2020 TENNESSEE 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

5A REGION 3
Karns (Knoxville, TN) 41 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 39   


NON-LEAGUE
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 53 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 6



Friday, September 25th

1A REGION 5
Fayetteville (TN) 20 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 6   


2A REGION 5
Loretto (TN) 12 Summertown (TN) 7   


4A REGION 5
White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 41 Portland (TN) 27   


5A REGION 2
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 27 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 11   


5A REGION 3
Oak Ridge (TN) 36 Clinton (TN) 0   


5A REGION 7
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 24 Clarksville (TN) 21   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 62 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 0   

Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 53 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 6   


6A REGION 3
Cookeville (TN) 20 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 19   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 56 Rockvale (TN) 7   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 21 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 14   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 25 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 20   


6A REGION 5
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) 47 Overton (Nashville, TN) 7   

Smyrna (TN) 59 Antioch (TN) 8   


DIVISION II-A EAST
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 35 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 0   

Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 27 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 21   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 45 Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 12

DIVISION II-A WEST
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 63 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 7   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 34 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 13   

Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 47 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 7   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 2 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 0 [forfeit]

DIVISION II-AA EAST
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 48 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 20   

Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 41 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 13   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 49 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 9   


DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 61 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Adamsville (TN) 41 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 9   

Alcoa (TN) 63 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 7
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 48 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 7   

Bartlett (TN) 39 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 13
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) 31 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) 21   

Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 35 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 0   

Blount (Maryville, TN) 44 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 20   

Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 60 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 0   

Brentwood (TN) 2 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 42 Community (Unionville, TN) 6   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 2 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 40 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 0
Clay County (Celina, TN) 27 Westmoreland (TN) 22   

Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 42 Sunbright (TN) 14
Coalfield (TN) 2 Gordonsville (TN) 0 [forfeit]
Collierville (TN) 20 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 10   

Collinwood (TN) 32 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 26   

Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 28 Nolensville (TN) 14   

Cornersville (TN) 13 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 7   

Covington (TN) 47 Ripley (TN) 14   

Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 52 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 19   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 40 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 0   

DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 49 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 7   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 2 Boone (Gray, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Dresden (TN) 20 Obion County (Troy, TN) 12   

East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 55 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 21   

East Nashville (Nashville, TN) 51 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 6
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 2 Signal Mountain (TN) 0 [forfeit]   

East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 35 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 14   

Elizabethton (TN) 56 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 0   

Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) 56 Green Hill (Mt. Juliet, TN) 0
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 38 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 13   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 21 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 20   

Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 55 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 8   

Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 42 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 12
Hampton (TN) 33 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 0   

Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 33 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 6   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 42 Munford (TN) 14
Heritage (Maryville, TN) 29 Seymour (TN) 7   

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 28 Gleason (TN) 0   

Huntland (TN) 39 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 0   

Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 35 Hendersonville (TN) 23   

Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 2 Dyersburg (TN) 0 [forfeit]
Jellico (TN) 46 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 22   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 2 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Lenoir City (TN) 2 Greenback (TN) 0 [forfeit]   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 47 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 7   

Lexington (TN) 34 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 27   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 35 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 0   

Loudon (TN) 41 Polk County (Benton, TN) 7   

Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 28 Springfield (TN) 7   

Maryville (TN) 27 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 3   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 2 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 0 [forfeit]
McMinn County (Athens, TN) 42 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 0   

McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 35 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 7   

Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 34 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 0   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 35 Arlington (TN) 3
Midway (Kingston, TN) 20 Tellico Plains (TN) 14   

Milan (TN) 49 Huntingdon (TN) 20   

Millington Central (Millington, TN) 28 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 6   

Monterey (TN) 12 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 6   

Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 2 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 21 Eagleville (TN) 0   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 35 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 28
Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 28 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 0
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 27 Brighton (TN) 8   

Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 49 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 14   

Oakdale (TN) 39 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 6   

Ooltewah (TN) 27 Soddy Daisy (TN) 7   

Page (Franklin, TN) 36 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 10   

Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 14 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 7   

Pigeon Forge (TN) 34 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 0
Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 28 Franklin (TN) 21
Powell (TN) 2 Halls (Knoxville, TN) 0 [forfeit]   

Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 34 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 27   

Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 50 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 22   

Rockwood (TN) 43 Harriman (TN) 2   

Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 35 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 14   

Sale Creek (TN) 56 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 30   

Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 2 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Scott (Huntsville, TN) 35 Cumberland Gap (TN) 0   

Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 36 Perry County (Linden, TN) 8   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 44 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 28   

South Gibson (Medina, TN) 52 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 35   

South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 41 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 14   

South Pittsburg (TN) 2 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 0 [forfeit]   

Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 45 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 7   

Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 36 Roane County (Kingston, TN) 35   

Stratford (Nashville, TN) 26 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 25   

Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 28 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 12
Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 42 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 0   

Sweetwater (TN) 47 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 0   

Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 21 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 13   

Tullahoma (TN) 56 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 13   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 29 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 12   

Union City (TN) 28 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 23   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 35 McKenzie (TN) 27
Upperman (Baxter, TN) 7 Oneida (TN) 0   

Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 47 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 7   

Watertown (TN) 41 White House (TN) 0   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 14 South Fulton (TN) 0
West (Knoxville, TN) 55 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 0   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 14 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 7   

West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 21 Cosby (TN) 0   

Westview (Martin, TN) 62 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 22   

White County (Sparta, TN) 54 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 13   

Whites Creek (TN) 26 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) 20
Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 25 Gallatin (TN) 21   


INTERSTATE
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 2 Florence (AL) 0 [forfeit]   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 63 Harding Academy (Searcy, AR) 28   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 2 Walton Academy (Monroe, GA) 0 [forfeit]
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 2 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Greenfield (TN) 20 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) 16   

Halls (TN) 2 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) 0 [forfeit]
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) 45 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 14   


TENNESSEE STATE - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 38 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 0
Riverside Christian Academy (Fayetteville, TN) 62 Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Christian Community (White House, TN) 18 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) 12

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN) 60 Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY) 0
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 73 Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL) 32



Saturday, September 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Lebanon (TN) 49 Fairview (TN) 35
McEwen (TN) 39 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 16

INTERSTATE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 31 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 14