2020 SOUTH CAROLINA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 4th

SCISA A REGION I
Heyward Academy (Ridgeland, SC) 39 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) 14   


SCISA AA REGION II
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) 56 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) 19   


SCISA AAA REGION I
Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) 50 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) 6   

Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) 23 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) 7   


SCISA AAA REGION II
First Baptist (Charleston, SC) 17 Manning Academy (Manning, SC) 14   

Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) 39 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Beaufort Academy (Beaufort, SC) 36 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) 28   

Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) 41 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) 13   

Hammond (Columbia, SC) 54 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) 7   

Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) 57 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) 6
St. John's Christian Academy (Moncks Corner, SC) 35 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) 26   

Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) 38 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) 7   

Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) 40 Lee Academy (Bishopville, SC) 6   


INTERSTATE
John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) 6 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) 0

SCISA 8-MAN REGION II (8 MAN)
Clarendon Hall (Summerton, SC) 44 Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) 38 Conway Christian (Conway, SC) 14
Henry Academy (Estill, SC) 46 King Academy (Batesburg, SC) 24
Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC) 38 Wardlaw Academy (Johnston, SC) 6
Jackson Academy (Ehrhardt, SC) 56 Davis Academy (Blackville, SC) 14
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) 42 Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC) 38
Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) 31 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 14
Winn Academy (Winnsboro, SC) 53 Faith Christian (Summerville, SC) 0



Saturday, September 5th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Greenville Hurricanes (Greenville, SC) 30 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) 12