2020 TENNESSEE 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

3A REGION 2
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 37 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 42 Bartlett (TN) 16
Rockwood (TN) 35 Oliver Springs (TN) 8   

South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 10 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 7   




Friday, September 4th

1A REGION 1
Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 36 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 14   


1A REGION 2
Coalfield (TN) 34 Harriman (TN) 20   

Greenback (TN) 2 Sunbright (TN) 0 [forfeit]   

Midway (Kingston, TN) 41 Oakdale (TN) 20   


1A REGION 3
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 47 Sale Creek (TN) 0   

South Pittsburg (TN) 55 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 6   


1A REGION 4
Clay County (Celina, TN) 48 Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 7   

Gordonsville (TN) 53 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 14   

Monterey (TN) 44 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 8   


1A REGION 5
Fayetteville (TN) 20 Huntland (TN) 14   

Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 33 Cornersville (TN) 23   

Richland (Lynnville, TN) 14 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 7   


1A REGION 6
Huntingdon (TN) 6 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) 0   

McEwen (TN) 49 Perry County (Linden, TN) 30

1A REGION 7
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 18 Dresden (TN) 13   

West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 36 Humboldt (TN) 12   


2A REGION 1
Hampton (TN) 28 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) 0

2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 46 Cumberland Gap (TN) 0   

Oneida (TN) 42 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 6   


2A REGION 3
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 42 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 13   

Marion County (Jasper, TN) 49 Polk County (Benton, TN) 0   


2A REGION 4
East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 28 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 10   

Watertown (TN) 9 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 7   

Westmoreland (TN) 34 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 12   


2A REGION 5
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 19 Eagleville (TN) 7   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 55 Community (Unionville, TN) 6   


2A REGION 6
Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 28 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 14   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 20 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 0   


2A REGION 7
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 32 Halls (TN) 0
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 35 McKenzie (TN) 21   

Union City (TN) 35 Adamsville (TN) 28   


3A REGION 1
Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 35 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 29   

Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 28 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 7   

Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 42 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 0   


3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) 38 Scott (Huntsville, TN) 0   

Roane County (Kingston, TN) 35 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 14   


3A REGION 3
Loudon (TN) 35 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 18   

Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 46 Signal Mountain (TN) 8   

Sweetwater (TN) 41 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 6   


3A REGION 4
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 46 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 0   

Upperman (Baxter, TN) 42 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 14   

York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 6 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) 3

3A REGION 6
Fairview (TN) 44 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) 6   

Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 13 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 6   

Stewart County (Dover, TN) 22 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 6   


3A REGION 7
Covington (TN) 48 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 7   

Milan (TN) 35 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 14   

Westview (Martin, TN) 35 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 13   


4A REGION 1
Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) 26 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 8   


4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 42 Hixson (TN) 0   

Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 15 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 7   

East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 38 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 26   


4A REGION 3
DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 31 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 30   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 7 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 0   


4A REGION 4
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 2 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Nolensville (TN) 30 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 14   

Tullahoma (TN) 42 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) 7   


4A REGION 5
Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 13 Greenbrier (TN) 0   

Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) 20 Portland (TN) 19   

Springfield (TN) 57 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 14   


4A REGION 6
Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 51 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 20   

Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) 29 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 14   

Lexington (TN) 42 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) 0   


4A REGION 7
Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 10 Ripley (TN) 0   

Dyersburg (TN) 54 Obion County (Troy, TN) 6   


5A REGION 1
Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 49 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 0   

Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 34 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 0   

Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 14 Boone (Gray, TN) 7   


5A REGION 2
Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 22 Seymour (TN) 15   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 45 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 22   

South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 37 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 17   


5A REGION 3
Oak Ridge (TN) 42 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 0   

Powell (TN) 57 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 28   

West (Knoxville, TN) 44 Karns (Knoxville, TN) 0   


5A REGION 4
Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 31 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 28   

Soddy Daisy (TN) 56 Lenoir City (TN) 23   


5A REGION 5
Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 37 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 32   

Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 29 Page (Franklin, TN) 13   

Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 35 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 0   


5A REGION 7
Henry County (Paris, TN) 53 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 20   

Northeast (Clarksville, TN) 23 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) 13   

Northwest (Clarksville, TN) 24 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) 12   


6A REGION 1
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 40 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 7   

Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 14 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 7   

Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 48 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 21   


6A REGION 2
Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 42 Heritage (Maryville, TN) 7   

Maryville (TN) 34 Cleveland (TN) 7   

Ooltewah (TN) 38 Blount (Maryville, TN) 21   


6A REGION 3
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 44 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 6   

Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 36 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 7   

Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 21 Cookeville (TN) 6   

Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 18 Rockvale (TN) 13   


6A REGION 4
Hendersonville (TN) 49 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 0   

Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 45 Lebanon (TN) 24   

Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 27 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) 7   


6A REGION 6
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 35 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 14   

Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 42 Franklin (TN) 21   


DIVISION II-A EAST
King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 46 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 3   

Webb (Bell Buckle, TN) 39 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 26

DIVISION II-A WEST
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 35 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 0   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 40 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 0   

University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 45 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 7   


DIVISION II-AA EAST
Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 31 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 13   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 45 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 28   


DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 32 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 28   


DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 44 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 0   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 56 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 0   


DIVISION II-AAA EAST
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 30 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 27   


DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 28 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 7   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 38 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 21   


FREELANCE
Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 39 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) 54 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 14
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 48 LaVergne (TN) 22
Bolton (Arlington, TN) 2 Houston (Germantown, TN) 0 [forfeit]   

Brighton (TN) 36 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 0
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 10 White County (Sparta, TN) 7
Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 36 Cosby (TN) 12
Gallatin (TN) 42 Green Hill (Mt. Juliet, TN) 3
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 44 Lakeway Christian Academy (Morristown, TN) 7
Halls (Knoxville, TN) 29 Clinton (TN) 14   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 21 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 14   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 39 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 12   

Munford (TN) 19 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 16
Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 42 Clarksville (TN) 7   


INTERSTATE
Arlington (TN) 24 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 14   


TENNESSEE STATE - NORTH (8 MAN)
Christian Community (White House, TN) 40 Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 43 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) 40