-22]
Navasota (TX) at Gonzales (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Navasota (TX) 35-20]
Cuero (TX) at Smithville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Smithville (TX) 21-20]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) at Navarro (Geronimo, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Navarro (Geronimo, TX) 67-6]
Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) at Wimberley (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Wimberley (TX) 64-3]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Crystal City (TX) at Carrizo Springs (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Crystal City (TX) 17-14]
Pearsall (TX) at Devine (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Devine (TX) 52-8]
Hondo (TX) at Bandera (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hondo (TX) 50-0]

4A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) at Ingleside (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Ingleside (TX) 34-10]
Raymondville (TX) at Robstown (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Raymondville (TX) 48-6]
Port Isabel (TX) at Rio Hondo (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rio Hondo (TX) 35-20]
Sinton (TX) at Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sinton (TX) 34-27]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Palo Duro (Amarillo, TX) at Coronado (Lubbock, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Coronado (Lubbock, TX) 62-0]
Lubbock (TX) at Tascosa (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) 49-7]

5A-1 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Centennial (Burleson, TX) at Birdville (North Richland Hills, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Centennial (Burleson, TX) 41-28]
Midlothian (TX) at Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Midlothian (TX) 34-33]
Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) at Red Oak (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Red Oak (TX) 40-31]
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) at Summit (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Summit (Arlington, TX) 31-20]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Denton (TX) at Independence (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Independence (Frisco, TX) 42-3]
Wakeland (Frisco, TX) at Heritage (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) 52-17]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adams (Dallas, TX) at Molina (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Molina (Dallas, TX) 28-6]
Smith (Carrollton, TX) at Turner (Carrollton, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) 28-10]
Samuell (Dallas, TX) at Wilson (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) 42-3]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Sherman (TX) at Highland Park (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Highland Park (Dallas, TX) 56-7]
Longview (TX) at Wylie East (Wylie, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Longview (TX) 56-7]
McKinney North (McKinney, TX) at West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: McKinney North (McKinney, TX) 35-28]

5A-1 REGION II DISTRICT 8
New Caney (TX) at Lufkin (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lufkin (TX) 38-31]
Magnolia (TX) at Caney Creek (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Magnolia (TX) 60-0]
Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) at Waller (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) 35-21]
Porter (TX) at Cleveland (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Porter (TX) 44-7]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) at Ball (Galveston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Beaumont United (Beaumont, TX) 31-19]
La Porte (TX) at Lee (Baytown, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: La Porte (TX) 22-21]
Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) at Memorial (Port Arthur, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) 31-10]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 10
Foster (Richmond, TX) at Terry (Rosenberg, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Foster (Richmond, TX) 49-17]
Hightower (Missouri City, TX) at Angleton (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) 35-21]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) at Anderson (Austin, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Weiss (Pflugerville, TX) 38-34]
Manor (TX) at Georgetown (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Georgetown (TX) 44-21]
Pflugerville (TX) at Leander (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pflugerville (TX) 38-31]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Seguin (TX) at Canyon (New Braunfels, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Seguin (TX) 35-21]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Memorial (San Antonio, TX) at Burbank (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Burbank (San Antonio, TX) 31-21]
Kennedy (San Antonio, TX) at Jefferson (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (San Antonio, TX) 31-7]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Southwest (San Antonio, TX) at Cigarroa (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Southwest (San Antonio, TX) 26-19]
Winn (Eagle Pass, TX) at Southside (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Southside (San Antonio, TX) 31-0]
Martin (Laredo, TX) at Southwest Legacy (Von Ormy, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Martin (Laredo, TX) 28-24]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) at Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi, TX) 31-14]
Carroll (Corpus Christi, TX) at Moody (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Moody [Foy H.] (Corpus Christi, TX) 38-21]
Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) at Ray (Corpus Christi, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) 49-0]
Victoria West (Victoria, TX) at Victoria East (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Victoria West (Victoria, TX) 38-26]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 2
Andress (El Paso, TX) at Austin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Andress (El Paso, TX) 35-27]
Burges (El Paso, TX) at Bowie (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Burges (El Paso, TX) 48-7]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 3
Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at Plainview (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cooper (Lubbock, TX) 38-3]
Wichita Falls (TX) at Randall (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Randall (Amarillo, TX) 35-22]
Wylie (Abilene, TX) at Rider (Wichita Falls, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) 28-6]

5A-2 REGION I DISTRICT 4
Wyatt (Fort Worth, TX) at North Side (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: North Side (Fort Worth, TX) 52-19]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 5
Aledo (TX) at Everman (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Aledo (TX) 41-10]
Burleson (TX) at Cleburne (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cleburne (TX) 38-34]
University (Waco, TX) at Cleburne (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cleburne (TX) 52-17]
Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) at Joshua (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) 52-6]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 6
Adamson (Dallas, TX) at Jefferson (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) 41-21]
Conrad (Dallas, TX) at Hillcrest (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) 38-8]
Seagoville (Dallas, TX) at Spruce (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Seagoville (Dallas, TX) 28-14]
Poteet (Mesquite, TX) at South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) 42-27]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 7
Memorial (Frisco, TX) at Denison (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Denison (TX) 40-14]
Frisco (TX) at Liberty (Frisco, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Frisco (TX) 42-21]
Rock Hill (Frisco, TX) at Lovejoy (Lucas, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) 64-3]
Lake Dallas (Corinth, TX) at Princeton (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Princeton (TX) 38-17]

5A-2 REGION II DISTRICT 8
Sulphur Springs (TX) at Royse City (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Royse City (TX) 42-24]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Marshall (TX) at Jacksonville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Marshall (TX) 42-19]
Nacogdoches (TX) at Pine Tree (Longview, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Pine Tree (Longview, TX) 48-6]
Hallsville (TX) at Texas (Texarkana, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Texas (Texarkana, TX) 56-7]
Mt. Pleasant (TX) at Whitehouse (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Whitehouse (TX) 27-20]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 10
A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) at Huntsville (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Huntsville (TX) 21-17]
Rudder (Bryan, TX) at Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lake Creek (Montgomery, TX) 42-28]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Madison (Houston, TX) at Northside (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Northside (Houston, TX) 41-17]
Sterling (Houston, TX) at Waltrip (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sterling (Houston, TX) 41-31]
Austin (Houston, TX) at Willowridge (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Willowridge (Houston, TX) 26-7]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 12
Barbers Hill (Mt. Belvieu, TX) at Crosby (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Crosby (TX) 31-21]
Nederland (TX) at Santa Fe (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Nederland (TX) 28-12]
Dayton (TX) at Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) 44-17]
Kingwood Park (Kingwood, TX) at Texas City (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Texas City (TX) 26-14]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Bastrop (TX) at East View (Georgetown, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: East View (Georgetown, TX) 41-14]
Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) at Elgin (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Elgin (TX) 27-20]
Glenn (Leander, TX) at Bastrop (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Glenn (Leander, TX) 27-14]
Rouse (Leander, TX) at Connally (Austin, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rouse (Leander, TX) 44-10]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14
Navarro (Austin, TX) at Crockett (Austin, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) 56-10]
Marble Falls (TX) at McCallum (Austin, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Marble Falls (TX) 24-13]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15
Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) at Tivy (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Boerne-Champion (Boerne, TX) 26-7]

5A-2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16
Mercedes (TX) at Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial (Alamo, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Mercedes (TX) 58-0]
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) at Valley View (Pharr, TX), 7:30pm
Roma (TX) at Pioneer (Mission, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Pioneer (Mission, TX) 60-10]
Veterans Memorial (Mission, TX) at Sharyland (Mission, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sharyland (Mission, TX) 31-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 1
Eastwood (El Paso, TX) at Franklin (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eastwood (El Paso, TX) 35-28]
Montwood (El Paso, TX) at Coronado (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Montwood (El Paso, TX) 42-21]
Eastlake (El Paso, TX) at Pebble Hills (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 2
Abilene (TX) at Lee (Midland, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) 38-22]
Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) at Permian (Odessa, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Permian (Odessa, TX) 42-26]
Odessa (TX) at San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) 42-14]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 4
Keller (TX) at Carroll (Southlake, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Carroll (Southlake, TX) 56-14]
Nelson (Trophy Club, TX) at Eaton (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) 27-17]
Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) at Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) 35-27]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 5
Boyd (McKinney, TX) at Allen (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Allen (TX) 40-6]
Little Elm (TX) at Braswell (Little Elm, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Braswell (Little Elm, TX) 35-34]
Guyer (Denton, TX) at Prosper (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 6
Plano West (Plano, TX) at Coppell (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Coppell (TX) 31-14]
Flower Mound (TX) at Hebron (Carrollton, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hebron (Carrollton, TX) 35-19]
Plano East (Plano, TX) at Lewisville (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lewisville (TX) 38-31]
Plano (TX) at Marcus (Flower Mound, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) 55-17]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 7
Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) at Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lake Highlands (Dallas, TX) 40-31]
Irving (TX) at Nimitz (Irving, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Nimitz (Irving, TX) 31-13]
MacArthur (Irving, TX) at Nimitz (Irving, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: MacArthur (Irving, TX) 24-21]
Berkner (Richardson, TX) at Richardson (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Richardson (TX) 21-10]

6A REGION I DISTRICT 8
Grand Prairie (TX) at Arlington (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arlington (TX) 35-17]
Bowie (Arlington, TX) at Lamar (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bowie (Arlington, TX) 27-14]
Martin (Arlington, TX) at South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) 34-8]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 9
Naaman Forest (Garland, TX) at Garland (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Garland (TX) 22-20]
Rowlett (TX) at Sachse (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sachse (TX) 42-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 10
Rockwall (TX) at Mesquite (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rockwall (TX) 44-14]
Horn (Mesquite, TX) at Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) 56-10]
Skyline (Dallas, TX) at Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Tyler Legacy (Tyler, TX) 28-27]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 12
Belton (TX) at Bryan (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Bryan (TX) 24-21]
Ellison (Killeen, TX) at Killeen (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) 28-24]
Shoemaker (Killeen, TX) at Copperas Cove (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) 48-22]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 14
Spring (TX) at Westfield (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Spring (TX) 34-21]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 15
Klein Oak (Spring, TX) at Klein Collins (Spring, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Klein Oak (Spring, TX) 20-14]
Klein Cain (Houston, TX) at Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tomball Memorial (Tomball, TX) 42-28]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) at Bridgeland (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bridgeland (Cypress, TX) 44-20]
Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) at Cypress Falls (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) 38-8]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Dulles (Sugar Land, TX) at Clements (Sugar Land, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Dulles [John Foster] (Sugar Land, TX) 27-22]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
North Shore (Houston, TX) at Humble (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: North Shore (Houston, TX) 56-6]
King (Houston, TX) at Summer Creek (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) 35-28]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 22
South Houston (TX) at Deer Park (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Deer Park (TX) 44-7]
Rayburn (Pasadena, TX) at Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) 38-3]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 23
Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) at Alief Elsik (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Alief Taylor (Houston, TX) 38-10]
Alvin (TX) at Pearland (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pearland (TX) 56-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 24
Clear Falls (League City, TX) at Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clear Falls (League City, TX) 28-14]
Clear Lake (Houston, TX) at Clear Springs (League City, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clear Springs (League City, TX) 52-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Spring Woods (Houston, TX) at Memorial (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Memorial (Houston, TX) 44-0]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 18
Houston Heights (Houston, TX) at Bellaire (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Houston Heights (Houston, TX) 35-21]
Westside (Houston, TX) at Chavez (Houston, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Westside (Houston, TX) 40-17]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 19
Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) at Mayde Creek (Houston, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) 21-14]
Taylor (Katy, TX) at Seven Lakes (Katy, TX), 6:30pm   
[projection: Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) 38-21]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 25
McNeil (Austin, TX) at Hutto (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hutto (TX) 31-12]
Hutto (TX) at Stony Point (Round Rock, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) 28-21]
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) at Vandegrift (Austin, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 27-8]
Vandegrift (Austin, TX) at Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Vandegrift (Austin, TX) 31-21]
Westwood (Austin, TX) at Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) 46-22]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 26
Bowie (Austin, TX) at Del Valle (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Bowie (Austin, TX) 31-28]
Lake Travis (Austin, TX) at Del Valle (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lake Travis (Austin, TX) 56-12]
Hays (Buda, TX) at Westlake (Austin, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Westlake (Austin, TX) 56-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
MacArthur (San Antonio, TX) at Lee (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (San Antonio, TX) 40-31]
Clark (San Antonio, TX) at Reagan (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) 46-6]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 29
Brennan (San Antonio, TX) at Stevens (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) 28-10]
Taft (San Antonio, TX) at Warren (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) 19-14]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 30
Johnson (Laredo, TX) at Del Rio (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Del Rio (TX) 24-13]
United (Laredo, TX) at Eagle Pass (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: United (Laredo, TX) 34-28]
Nixon (Laredo, TX) at United South (Laredo, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: United South (Laredo, TX) 40-24]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 31
Vela (Edinburg, TX) at Edinburg (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Vela [Robert] (Edinburg, TX) 48-7]
Economedes (Edinburg, TX) at Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Juarez-Lincoln (La Joya, TX) 38-17]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 32
Los Fresnos (TX) at Donna North (Donna, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Los Fresnos (TX) 48-3]
Harlingen (TX) at Harlingen South (Harlingen, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Harlingen (TX) 35-14]
Weslaco (TX) at Rivera (Brownsville, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Weslaco (TX) 42-24]
Hanna (Brownsville, TX) at San Benito (TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hanna (Brownsville, TX) 24-22]

FREELANCE
KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) at KIPP Houston (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: KIPP Houston (Houston, TX) 27-26]
Davenport (San Antonio, TX) at Lake Belton (Temple, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Davenport (San Antonio, TX) 38-34]

SOUTHWEST PREP 3A
Trinity Valley (Fort Worth, TX) at Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX) 35-14]
Cistercian (Irving, TX) at Greenhill (Addison, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cistercian (Irving, TX) 31-19]
Oakridge (Arlington, TX) at Casady (Oklahoma City, OK), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oakridge (Arlington, TX) 28-7]

SOUTHWEST PREP 4A
Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) at Houston Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 34-12]
St. John's (Houston, TX) at Kinkaid (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kinkaid (Houston, TX) 38-20]
Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at St. Mark's (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 31-21]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 1
John Paul II (Plano, TX) at All Saints (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) 28-27]
Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) at Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) 28-27]
All Saints (Fort Worth, TX) at Midland Christian (Midland, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Midland Christian (Midland, TX) 35-28]
Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) at Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Parish Episcopal (Dallas, TX) 31-28]

TAPPS DIVISION I DISTRICT 2
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) at Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) 48-14]
Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) at St. John XXIII (Katy, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Central Catholic (San Antonio, TX) 41-6]
San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) at St. Pius X (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Pius X (Houston, TX) 48-14]
St. Pius X (Houston, TX) at St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) 41-27]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 1
Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) at Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound, TX) 34-33]
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) at Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) 35-21]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 2
Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) at Grace Community (Tyler, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Grace Community (Tyler, TX) 44-14]
Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) at McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) 50-20]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 3
Geneva (Boerne, TX) at Brentwood Christian (Austin, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Geneva (Boerne, TX) 28-27]
St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) at Hyde Park (Austin, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) 31-22]
John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) at Regents (Austin, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Regents (Austin, TX) 48-8]
St. Anthony (San Antonio, TX) at St. Michael's (Austin, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: St. Michael's (Austin, TX) 44-0]

TAPPS DIVISION II DISTRICT 4
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) at Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land, TX) 35-21]
Frassati (Spring, TX) at Second Baptist (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Second Baptist (Houston, TX) 62-0]
St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) at The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands, TX) 38-28]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 1
Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) at Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) 36-35]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 2
Gorman (Tyler, TX) at All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) 44-27]
Shelton (Dallas, TX) at Covenant (Dallas, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Covenant (Dallas, TX) 35-6]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 3
Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) at John Paul II (New Braunfels, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) 42-14]

TAPPS DIVISION III DISTRICT 4
Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) at Northland Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 38-12]

TAPPS LEAGUE DISTRICT 1
TMI-Episcopal (San Antonio, TX) at Savio (Austin, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Savio [St. Dominic] (Austin, TX) 35-22]

TAPPS LEAGUE DISTRICT 2
Village (Houston, TX) at Trinity Christian (Addison, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Addison, TX) 48-21]

TCAF
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) 48-6]
Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) at Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) 24-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Bel Air (El Paso, TX) at Canutillo (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Canutillo (TX) 38-31]
Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) at Calvary Christian (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Covenant Christian (Colleyville, TX) 50-14]
Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) at Cristo Rey Jesuit (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) 49-3]
Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) at Cypress Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cypress Christian (Houston, TX) 31-10]
Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) at Atlas HomeSchool Rattlers (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) 62-0]
Del Valle (El Paso, TX) at Hanks (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 52-17]
Donna (TX) at Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Edcouch-Elsa (Edcouch, TX) 38-13]
Anthony (TX) at Fabens (TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fabens (TX) 28-8]
First Baptist (Dallas, TX) at Grace Prep (Arlington, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) 40-12]
Bay Area Christian (League City, TX) at Lutheran North (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lutheran North (Houston, TX) 28-26]
Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) at Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) 42-14]
El Dorado (El Paso, TX) at Parkland (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Parkland (El Paso, TX) 42-28]
Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) at Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) 62-0]
Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) at Newman International Academy (Cedar Hill, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Southwest Christian (Fort Worth, TX) 48-21]
Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) at Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) 35-14]
Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) at Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX), 7:30pm   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Willow Park, TX) 35-8]
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont, TX) at Westbury Christian (Houston, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) 35-7]
El Paso (TX) at Ysleta (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ysleta (El Paso, TX) 46-6]

INTERSTATE
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) at Clarksdale (MS), 7:00pm   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX) 44-13]

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
McLean (TX) at Happy (TX)
Valley (Turkey, TX) at White Deer (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Nazareth (TX) at Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX), 7:00pm
Petersburg (TX) at Lorenzo (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Knox City (TX) at Spur (TX), 7:30pm
Paducah (TX) at Northside (Vernon, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
O'Donnell (TX) at Borden County (Gail, TX), 7:30pm
Whiteface (TX) at Meadow (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) at Marfa (TX), 7:30pm
Van Horn (TX) at Fort Davis (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Garden City (TX) at Grady (Lenorah, TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Midland, TX) at Rankin (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Aspermont (TX) at Rotan (TX), 7:30pm
Hermleigh (TX) at Ira (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Highland (Roscoe, TX) at Bronte (TX), 7:30pm
Westbrook (TX) at Robert Lee (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Newcastle (TX) at Bryson (TX), 7:30pm
Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Arlington, TX) at Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Fruitvale (TX) vs. Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Leverett's Chapel (TX) at Campbell (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Bynum (TX) at Covington (TX), 7:30pm
Milford (TX) at Blum (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Abbott (TX) at Aquilla (TX), 7:30pm
Penelope (TX) at Gholson (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Baird (TX) at Lingleville (TX), 7:30pm
Santa Anna (TX) at Gorman (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Eden (TX) at Paint Rock (TX), 7:30pm
Veribest (TX) at Irion County (Mertzon, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Jonesboro (TX) at Lometa (TX), 7:30pm
Zephyr (TX) at Evant (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 1 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Leakey (TX) at Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX), 7:30pm
McDade (TX) at Medina (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Follett (TX) at Miami (TX), 7:30pm
Lefors (TX) at Hedley (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Silverton (TX) at Groom (TX), 7:30pm
Wildorado (TX) at Hart (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Amherst (TX) at Anton (TX), 7:30pm
Lazbuddie (TX) at Cotton Center (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION I DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Loop (TX) at Wilson (TX), 7:30pm
Sands (Ackerly, TX) at Dawson (Welch, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Balmorhea (TX) at Sierra Blanca (TX), 7:30pm
Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) at Sanderson (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Loraine (TX) at Texas Leadership Charter Academy (Abilene, TX), 7:30pm
Trent (TX) at Blackwell (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Southland (TX) at Motley County (Matador, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION II DISTRICT 8 (6 MAN)
Benjamin (TX) at Rule (TX), 7:30pm
Chillicothe (TX) at Harrold (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 9 (6 MAN)
Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) at Woodson (TX), 7:30pm
Throckmorton (TX) at Moran (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 10 (6 MAN)
Forestburg (TX) at Trinidad (TX)
Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) at Fannindel (Ladonia, TX)

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 11 (6 MAN)
Gustine (TX) at Gordon (TX), 7:30pm
Three Way (Stephenville, TX) at Bluff Dale (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION III DISTRICT 12 (6 MAN)
Iredell (TX) at Morgan (TX)
Kopperl (TX) at Cranfills Gap (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 13 (6 MAN)
Oakwood (TX) at Chester (TX), 7:00pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 14 (6 MAN)
Buckholts (TX) at Oglesby (TX), 7:30pm
Dime Box (TX) at Mount Calm (TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 15 (6 MAN)
Blanket (TX) at Brookesmith (TX), 7:30pm
Rising Star (TX) at Panther Creek (Valera, TX), 7:30pm

1A 6 MAN 2 REGION IV DISTRICT 16 (6 MAN)
Cherokee (TX) at Rochelle (TX), 7:30pm
Mullin (TX) at Lohn (TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - NORTH (6 MAN)
UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) at Johnson County Lions (Cleburne, TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 1 - SOUTH (6 MAN)
Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) at BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX), 7:30pm

TAIAO DIVISION 2 - NORTH (6 MAN)
NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) at Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) at Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) at Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) at Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) at Faith Academy (Marble Falls, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION II DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Allen Academy (Bryan, TX) at Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX)
Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) at Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX), 7:30pm
O'Connell (Galveston, TX) at Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) at Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) at Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) at Christian Heritage (Longview, TX), 7:00pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) at Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm
Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) at Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX), 7:30pm
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) at Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX), 7:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX), 7:30pm
Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) at Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX), 7:30pm

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) at Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX), 7:00pm
Grace Christian Academy (Houston, TX) at Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX), 7:00pm

TCAF DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Community Christian (Mineral Wells, TX) at Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX), 7:30pm
Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) at Legacy Classical Christian Academy (Haslet, TX), 7:30pm
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) at Parkview Christian (Waco, TX), 7:30pm

TCAF DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Founders Classical Academy (Mesquite, TX) at Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX), 7:30pm
Harvest Christian Academy (Bartonville, TX) at Universal Academy (Irving, TX)
St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) at Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX), 7:30pm
Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) at Azle Christian (Azle, TX), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
All Saints (Lubbock, TX) at San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX), 7:00pm
Austin Royals HomeSchool (Austin, TX) at CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX), 7:30pm
CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) at Highlands (Irving, TX), 7:30pm
Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) at Smoking for Jesus Ministry (Burnet, TX), 7:30pm
Hill (Fort Worth, TX) at Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) at San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX), 7:00pm
King's Academy (Tyler, TX) at Grayson Christian (Sherman, TX), 7:00pm
Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) at Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX), 7:30pm
Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) vs. Christian School at Castle Hills (San Antonio, TX) at TBA
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) at St. Augustine (Laredo, TX), 7:30pm
St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) at Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX), 7:30pm
Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX) at Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX), 7:30pm
Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) at THESA (Fort Worth, TX), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 31st

4A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Yates (Houston, TX) at Worthing (Houston, TX), 1:00pm   
[projection: Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) 21-12]

5A-1 REGION III DISTRICT 9
Friendswood (TX) at Sterling (Baytown, TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Friendswood (TX) 22-19]

5A-1 REGION IV DISTRICT 13
Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) at Edison (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm   
[projection: Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) 34-12]

5A-2 REGION III DISTRICT 11
Marshall (Missouri City, TX) at Sharpstown (Houston, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) 42-0]

6A REGION II DISTRICT 16
Langham Creek (Houston, TX) at Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Langham Creek (Houston, TX) 38-7]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 20
Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) at Austin (Sugar Land, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) 44-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 21
Atascocita (Humble, TX) at Kingwood (TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Atascocita (Humble, TX) 44-6]

6A REGION III DISTRICT 17
Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) at Cypress Creek (Houston, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) 42-8]
Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) at Stratford (Houston, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: Stratford (Houston, TX) 38-27]

6A REGION IV DISTRICT 28
Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) at Churchill (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) 27-17]
Madison (San Antonio, TX) at Roosevelt (San Antonio, TX), 7:00pm   
[projection: Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) 31-14]

TAPPS DIVISION IV DISTRICT 3
St. Paul (Shiner, TX) at Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX), 6:00pm   
[projection: St. Paul (Shiner, TX) 28-7]

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION I DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) at Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX)

TAPPS SIX-MAN DIVISION III DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) at Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) at Lone Star North (Gainesville, TX), 2:00pm
Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) at FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX), 2:00pm
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Faith West Academy (Katy, TX), 12:00pm
Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) at Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX), 12:00pm