2020 SOUTH DAKOTA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 11th

BIG EAST
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 34 Flandreau (SD) 12   


DAKOTA 12
Dell Rapids (SD) 41 Madison (SD) 14   

Tea (SD) 41 West Central (Hartford, SD) 0   

Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 22 Vermillion (SD) 7   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Yankton (SD) 52 Riggs (Pierre, SD) 29   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 40 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 6   

Harrisburg (SD) 44 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 0   

Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 41 Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 0   

Watertown (SD) 38 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 34   


NORTHEAST
Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 48 Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 14
Sisseton (SD) 22 Groton (SD) 20   


SOUTHEASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA
Winner (SD) 58 Wagner (SD) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 49 Redfield (SD) 0   

Brookings (SD) 53 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 13   

Chamberlain (SD) 36 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 0   

Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 48 Milbank (SD) 14   

Huron (SD) 36 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 0   

Lennox (SD) 35 Custer (SD) 20   

McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 50 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 30
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) 41 Beresford (SD) 0
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 27 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 6   


INTERSTATE
Douglas (WY) 47 Belle Fourche (SD) 21   


DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Castlewood (SD) 52 Estelline/Hendricks (Estelline, SD) 0
DeSmet (SD) 54 Deubrook (White, SD) 0
Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 18 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 12

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 54 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 22
Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 50 Dakota Hills (Wilmot, SD) 7
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 34 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 8
Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 29 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 0

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Avon (SD) 42 Centerville (SD) 8
Colome (SD) 30 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 0

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Hill City (SD) 38 Edgemont (SD) 28
Kadoka (SD) 64 Lyman (Presho, SD) 36
Philip (SD) 36 New Underwood (SD) 6
Wall (SD) 56 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 6

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Faulkton (SD) 34 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 6
Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 22 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 8
Warner (SD) 48 North Border (Eureka, SD) 0

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Faith (SD) 52 Dupree (SD) 0
Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 56 Bison (SD) 0
Timber Lake (SD) 58 Newell (SD) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Burke (SD) 36 Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 20
Chester (SD) 45 Scotland (SD) 6
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 44 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 12
Howard (SD) 16 Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 14
Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 36 Parker (SD) 20
Parkston (SD) 32 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 27
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 51 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 6
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 52 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 38
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 34 Gregory (SD) 12



Saturday, September 12th

BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 6 Hot Springs (SD) 0   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 48 O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Mitchell (SD) 73 Spearfish (SD) 13   


LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 41 Langford (SD) 0