2020 SOUTH CAROLINA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 2nd

AA REGION 4
North Central (Kershaw, SC) vs. Cheraw (SC) at TBA



Thursday, November 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Airport (West Columbia, SC) at Swansea (SC), 7:30pm
Barnwell (SC) at Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC), 7:30pm
Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) at Ridge View (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
River Bluff (Lexington, SC) at Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC), 7:30pm



Friday, November 6th

A REGION 3
Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) at Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC), 7:30pm
Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC), 7:30pm
Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) at Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC), 7:30pm

AA REGION 3
Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) vs. Newberry (SC) at TBA

AAA REGION 2
Berea (Greenville, SC) at Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm

AAA REGION 5
Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) vs. Swansea (SC) at TBA

AAAA REGION 4
Irmo (Columbia, SC) vs. Westwood (Blythewood, SC) at TBA
Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) vs. Flora (Columbia, SC) at TBA

AAAA REGION 6
Hartsville (SC) at Darlington (SC), 7:30pm
Myrtle Beach (SC) at North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC), 7:30pm
West Florence (Florence, SC) at South Florence (Florence, SC), 7:30pm

AAAAA REGION 5
Lexington (SC) vs. River Bluff (Lexington, SC) at TBA

NON-LEAGUE
Abbeville (SC) at McCormick (SC), 7:30pm
Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) at Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) at Hampton (Hampton, SC), 7:30pm
Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) at Cane Bay (Summerville, SC), 7:30pm
Aynor (SC) at Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC), 7:30pm
Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) at North Charleston (SC), 7:30pm
Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) at Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC), 7:30pm
Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) at Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC), 7:30pm
Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) at Palmetto (Williamston, SC), 7:30pm
Blacksburg (SC) at Broome (Spartanburg, SC), 7:30pm
Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) at Greer (SC), 7:30pm
Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) at Spartanburg (SC), 7:30pm
Buford (Lancaster, SC) at Landrum (SC), 8:00pm
Camden (SC) at Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC), 7:30pm
Chapin (SC) at Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC), 7:30pm
Chapman (Inman, SC) at Walhalla (SC), 7:30pm
Cheraw (SC) at Latta (SC), 7:30pm
Chesterfield (SC) at McBee (SC), 7:30pm
Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) at St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Clover (SC) at York (SC), 7:30pm
Columbia (SC) at Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC), 7:30pm
Crescent (Iva, SC) at Dixie (Due West, SC), 7:30pm
Crestwood (Sumter, SC) at Sumter (SC), 7:30pm
Cross (SC) at Lake Marion (Santee, SC), 7:30pm
Dillon (SC) at Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC), 7:30pm
Easley (SC) at Seneca (SC), 7:30pm
Eastside (Taylors, SC) at Hampton (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Edisto (Cordova, SC) at Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC), 7:30pm
Estill (SC) at Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC), 7:30pm
Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) at Newberry (SC), 7:30pm
Flora (Columbia, SC) at North Augusta (SC), 7:30pm
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) at Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC), 7:30pm
Fort Mill (SC) at Lancaster (SC), 7:30pm
Gaffney (SC) at Union County (Union, SC), 7:30pm
Georgetown (SC) at Andrews (SC), 7:30pm
Gilbert (SC) at Pelion (SC), 7:30pm
Great Falls (SC) at North Central (Kershaw, SC), 7:30pm
Greenville (SC) at Mann (Greenville, SC), 7:30pm
Greenwood (SC) at Emerald (Greenwood, SC), 7:30pm
Hanna (Anderson, SC) at Daniel (Central, SC), 7:30pm
Hemingway (SC) at Johnsonville (SC), 7:30pm
Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) at Laurens (SC), 7:30pm
Irmo (Columbia, SC) at Aiken (SC), 7:30pm
Jackson (Kershaw, SC) at Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC), 7:30pm
James Island (Charleston, SC) at St. John's (John's Island, SC), 7:30pm
Johnson (Columbia, SC) at Eau Claire (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Keenan (Columbia, SC) at Dreher (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Kingstree (SC) at Murray (Greeleyville, SC), 7:30pm
Lakewood (Sumter, SC) at Lamar (SC), 7:30pm
Legion Collegiate Academy (Rock Hill, SC) at Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Lewisville (Richburg, SC) at Whitmire (SC), 7:30pm
Lexington (SC) at South Aiken (Aiken, SC), 7:30pm
Manning (SC) at Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC), 7:30pm
Mauldin (SC) at Dorman (Roebuck, SC), 7:30pm
Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) at Branchville (SC), 7:30pm
Mullins (SC) at Lake View (SC), 7:30pm
Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) at Catawba Ridge (Fort Mill, SC), 7:30pm
Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) at Colleton County (Walterboro, SC), 7:30pm
Pendleton (SC) at West-Oak (Westminster, SC), 7:30pm
Pickens (SC) at Liberty (SC), 7:30pm
Powdersville (Greenville, SC) at Wren (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm
Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) at Spring Valley (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm
Saluda (SC) at Ninety Six (SC), 7:30pm
Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) at Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC), 7:30pm
Simmons (Charleston, SC) at Bishop England (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) at Marion (SC), 7:30pm
South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) at Rock Hill (SC), 7:30pm
Southside (Greenville, SC) at Woodmont (Piedmont, SC), 7:30pm
St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) at Loris (SC), 7:30pm
Summerville (SC) at Goose Creek (SC), 7:30pm
Thurmond (Johnston, SC) at Clinton (SC), 7:30pm
Travelers Rest (SC) at Riverside (Greer, SC), 7:30pm
Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) at Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC), 7:30pm
Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) at Stall (Charleston, SC), 7:30pm
West Ashley (Charleston, SC) at Stratford (Goose Creek, SC), 7:30pm
Westwood (Blythewood, SC) at Blythewood (SC), 7:30pm
White Knoll (Lexington, SC) at Conway (SC), 7:30pm
Wilson (Florence, SC) at Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC), 7:30pm
Woodruff (SC) at Chesnee (SC), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Glascock County (Gibson, GA) at Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)



Saturday, November 7th

AAA REGION 4
Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) vs. Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) at TBA