2020 SOUTH DAKOTA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Winner (SD) 42 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 8   




Friday, October 2nd

BIG EAST
Beresford (SD) 28 Flandreau (SD) 21   
[projection: Beresford (SD) 28-27]
Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 36 Garretson (SD) 14   
[projection: Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 28-14]
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 30 McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 20   
[projection: Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 35-28]

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Custer (SD) 40 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 0   
[projection: Custer (SD) 31-6]
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 28 Hot Springs (SD) 18

BLACK HILLS - MOUNT RUSHMORE
More (Rapid City, SD) 54 Belle Fourche (SD) 7   
[projection: More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) 40-7]

DAKOTA 12
Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 16 Dell Rapids (SD) 14   
[projection: Dell Rapids (SD) 28-14]
Tea (SD) 54 Lennox (SD) 14   
[projection: Tea (SD) 35-7]
Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 14 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 7   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 19-14]
West Central (Hartford, SD) 35 Vermillion (SD) 19   
[projection: West Central (Hartford, SD) 24-14]

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Brookings (SD) 44 Mitchell (SD) 25   
[projection: Brookings (SD) 44-21]
Riggs (Pierre, SD) 35 Huron (SD) 13   
[projection: Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD) 35-26]

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 41 Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 21   
[projection: Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 31-21]
O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 31 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 7   
[projection: O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 28-19]
Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 32 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 28   
[projection: Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 31-26]

NORTHEAST
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 58 Webster (SD) 3
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 18 Groton (SD) 14
Sisseton (SD) 36 Redfield (SD) 8   
[projection: Sisseton (SD) 28-27]

NON-LEAGUE
Canton (SD) 27 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 2
Madison (SD) 46 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 8
Winner (SD) 52 Chamberlain (SD) 14   
[projection: Winner (SD) 48-3]
Yankton (SD) 20 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 3   
[projection: Yankton (SD) 35-12]

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 50 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) 0

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 32 Dakota Hills (Wilmot, SD) 13
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 58 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 8
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 44 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 26

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Burke (SD) 51 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 14

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Philip (SD) 45 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 22
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 66 Hill City (SD) 12

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 28 North Border (Eureka, SD) 14
Warner (SD) 34 Langford (SD) 20

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Bison (SD) 52 Newell (SD) 0
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 32 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Baltic (SD) 22 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 16
Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 58 Castlewood (SD) 7
Chester (SD) 41 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 26
Faith (SD) 2 Edgemont (SD) 0 [forfeit]
Gregory (SD) 20 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 14
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 58 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 24
Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 59 Avon (SD) 28
Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 14 Colome (SD) 6
Howard (SD) 39 DeSmet (SD) 0
Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 44 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 0
Kadoka (SD) 38 Timber Lake (SD) 36
Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 40 Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) 6
Parker (SD) 20 Deubrook (White, SD) 6
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 48 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 8
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 55 Centerville (SD) 14
Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 60 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 8
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 36 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 10