2020 TENNESSEE 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Cookeville (TN) 28 Upperman (Baxter, TN) 0   

LaVergne (TN) 49 Rockvale (TN) 35
Peabody (Trenton, TN) 34 Milan (TN) 13   

Tullahoma (TN) 38 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) 13   




Friday, August 21st

1A REGION 6
Collinwood (TN) 40 Middleton (TN) 6

5A REGION 2
Halls (Knoxville, TN) 31 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) 17   


6A REGION 2
Maryville (TN) 49 Blount (Maryville, TN) 7   


6A REGION 6
Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) 48 Centennial (Franklin, TN) 0   


DIVISION II-A WEST
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) 30 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Adamsville (TN) 42 Gleason (TN) 7
Anderson County (Clinton, TN) 41 Clinton (TN) 6   

Arlington (TN) 50 Halls (TN) 7
Bartlett (TN) 2 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) 2 McGavock (Nashville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) 40 Whitwell (TN) 7   

Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) 39 Hixson (TN) 16
Brentwood (TN) 47 Nolensville (TN) 12
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 29 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) 19   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 21 Collierville (TN) 7
Brighton (TN) 44 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) 0
Byrns (Cedar Hill, TN) 21 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) 6   

Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) 29 Cocke County (Newport, TN) 3   

Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) 48 Union County (Maynardville, TN) 0   

Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) 20 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) 7
Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) 28 Boone (Gray, TN) 14
Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 24 Houston (Germantown, TN) 14
Clay County (Celina, TN) 27 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) 14
Coalfield (TN) 40 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) 8   

Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) 21 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) 19   

Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) 27 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) 3   

Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 29 Polk County (Benton, TN) 18
Cornersville (TN) 36 Community (Unionville, TN) 6   

Cosby (TN) 2 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Covington (TN) 41 Munford (TN) 6   

Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) 28 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) 21   

Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) 35 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) 0   

Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) 27 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 13   

Dyer County (Newbern, TN) 28 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 14   

East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) 34 Signal Mountain (TN) 7   

East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) 18 Perry County (Linden, TN) 14   

East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) 46 Sale Creek (TN) 12
Elizabethton (TN) 30 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 8   

Fairview (TN) 18 Page (Franklin, TN) 3   

Farragut (Knoxville, TN) 25 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) 21   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 14 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) 8
Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 36 Chester County (Henderson, TN) 32   

Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) 10 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) 0   

Franklin (TN) 42 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) 16   

Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) 10 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) 7   

Gallatin (TN) 29 Lebanon (TN) 11   

Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 2 Hampton (TN) 0 [forfeit]
Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) 47 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) 0   

Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) 34 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) 14   

Grainger (Rutledge, TN) 44 Cumberland Gap (TN) 14   

Green Hill (Mt. Juliet, TN) 2 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Greenbrier (TN) 21 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) 9   

Greenfield (TN) 27 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) 7
Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 40 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 0   

Henry County (Paris, TN) 27 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) 18   

Heritage (Maryville, TN) 21 Lenoir City (TN) 7   

Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) 2 Stratford (Nashville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Humboldt (TN) 2 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Huntland (TN) 36 Eagleville (TN) 27   

Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) 41 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) 0   

Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) 8 York Institute (Jamestown, TN) 0   

Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) 42 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) 0   

Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) 26 Cleveland (TN) 16   

Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) 14 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) 0   

Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) 8 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) 7   

Lexington (TN) 35 South Gibson (Medina, TN) 21   

Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) 20 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) 13   

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) 12 Westmoreland (TN) 10   

Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) 2 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) 0 [forfeit]   

Loretto (TN) 7 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) 0   

Loudon (TN) 41 Greenback (TN) 0   

Macon County (Lafayette, TN) 43 Smith County (Carthage, TN) 7
Marion County (Jasper, TN) 27 Fayetteville (TN) 16   

McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) 2 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) 0 [forfeit]
McEwen (TN) 2 Houston County (Erin, TN) 0 [forfeit]
McKenzie (TN) 31 Huntingdon (TN) 22   

McMinn County (Athens, TN) 20 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) 0   

Meigs County (Decatur, TN) 27 Sweetwater (TN) 7   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 2 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) 15 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) 0   

Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) 2 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) 30 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) 16   

North Greene (Greeneville, TN) 2 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) 50 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) 42   

Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) 33 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) 0   

Oak Ridge (TN) 40 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) 0   

Oakdale (TN) 41 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) 16
Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) 42 Hendersonville (TN) 10   

Obion County (Troy, TN) 23 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) 12
Oneida (TN) 14 Oliver Springs (TN) 6   

Ooltewah (TN) 14 Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 12   

Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) 42 Smyrna (TN) 7   

Powell (TN) 26 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) 24
Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) 41 Soddy Daisy (TN) 12   

Rhea County (Evensville, TN) 20 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) 14   

Ripley (TN) 30 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 7
Roane County (Kingston, TN) 35 Harriman (TN) 12   

Rockwood (TN) 36 Midway (Kingston, TN) 35   

Scott (Huntsville, TN) 20 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) 12   

Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) 35 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) 26   

South Greene (Greeneville, TN) 38 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) 21   

South Pittsburg (TN) 46 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) 0
Springfield (TN) 20 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) 10   

Stewart County (Dover, TN) 19 South Fulton (TN) 0   

Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) 26 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) 8   

Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) 20 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) 6
Summertown (TN) 13 Mt. Pleasant (TN) 12   

Summit (Spring Hill, TN) 40 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) 34   

Sunbright (TN) 41 Red Boiling Springs (TN) 6
Tellico Plains (TN) 8 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) 0   

Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) 49 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 0
Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) 39 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) 0
Warren County (McMinnville, TN) 30 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) 24   

Watertown (TN) 14 Gordonsville (TN) 7   

Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) 40 Camden Central (Camden, TN) 6   

Webb (Knoxville, TN) 48 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) 14   

West (Knoxville, TN) 2 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) 0 [forfeit]
Westview (Martin, TN) 47 Portland (TN) 6
White House (TN) 28 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) 12   

White House-Heritage (White House, TN) 23 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) 20   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 45 Bolton (Arlington, TN) 20   


INTERSTATE
Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 2 Falkner (MS) 0 [forfeit]
Rogers (Florence, AL) 35 Richland (Lynnville, TN) 19   

St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) 2 Senatobia (MS) 0 [forfeit]
Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 2 Potts Camp (MS) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tennessee Heat (Nashville, TN) 27 Christian Community (White House, TN) 14



Saturday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Alcoa (TN) 35 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) 7   

Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) 46 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) 6   

King's Academy (Seymour, TN) 28 Seymour (TN) 21   

South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) 28 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) 18