2020 TENNESSEE 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

2A REGION 8
KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) at Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)
Mitchell (Memphis, TN) at Hamilton (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Elizabethton (TN) at Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Elizabethton (TN) 41-7]

5A REGION 2
South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) at Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 21-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Whites Creek (TN) at Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) 31-14]



Friday, October 23rd

1A REGION 2
Oliver Springs (TN) at Coalfield (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Coalfield (TN) 28-21]
Greenback (TN) at Midway (Kingston, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Midway (Kingston, TN) 27-20]
Harriman (TN) at Oakdale (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Harriman (TN) 31-21]

1A REGION 3
Sale Creek (TN) at South Pittsburg (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Pittsburg (TN) 58-14]

1A REGION 4
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) at Gordonsville (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Gordonsville (TN) 42-3]
Monterey (TN) vs. Clay County (Celina, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Monterey (TN) 21-20]
Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) vs. Red Boiling Springs (TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 38-28]

1A REGION 5
Huntland (TN) at Cornersville (TN)   
[projection: Cornersville (TN) 31-19]
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) vs. Richland (Lynnville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 31-12]

1A REGION 6
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) at Collinwood (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Collinwood (TN) 19-14]
Middleton (TN) at Huntingdon (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Huntingdon (TN) 64-3]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) vs. Perry County (Linden, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 31-7]

1A REGION 7
Gleason (TN) at Dresden (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Dresden (TN) 42-12]
Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) vs. Greenfield (TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) 28-24]
South Fulton (TN) at West Carroll (Atwood, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 27-8]

1A REGION 8
Bluff City (Memphis, TN) at Westwood (Memphis, TN)
Middle College (Memphis, TN) at Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Middle College (Memphis, TN) 35-17]
Memphis Business Academy (Memphis, TN) at Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)
Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) at Memphis East (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Freedom Prep Academy (Memphis, TN) 42-8]

2A REGION 8
Fairley (Memphis, TN) at Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   
[projection: Fairley (Memphis, TN) 31-14]
Douglass (Memphis, TN) at Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) 38-14]

3A REGION 2
Alcoa (TN) at Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Alcoa (TN) 38-7]
Roane County (Kingston, TN) at Pigeon Forge (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Pigeon Forge (TN) 24-17]

3A REGION 4
Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) vs. Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 27-17]

3A REGION 6
Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) at Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 31-17]

4A REGION 1
Greeneville (TN) at Grainger (Rutledge, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Greeneville (TN) 40-21]
Union County (Maynardville, TN) at Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 44-7]

4A REGION 2
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) vs. East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm   
[projection: Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 38-21]
Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) at Hixson (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hixson (TN) 26-20]
East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) at Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 21-20]

4A REGION 5
Portland (TN) at Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 42-13]
White House (TN) at Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   
[projection: White House (TN) 20-19]
Springfield (TN) at Greenbrier (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Springfield (TN) 28-6]

5A REGION 1
Boone (Gray, TN) at Crockett (Jonesborough, TN)   
[projection: Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) 21-20]
Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) at Cocke County (Newport, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 35-22]
Tennessee (Bristol, TN) at Cherokee (Rogersville, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 44-0]

5A REGION 2
Gibbs (Corryton, TN) at Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 28-24]
Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) at Halls (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Halls (Knoxville, TN) 42-14]

5A REGION 3
Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) vs. Clinton (TN) at TBA, 7:30pm   
[projection: Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 26-24]
Powell (TN) at Oak Ridge (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Powell (TN) 28-27]
Fulton (Knoxville, TN) at West (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: West (Knoxville, TN) 35-7]

5A REGION 5
Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) at Page (Franklin, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Page (Franklin, TN) 28-19]
Franklin County (Winchester, TN) at Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 44-21]

5A REGION 6
Beech (Hendersonville, TN) at Gallatin (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 31-7]
Hillwood (Nashville, TN) at Hillsboro (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) 35-14]

5A REGION 7
Northwest (Clarksville, TN) at Clarksville (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clarksville (TN) 42-20]
Dyer County (Newbern, TN) vs. West Creek (Clarksville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 44-7]
Henry County (Paris, TN) at Northeast (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Henry County (Paris, TN) 31-17]

5A REGION 8
Southwind (Memphis, TN) at Kingsbury (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Southwind (Memphis, TN) 46-13]
Brighton (TN) at Ridgeway (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 34-13]

6A REGION 1
Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) at Science Hill (Johnson City, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 31-17]
Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) at Farragut (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 50-10]
Bearden (Knoxville, TN) at Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 31-22]

6A REGION 2
Blount (Maryville, TN) at Cleveland (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Cleveland (TN) 31-28]
Maryville (TN) vs. McMinn County (Athens, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm   
[projection: Maryville (TN) 28-19]
Heritage (Maryville, TN) at Ooltewah (TN)   
[projection: Ooltewah (TN) 28-13]

6A REGION 3
Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) at Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 31-14]
Cookeville (TN) at Rockvale (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cookeville (TN) 35-13]
Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) at Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 56-3]
Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) vs. Warren County (McMinnville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 28-14]

6A REGION 4
Rossview (Clarksville, TN) at Hendersonville (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hendersonville (TN) 28-14]
Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) at Lebanon (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 28-24]
Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) at Station Camp (Gallatin, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 44-0]

6A REGION 5
Antioch (TN) at McGavock (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: McGavock (Nashville, TN) 35-22]
LaVergne (TN) at Smyrna (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Smyrna (TN) 42-28]
Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) at Overton (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 38-14]

6A REGION 7
Arlington (TN) at Collierville (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Collierville (TN) 27-14]
Houston (Germantown, TN) at Cordova (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Houston (Germantown, TN) 31-20]

6A REGION 8
Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) at Germantown (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) 20-14]

DIVISION II-A EAST
Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) at Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 35-17]
King's Academy (Seymour, TN) at Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 56-8]
Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) at Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 35-14]

DIVISION II-A WEST
Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) at Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 27-13]
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) at Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) 48-3]
Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) at Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 31-14]
Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) at Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 44-13]

DIVISION II-AA EAST
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) at Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 28-10]
Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) at Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) 31-28]
Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) at Webb (Knoxville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Webb (Knoxville, TN) 38-35]

DIVISION II-AA WEST
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) at Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 38-14]
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) at St. George's (Collierville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. George's (Collierville, TN) 21-17]

DIVISION II-AAA EAST
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) at Ensworth (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 31-7]

FREELANCE
Green Hill (Mt. Juliet, TN) at Lakeway Christian Academy (Morristown, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Green Hill (Mt. Juliet, TN) 44-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) at Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 28-6]
Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) at Bell Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) 31-24]
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) vs. Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 38-3]
Chester County (Henderson, TN) at Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Chester County (Henderson, TN) 34-24]
Soddy Daisy (TN) at Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   
[projection: Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 48-7]
Brentwood (TN) at Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Brentwood (TN) 35-19]
Manassas (Memphis, TN) at Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 56-0]
Wooddale (Memphis, TN) at Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 42-7]
Cumberland Gap (TN) at Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) 38-6]
Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) at Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 31-22]
Stratford (Nashville, TN) at Columbia Central (Columbia, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 35-14]
Sheffield (Memphis, TN) at Covington (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Covington (TN) 62-0]
Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) at Dyersburg (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Dyersburg (TN) 56-6]
Mt. Pleasant (TN) at Eagleville (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eagleville (TN) 28-14]
Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) at East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   
[projection: Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 28-22]
East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) at Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 26-12]
Munford (TN) at Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) 28-20]
Fairview (TN) vs. Dickson County (Dickson, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Fairview (TN) 31-21]
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) at First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 38-19]
Fayetteville (TN) at Whitwell (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fayetteville (TN) 44-6]
Cascade (Wartrace, TN) at Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 17-14]
Franklin (TN) at Nolensville (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Franklin (TN) 34-21]
Hampton (TN) at Unaka (Elizabethton, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Hampton (TN) 50-0]
Haywood (Brownsville, TN) at Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 35-14]
Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) at Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) 42-28]
Cosby (TN) at Jellico (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Cosby (TN) 21-19]
King Prep (Memphis, TN) at Bartlett (TN), 7:00pm
Seymour (TN) at Lenoir City (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Seymour (TN) 31-27]
Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) vs. Camden Central (Camden, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 40-3]
Lexington (TN) at McNairy Central (Selmer, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lexington (TN) 38-10]
Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) at Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 31-24]
York Institute (Jamestown, TN) at Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 28-6]
Loretto (TN) vs. Hickman County (Centerville, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Loretto (TN) 28-13]
Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) at Loudon (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 26-24]
Macon County (Lafayette, TN) vs. White County (Sparta, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 31-28]
Community (Unionville, TN) at McEwen (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: McEwen (TN) 42-20]
McKenzie (TN) at Obion County (Troy, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: McKenzie (TN) 48-17]
Meigs County (Decatur, TN) vs. Polk County (Benton, TN) at TBA, 7:30pm   
[projection: Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 62-0]
Melrose (Memphis, TN) at Memphis Central (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 34-12]
White Station (Memphis, TN) at Memphis University (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 31-7]
Hardin County (Savannah, TN) at Milan (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Milan (TN) 27-24]
Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) at Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) 27-26]
Centennial (Franklin, TN) at Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 44-3]
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) at Craigmont (Memphis, TN)
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) at Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 42-13]
Karns (Knoxville, TN) at Rhea County (Evensville, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 44-20]
Ripley (TN) at Millington Central (Millington, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ripley (TN) 28-7]
Adamsville (TN) at Riverside (Decaturville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 22-21]
Humboldt (TN) at Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 31-14]
Marion County (Jasper, TN) at Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Marion County (Jasper, TN) 28-20]
South Gibson (Medina, TN) at Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Gibson (Medina, TN) 35-13]
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) at St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 31-6]
St. George's (Collierville, TN) at Bolton (Arlington, TN)   
[projection: St. George's (Collierville, TN) 38-14]
Stewart County (Dover, TN) vs. Houston County (Erin, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Stewart County (Dover, TN) 31-14]
Smith County (Carthage, TN) at Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 35-12]
Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) at Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 28-17]
Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) at Summertown (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 24-21]
Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) at Sunbright (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sunbright (TN) 27-26]
Tellico Plains (TN) at Sweetwater (TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Sweetwater (TN) 35-6]
Giles County (Pulaski, TN) at Tullahoma (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tullahoma (TN) 48-3]
Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) at Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 35-27]
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) vs. Crockett County (Alamo, TN) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 22-10]
Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) at Volunteer (Church Hill, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) 31-21]
Washington (Memphis, TN) at Peabody (Trenton, TN), 7:00pm
Upperman (Baxter, TN) at Watertown (TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Watertown (TN) 31-8]
Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) at West Greene (Mosheim, TN), 7:30pm   
[projection: West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 48-6]
Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) at Westview (Martin, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: Westview (Martin, TN) 42-17]
Westmoreland (TN) at White House-Heritage (White House, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 24-21]
East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) at Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN), 7:00pm   
[projection: East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 31-24]

INTERSTATE
Gibson County (Dyer, TN) at Fulton City (Fulton, KY), 7:00pm   
[projection: Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 42-3]
Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) at Trinity Academy (Gray, TN)