2020 SOUTH DAKOTA 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 28th

BIG EAST
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 34 Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 6   

McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 64 Flandreau (SD) 12   


DAKOTA 12
Dell Rapids (SD) 27 Lennox (SD) 18   

Madison (SD) 22 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) 16
Tea (SD) 27 Canton (SD) 21   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AA
Brookings (SD) 32 Huron (SD) 23   


EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD) 43 Stevens (Rapid City, SD) 0   

Washington (Sioux Falls, SD) 28 Aberdeen Central (Aberdeen, SD) 21   


NORTHEAST
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 28 Webster (SD) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Mitchell (SD) 55 Douglas (Box Elder, SD) 28   

Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 60 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 6
Riggs (Pierre, SD) 37 Sturgis Brown (Sturgis, SD) 0   

Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 12 Tri-Valley (Colton, SD) 6   

Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 14 Chamberlain (SD) 0   

Vermillion (SD) 35 Belle Fourche (SD) 0   

Wagner (SD) 40 Beresford (SD) 34   

West Central (Hartford, SD) 42 Custer (SD) 19   

Winner (SD) 36 More (Rapid City, SD) 7
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 20 Garretson (SD) 3
Yankton (SD) 58 Spearfish (SD) 10   


INTERSTATE
Groton (SD) 48 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 16
Hot Springs (SD) 13 Newcastle (WY) 7   

Milbank (SD) 29 Wahpeton (ND) 14   

Sisseton (SD) 34 Sargent County (Milnor, ND) 14   

Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 44 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 6   


DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 26 Castlewood (SD) 6

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) 36 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) 6
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 28 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) 24

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 50 Centerville (SD) 2
Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 44 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 12
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) 26 Colome (SD) 20

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Kadoka (SD) 44 Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 14
New Underwood (SD) 20 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 7
Philip (SD) 58 Hill City (SD) 12

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 60 North Border (Eureka, SD) 52
Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 42 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) 0
Langford (SD) 41 Faulkton (SD) 12
Warner (SD) 42 Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 0

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Dupree (SD) 70 Bison (SD) 28
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 70 Newell (SD) 0
Timber Lake (SD) 64 Faith (SD) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 45 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 42
Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 14 DeSmet (SD) 12
Chester (SD) 44 Avon (SD) 8
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 40 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 25
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 36 Deubrook (White, SD) 8
Gregory (SD) 38 Burke (SD) 20
Howard (SD) 50 Scotland (SD) 0
Lyman (Presho, SD) 24 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 12
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 48 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) 8
Parker (SD) 22 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 20
Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 46 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 0
Wall (SD) 22 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 0
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 50 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 0

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Edgemont (SD) 51 Crawford (NE) 0



Saturday, August 29th

EASTERN SOUTH DAKOTA - AAA
Harrisburg (SD) 63 Rapid City Central (Rapid City, SD) 7   

Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD) 48 Watertown (SD) 28   

Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD) 23 Brandon Valley (Brandon, SD) 21