2020 SOUTH DAKOTA 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 21st

BIG EAST
McCook Central/Montrose (Salem, SD) 36 Beresford (SD) 9   


BLACK HILLS - CRAZY HORSE
Bennett County (Martin, SD) 26 Lead-Deadwood (Lead, SD) 14   


NORTHEAST
Milbank (SD) 18 Sisseton (SD) 6   

Mobridge-Pollock (Mobridge, SD) 26 Groton (SD) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Bridgewater/Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD) 50 Wagner (SD) 6   

Elk Point-Jefferson (Elk Point, SD) 40 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) 6
Garretson (SD) 42 Webster (SD) 0   

More (Rapid City, SD) 26 Hot Springs (SD) 0
Roncalli (Aberdeen, SD) 16 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) 6
Sioux Valley (Volga, SD) 50 Redfield (SD) 12
Winner (SD) 50 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) 7   

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) 14 Chamberlain (SD) 0

DAKOTA VALLEY (9 MAN)
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) 22 Deubrook (White, SD) 14

EASTERN COTEAU (9 MAN)
Hamlin (Hayti, SD) 14 Dakota Hills (Wilmot, SD) 9

GREAT PLAINS (9 MAN)
Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) 42 Avon (SD) 0
Scotland (SD) 22 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) 0

GREAT WESTERN (9 MAN)
Jones County/White River (Murdo, SD) 50 Hill City (SD) 0
Kadoka (SD) 26 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 13
New Underwood (SD) 54 Edgemont (SD) 0

LAKE REGION (9 MAN)
Faulkton (SD) 36 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) 22
Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) 40 Potter County co-op (Gettysburg, SD) 28
Langford (SD) 44 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) 18
Warner (SD) 39 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) 0

LITTLE MOREAU (9 MAN)
Faith (SD) 70 Newell (SD) 18

TRI-VALLEY (9 MAN)
Hanson (Alexandria, SD) 32 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) 50 Parker (SD) 12
Baltic (SD) 34 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) 6
Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD) 46 Chester (SD) 0
Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) 52 Centerville (SD) 2
DeSmet (SD) 44 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) 26
Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) 18 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) 6
Gregory (SD) 45 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) 8
Howard (SD) 53 Castlewood (SD) 0
Lyman (Presho, SD) 12 Burke (SD) 8
Philip (SD) 53 Bison (SD) 6
Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) 42 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) 7
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Tripp, SD) 36 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) 28
Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) 58 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) 6
Wall (SD) 27 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) 0
Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) 34 Parkston (SD) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 44 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 14