2020 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 37 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 33



Friday, September 25th

A REGION 1
McCormick (SC) 35 Dixie (Due West, SC) 8

A REGION 2
Lamar (SC) 44 Great Falls (SC) 12

A REGION 3
Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) 36 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) 6
Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) 22 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) 6
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) 48 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) 6

A REGION 5
Johnsonville (SC) 34 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) 20

A REGION 7
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) 58 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) 0
Cross (SC) 44 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) 0
Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) 33 St. John's (John's Island, SC) 0

AA REGION 1
Abbeville (SC) 63 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) 0
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) 35 Ninety Six (SC) 19

AA REGION 2
Chesnee (SC) 27 Legion Collegiate Academy (Rock Hill, SC) 16
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) 20 Blacksburg (SC) 6

AA REGION 3
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) 27 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) 20
Newberry (SC) 39 Columbia (SC) 12
Saluda (SC) 62 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) 14

AA REGION 4
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) 15 Central (Pageland, SC) 8

AA REGION 5
Hampton (Hampton, SC) 26 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) 24

AA REGION 6
Simmons (Charleston, SC) 29 Burke (Charleston, SC) 8
Woodland (Dorchester, SC) 47 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) 8

AA REGION 7
Latta (SC) 8 Kingstree (SC) 6
Marion (SC) 28 Andrews (SC) 20

AAA REGION 1
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) 29 Pendleton (SC) 7
Daniel (Central, SC) 76 Seneca (SC) 34

AAA REGION 2
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) 48 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) 18
Palmetto (Williamston, SC) 37 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) 22
Southside (Greenville, SC) 24 Berea (Greenville, SC) 8

AAA REGION 3
Chapman (Inman, SC) 45 Woodruff (SC) 14

AAA REGION 4
Chester (SC) 28 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) 13
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) 33 Keenan (Columbia, SC) 12

AAA REGION 5
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) 41 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) 6
Gilbert (SC) 32 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) 13

AAA REGION 8
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) 45 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) 7
Hanahan (SC) 52 North Charleston (SC) 0
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 27 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) 7

AAAA REGION 1
Pickens (SC) 46 Walhalla (SC) 30
Westside (Anderson, SC) 45 Easley (SC) 0

AAAA REGION 2
Greenville (SC) 34 Greer (SC) 17
Greenwood (SC) 35 Laurens (SC) 7

AAAA REGION 3
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 31 Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill, SC) 14
York (SC) 21 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) 14

AAAA REGION 4
Flora (Columbia, SC) 44 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) 6
Irmo (Columbia, SC) 63 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) 6
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) 35 Dreher (Columbia, SC) 19

AAAA REGION 5
Airport (West Columbia, SC) 20 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) 0

AAAA REGION 6
Myrtle Beach (SC) 69 Darlington (SC) 0
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 40 Hartsville (SC) 21

AAAA REGION 7
Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) 28 Bluffton (SC) 7
May River (Bluffton, SC) 28 James Island (Charleston, SC) 7

AAAAA REGION 1
Hanna (Anderson, SC) 35 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) 10
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) 24 Mauldin (SC) 14

AAAAA REGION 2
Byrnes (Duncan, SC) 41 Spartanburg (SC) 21
Dorman (Roebuck, SC) 69 Riverside (Greer, SC) 24

AAAAA REGION 3
Gaffney (SC) 33 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) 23
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) 45 Fort Mill (SC) 20

AAAAA REGION 4
Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) 37 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 21
Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) 17 Rock Hill (SC) 12

AAAAA REGION 5
Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) 66 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) 0

AAAAA REGION 6
Conway (SC) 21 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) 16
Sumter (SC) 24 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 7

AAAAA REGION 7
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 35 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) 10

SCISA A REGION I
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 26 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 7   


SCISA A REGION II
Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 54 King's Academy (Florence, SC) 7   


SCISA AAA REGION I
Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 16 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Aynor (SC) 8 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) 6
Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 35 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 32   

Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 40 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) 15   

Blythewood (SC) 27 North Augusta (SC) 24
Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) 40 South Florence (Florence, SC) 14
Chapin (SC) 47 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) 26
Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 41 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 7   

Hammond (Columbia, SC) 28 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 7   

Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 41 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 13
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 16 Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 14   

Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) 45 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) 20   

Mann (Greenville, SC) 39 Hampton (Greenville, SC) 32
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 24 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 8   

Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 33 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) 0
Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) 21 Summerville (SC) 14
Travelers Rest (SC) 25 Eastside (Taylors, SC) 3
Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 14 Sumter Academy (Dalzell, SC) 0   

Wren (Piedmont, SC) 23 Clover (SC) 21

INTERSTATE
Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) 2 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 0 [forfeit]

SCISA 8-MAN REGION I (8 MAN)
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 24 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 0

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 69 Conway Christian (Conway, SC) 8
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 28 Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 54 Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) 6
Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 64 Northside Christian Academy (Lexington, SC) 14
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 26 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 14

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 26 Augusta Eagles (Martinez, GA) 0



Saturday, September 26th

A REGION 4
Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) 14 Murray (Greeleyville, SC) 8

AAA REGION 6
Lake City (SC) 38 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) 24
Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 21 Manning (SC) 14

AAAA REGION 6
West Florence (Florence, SC) 35 Wilson (Florence, SC) 7

AAAAA REGION 8
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) 59 Stall (Charleston, SC) 14

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Greenville Hurricanes (Greenville, SC) 63 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 38