2020 TENNESSEE 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

3A REGION 2
Pigeon Forge (TN) 35 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 0   
[projection: Pigeon Forge (TN) 34-7]
Scott (Huntsville, TN) 28 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 12   
[projection: Scott (Huntsville, TN) 27-19]

5A REGION 2
Halls (Knoxville, TN) 20 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 16

DIVISION II-AAA EAST
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 20 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 17   
[projection: Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 31-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 41 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 7   
[projection: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 31-22]
White County (Sparta, TN) 28 Clay County (Celina, TN) 7   
[projection: White County (Sparta, TN) 35-28]



Friday, October 16th

1A REGION 1
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 52 Jellico (TN) 28   
[projection: Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 42-14]

1A REGION 2
Greenback (TN) 2 Harriman (TN) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Greenback (TN) 28-20]
Midway (Kingston, TN) 46 Sunbright (TN) 15   
[projection: Midway (Kingston, TN) 48-20]
Oliver Springs (TN) 50 Oakdale (TN) 14   
[projection: Oliver Springs (TN) 28-7]

1A REGION 3
Sale Creek (TN) 46 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 7   
[projection: Sale Creek (TN) 31-28]
South Pittsburg (TN) 76 Whitwell (TN) 0   
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 62-0]

1A REGION 5
Cornersville (TN) 30 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 13   
[projection: Cornersville (TN) 24-14]
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 31 Huntland (TN) 21   
[projection: Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 31-20]

1A REGION 6
Huntingdon (TN) 72 Perry County (Linden, TN) 30   
[projection: Huntingdon (TN) 42-3]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 20 McEwen (TN) 14   
[projection: McEwen (TN) 35-17]

1A REGION 7
Greenfield (TN) 42 Gleason (TN) 28   
[projection: Greenfield (TN) 42-7]
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 46 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 38   
[projection: West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 26-22]
South Fulton (TN) 20 Humboldt (TN) 8   
[projection: South Fulton (TN) 28-7]

2A REGION 1
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 51 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 8   
[projection: Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 35-8]
South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 35 Hampton (TN) 31   
[projection: Hampton (TN) 31-17]

2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 33 Oneida (TN) 17   
[projection: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 35-3]
Rockwood (TN) 48 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 0   
[projection: Rockwood (TN) 52-12]

2A REGION 3
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 28 Polk County (Benton, TN) 10   
[projection: Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 56-0]
Marion County (Jasper, TN) 41 Tellico Plains (TN) 7   
[projection: Marion County (Jasper, TN) 35-6]

2A REGION 4
Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 35 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 3   
[projection: Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 26-7]
Watertown (TN) 38 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 0   
[projection: Watertown (TN) 40-0]
Westmoreland (TN) 35 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 7   
[projection: Westmoreland (TN) 24-14]

2A REGION 5
Eagleville (TN) 18 Summertown (TN) 14   
[projection: Summertown (TN) 21-17]
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 33 Community (Unionville, TN) 0   
[projection: Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 34-7]
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 48 Loretto (TN) 14   
[projection: Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 35-14]

2A REGION 6
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 44 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 13   
[projection: Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 38-7]
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 35 Houston County (Erin, TN) 22   
[projection: Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 42-12]

2A REGION 7
Adamsville (TN) 34 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 6   
[projection: Adamsville (TN) 28-7]
McKenzie (TN) 49 Union City (TN) 48   
[projection: McKenzie (TN) 44-26]
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 56 Halls (TN) 0

3A REGION 1
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 37 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 6   
[projection: Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 31-28]
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 2 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 42 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 21   
[projection: Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 31-20]

3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) 41 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 0   
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 44-10]

3A REGION 3
Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 2 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 35-21]
Loudon (TN) 28 Sweetwater (TN) 7   
[projection: Loudon (TN) 28-17]
Signal Mountain (TN) 35 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 7   
[projection: Signal Mountain (TN) 22-19]

3A REGION 4
Smith County (Carthage, TN) 39 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 7   
[projection: Smith County (Carthage, TN) 31-14]
Upperman (Baxter, TN) 48 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 0   
[projection: Upperman (Baxter, TN) 31-8]
York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 43 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 14   
[projection: Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 22-8]

3A REGION 5
East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 42 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 7   
[projection: East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 42-19]
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 57 Whites Creek (TN) 0   
[projection: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 56-0]

3A REGION 6
Fairview (TN) 40 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 14
Stewart County (Dover, TN) 28 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 0   
[projection: Stewart County (Dover, TN) 26-17]

3A REGION 7
Milan (TN) 44 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 7   
[projection: Milan (TN) 41-7]
South Gibson (Medina, TN) 22 Covington (TN) 21   
[projection: Covington (TN) 28-19]

4A REGION 1
Elizabethton (TN) 44 Greeneville (TN) 10   
[projection: Elizabethton (TN) 41-27]
Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 44 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 12   
[projection: Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 35-20]

4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 53 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 0   
[projection: Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 56-0]
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 21 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 20   
[projection: East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 40-7]
Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 14 Hixson (TN) 7   
[projection: Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 27-14]

4A REGION 3
DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 24 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 20   
[projection: DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 28-27]
Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 2 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 38-12]

4A REGION 4
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 21 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 14   
[projection: Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 31-6]
Nolensville (TN) 42 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 0   
[projection: Nolensville (TN) 44-7]
Tullahoma (TN) 31 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 0   
[projection: Tullahoma (TN) 56-3]

4A REGION 5
Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 27 White House (TN) 7   
[projection: Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 40-17]
Springfield (TN) 47 Portland (TN) 19   
[projection: Springfield (TN) 48-13]

4A REGION 6
Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 38 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 6   
[projection: Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 46-24]
Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 42 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 14   
[projection: Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 28-6]
Lexington (TN) 27 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 14   
[projection: Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 31-21]

4A REGION 7
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 2 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 31-12]
Ripley (TN) 51 Dyersburg (TN) 44   
[projection: Dyersburg (TN) 40-13]

5A REGION 1
Boone (Gray, TN) 59 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 0   
[projection: Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) 35-6]
Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 24 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 22   
[projection: Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 21-20]
Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 49 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 43   
[projection: Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 35-20]

5A REGION 2
Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 42 Seymour (TN) 35   
[projection: Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 35-28]

5A REGION 3
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 33 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 26   
[projection: Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 35-14]

5A REGION 4
Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 38 Soddy Daisy (TN) 14   
[projection: Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 35-13]

5A REGION 5
Page (Franklin, TN) 28 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 10   
[projection: Page (Franklin, TN) 17-14]
Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 2 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 0 [forfeit]

5A REGION 6
Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 54 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 3   
[projection: Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 46-21]

6A REGION 1
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 59 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 14   
[projection: Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 48-3]
Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 45 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 17   
[projection: Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 38-14]
Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 14 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 13   
[projection: Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 31-28]

6A REGION 2
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 38 Blount (Maryville, TN) 28   
[projection: Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 48-22]
Maryville (TN) 56 Ooltewah (TN) 12   
[projection: Maryville (TN) 42-0]
McMinn County (Athens, TN) 42 Cleveland (TN) 7   
[projection: McMinn County (Athens, TN) 46-21]

6A REGION 3
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 42 Rockvale (TN) 14   
[projection: Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 35-14]
Cookeville (TN) 16 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 0   
[projection: Cookeville (TN) 31-14]
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 30 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 7   
[projection: Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 31-14]
Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 35 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 19   
[projection: Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 28-13]

6A REGION 5
LaVergne (TN) 34 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 16   
[projection: LaVergne (TN) 48-22]
Overton (Nashville, TN) 55 Antioch (TN) 30   
[projection: Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) 31-21]

6A REGION 6
Brentwood (TN) 42 Franklin (TN) 20   
[projection: Brentwood (TN) 35-19]
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 56 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 0   
[projection: Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 42-7]

DIVISION II-A EAST
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 49 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 17   
[projection: King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 31-21]
Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 49 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 13   
[projection: Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 41-6]
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 35 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 27   
[projection: Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 24-23]

DIVISION II-A WEST
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 43 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 21   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 22-14]
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 42 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 3   
[projection: Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 44-10]
Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 39 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 28   
[projection: Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 28-20]
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 35 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 7   
[projection: University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 38-0]

DIVISION II-AA EAST
Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 43 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 39   
[projection: Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 48-22]
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 34 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 10   
[projection: Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 44-7]
Webb (Knoxville, TN) 42 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 24   
[projection: Webb (Knoxville, TN) 34-17]

DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 36 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 0   
[projection: Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 41-8]

DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 17 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 14   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 35-14]
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 26 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 0   
[projection: Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 27-17]
Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 48 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 7

DIVISION II-AAA EAST
Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 31 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 7   
[projection: McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 35-24]

DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 2 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 44-0]
Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 17 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 8   
[projection: Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 28-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 41 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 6   
[projection: Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 60-0]
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 52 P.U.R.E. Youth Athletics Alliance (Memphis, TN) 18
Collinwood (TN) 34 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 32
Cosby (TN) 2 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Cumberland Gap (TN) 42 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 6   
[projection: Cumberland Gap (TN) 41-6]
Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 40 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 17
Gordonsville (TN) 21 Fayetteville (TN) 14   
[projection: Fayetteville (TN) 22-19]
Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 41 Lakeway Christian Academy (Morristown, TN) 14   
[projection: Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 28-21]
Green Hill (Mt. Juliet, TN) 17 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 13   
[projection: Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 31-20]
Hendersonville (TN) 46 Gallatin (TN) 0   
[projection: Hendersonville (TN) 28-17]
Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 35 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 31   
[projection: Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 20-19]
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 50 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 7   
[projection: Hillwood (Nashville, TN) 48-3]
Houston (Germantown, TN) 2 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Karns (Knoxville, TN) 40 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 30   
[projection: Karns (Knoxville, TN) 28-21]
Lebanon (TN) 28 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 23   
[projection: Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 31-24]
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 41 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 0   
[projection: Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 50-3]
Monterey (TN) 2 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Munford (TN) 35 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 21
Oak Ridge (TN) 27 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 21   
[projection: Oak Ridge (TN) 24-14]
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 51 Smyrna (TN) 10   
[projection: Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 41-19]
Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 2 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 40 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 12   
[projection: Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 30-28]
West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 2 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 34 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 27   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (TN) 28-27]

INTERSTATE
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 12 North Georgia (Canton, GA) 7
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 2 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 0 [forfeit]
Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 19 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 14   
[projection: Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 34-8]

TENNESSEE STATE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 88 Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 66
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 14 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 6
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 32 Providence Christian Academy (Murfreesboro, TN) 28



Saturday, October 17th

4A REGION 1
Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 44 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 0   
[projection: Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 38-6]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 34 Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 26