2020 TENNESSEE 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

2A REGION 7
Peabody (Trenton, TN) at Gibson County (Dyer, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 8
Fairley (Memphis, TN) at Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) at Trezevant (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 8
King Prep (Memphis, TN) at Wooddale (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Alcoa (TN) at Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN), 7:30pm



Friday, October 30th

1A REGION 2
Oakdale (TN) at Greenback (TN), 7:30pm
Oliver Springs (TN) at Midway (Kingston, TN), 7:30pm

1A REGION 3
Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) at South Pittsburg (TN), 7:00pm
Whitwell (TN) at Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm

1A REGION 4
Clay County (Celina, TN) at Red Boiling Springs (TN), 7:00pm
Gordonsville (TN) at Monterey (TN), 7:00pm
Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) at Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 5
Huntland (TN) at Richland (Lynnville, TN), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (TN) vs. Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm

1A REGION 6
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) at McEwen (TN), 7:00pm
Perry County (Linden, TN) at Middleton (TN), 7:00pm
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) at Collinwood (TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 7
Greenfield (TN) at West Carroll (Atwood, TN), 7:00pm
Humboldt (TN) at Dresden (TN), 7:00pm

1A REGION 8
Bluff City (Memphis, TN) at Washington (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) at Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN) at Memphis East (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Middle College (Memphis, TN) at Westwood (Memphis, TN)

2A REGION 1
Cosby (TN) at Hampton (TN), 7:30pm
South Greene (Greeneville, TN) at Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN), 7:30pm

2A REGION 2
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) at Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN), 7:30pm
Rockwood (TN) at Cumberland Gap (TN), 7:30pm

2A REGION 3
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) at Tellico Plains (TN), 8:00pm
Polk County (Benton, TN) vs. Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm

2A REGION 4
Cascade (Wartrace, TN) at Westmoreland (TN), 7:00pm
Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) vs. Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Watertown (TN) at East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Eagleville (TN) at Loretto (TN), 7:00pm
Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) vs. Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Summertown (TN) at Community (Unionville, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 6
Houston County (Erin, TN) at Hickman County (Centerville, TN), 7:00pm
Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) at East Hickman County (Lyles, TN), 7:00pm
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) at Riverside (Decaturville, TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 7
McKenzie (TN) at Adamsville (TN), 7:00pm

2A REGION 8
Douglass (Memphis, TN) at KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)
Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) at Manassas (Memphis, TN)

3A REGION 1
Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) at North Greene (Greeneville, TN), 7:30pm
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) vs. Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm
West Greene (Mosheim, TN) at Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 2
Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) at Northview Academy (Kodak, TN), 7:30pm
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) at Roane County (Kingston, TN), 7:30pm
Pigeon Forge (TN) at Scott (Huntsville, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 3
McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) at Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) at Loudon (TN), 7:30pm
Sweetwater (TN) at Signal Mountain (TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 4
Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) at York Institute (Jamestown, TN)
Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) vs. Smith County (Carthage, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) at Upperman (Baxter, TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 5
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) vs. Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Stratford (Nashville, TN) at Whites Creek (TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 6
Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) at Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN), 7:30pm
Stewart County (Dover, TN) vs. Fairview (TN) at TBA, 7:30pm
Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) at Camden Central (Camden, TN), 7:30pm

3A REGION 7
Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) vs. South Gibson (Medina, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) at Covington (TN), 7:30pm
Westview (Martin, TN) at Milan (TN), 7:00pm

3A REGION 8
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) at Sheffield (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) at Elizabethton (TN), 7:30pm
Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) at Greeneville (TN), 7:30pm
Union County (Maynardville, TN) vs. Grainger (Rutledge, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm

4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) at Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN), 7:30pm
Hixson (TN) at East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) at East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN), 7:30pm

4A REGION 3
Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) vs. DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Macon County (Lafayette, TN) at Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 4
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) at Spring Hill (Columbia, TN), 7:00pm
Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) at Nolensville (TN), 7:00pm
Tullahoma (TN) at Maplewood (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) at Springfield (TN), 7:00pm
Greenbrier (TN) at White House (TN)
Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) at White House-Heritage (White House, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 6
Chester County (Henderson, TN) vs. Lexington (TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) at Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm
Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) vs. Hardin County (Savannah, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm

4A REGION 7
Crockett County (Alamo, TN) vs. Dyersburg (TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Obion County (Troy, TN) at Haywood (Brownsville, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 8
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) at Craigmont (Memphis, TN)
Millington Central (Millington, TN) at Bolton (Arlington, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) at Boone (Gray, TN), 7:30pm
Cocke County (Newport, TN) at Volunteer (Church Hill, TN), 7:30pm
Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) at Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)

5A REGION 2
Gibbs (Corryton, TN) at Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Halls (Knoxville, TN) at Seymour (TN), 7:30pm
Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) vs. Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm

5A REGION 3
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) vs. West (Knoxville, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm
Clinton (TN) at Karns (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) at Oak Ridge (TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 4
Soddy Daisy (TN) at Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN), 7:30pm

5A REGION 5
Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) at Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN), 7:00pm
Franklin County (Winchester, TN) vs. Page (Franklin, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) at Summit (Spring Hill, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 6
Gallatin (TN) at Glencliff (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) at Beech (Hendersonville, TN), 7:00pm
Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) at Hillsboro (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

5A REGION 7
Clarksville (TN) at West Creek (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) at Kenwood (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Northwest (Clarksville, TN) vs. Henry County (Paris, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm

5A REGION 8
Kirby (Memphis, TN) at Ridgeway (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Munford (TN) at Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)

6A REGION 1
Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) vs. Farragut (Knoxville, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm
Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) at Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) at Bearden (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm

6A REGION 2
Cleveland (TN) at Ooltewah (TN), 7:30pm
Maryville (TN) at Heritage (Maryville, TN), 7:30pm
McMinn County (Athens, TN) at Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN), 7:30pm

6A REGION 3
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) at Cookeville (TN), 7:00pm
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) at Warren County (McMinnville, TN), 7:00pm
Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) at Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN), 7:00pm
Rockvale (TN) at Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
Hendersonville (TN) at Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN), 7:00pm
Rossview (Clarksville, TN) at Lebanon (TN), 7:00pm
Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) at Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 5
Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) at LaVergne (TN), 7:00pm
McGavock (Nashville, TN) at Overton (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Smyrna (TN) at Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 6
Centennial (Franklin, TN) at Brentwood (TN), 7:00pm
Franklin (TN) at Dickson County (Dickson, TN)
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) at Independence (Thompson's Station, TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 7
Collierville (TN) at Bartlett (TN), 7:00pm
Cordova (TN) at Arlington (TN), 7:00pm

6A REGION 8
Germantown (TN) at White Station (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) at Memphis Central (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-A EAST
Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) at Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) at Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-A WEST
Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) at University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) at Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN), 7:00pm
Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) at Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) at Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AA EAST
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) at Webb (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) at Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) at Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AA MIDDLE
Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) at Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm
Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) at Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AA WEST
Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) at First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN), 7:00pm
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) at Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS), 7:00pm
St. George's (Collierville, TN) at Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AAA EAST
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) at Baylor (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) at Father Ryan (Nashville, TN), 7:30pm
McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) at Ensworth (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm

DIVISION II-AAA WEST
Bell Academy (Nashville, TN) at Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) at Memphis University (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) at Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)

NON-LEAGUE
Antioch (TN) at Northeast (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm
Coalfield (TN) at Oneida (TN), 7:30pm
Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) at White County (Sparta, TN), 7:00pm
Green Hill (Mt. Juliet, TN) at Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)
Hamilton (Memphis, TN) at Melrose (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) vs. Ripley (TN) at TBA, 7:00pm
Lenoir City (TN) at Blount (Maryville, TN), 7:30pm
Rhea County (Evensville, TN) at Marion County (Jasper, TN)
Sale Creek (TN) at Fayetteville (TN), 7:00pm
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) at Powell (TN), 7:30pm
Southwind (Memphis, TN) at Houston (Germantown, TN), 7:00pm
Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) at Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN), 7:00pm
Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) at Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN), 7:00pm
Sunbright (TN) at Unaka (Elizabethton, TN), 7:30pm
Tennessee (Bristol, TN) at Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN), 7:30pm
Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) at Cornersville (TN), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Berea (KY) at Jellico (TN), 7:30pm
Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) at Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)