2020 PENNSYLVANIA 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 5th

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Athens (PA) 44 Towanda (PA) 14



Tuesday, October 6th

HEARTLAND III
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 2 Mount Carmel (PA) 0 [forfeit]



Thursday, October 8th

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 60 Port Allegany (PA) 28   
[projection: Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) 31-17]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Emmaus (PA) 63 Dieruff (Allentown, PA) 0   
[projection: Emmaus (PA) 48-6]

PITTSBURGH CITY
Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 36 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   
[projection: Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) 31-10]



Friday, October 9th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 56 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) 14   
[projection: Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) 31-22]

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Weiser (Robesonia, PA) 39 Hamburg (PA) 8   
[projection: Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) 31-8]

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
East (West Chester, PA) 34 Oxford (PA) 6   
[projection: East (West Chester, PA) 42-14]
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 20 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) 6   
[projection: Great Valley (Malvern, PA) 28-22]
Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 30 Henderson (West Chester, PA) 22   
[projection: Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) 24-21]
Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) 35 Rustin (West Chester, PA) 27

CHES-MONT - NATIONAL
Coatesville (PA) 41 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) 10

COLONIAL-SCHUYLKILL
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) 28 Tamaqua (PA) 0   
[projection: Tamaqua (PA) 24-14]
Jim Thorpe (PA) 37 Lehighton (PA) 6
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 42 Minersville (PA) 7   
[projection: Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) 35-21]
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 48 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) 0   
[projection: North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) 62-0]
Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 57 Palmerton (PA) 28   
[projection: Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) 40-21]
Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 51 Catasauqua (PA) 14   
[projection: Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) 62-3]
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 35 Bangor (PA) 0   
[projection: Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) 35-14]
Pottsville (PA) 27 Pine Grove (PA) 7   
[projection: Pottsville (PA) 28-17]
Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 46 Pen Argyl (PA) 20   
[projection: Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) 31-20]
Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) 34 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 33   
[projection: Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) 38-17]
Schuylkill Haven (PA) 62 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) 6   
[projection: Schuylkill Haven (PA) 42-13]
Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 40 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) 7   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) 28-24]
Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 49 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) 20   
[projection: Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) 52-6]

DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Brookville (PA) 49 Punxsutawney (PA) 14   
[projection: Brookville (PA) 49-0]
Central Clarion (Clarion, PA) 43 Karns City (PA) 41   
[projection: Karns City (PA) 31-20]
DuBois (PA) 19 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 16   
[projection: Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) 28-21]
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 28 Bradford (PA) 21   
[projection: Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) 46-7]
St. Marys (PA) 59 Kane (PA) 27

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Coudersport (PA) 43 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 14   
[projection: Coudersport (PA) 52-17]
Smethport (PA) 46 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) 0   
[projection: Smethport (PA) 50-0]

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL SOUTH
Brockway (PA) 19 Curwensville (PA) 14   
[projection: Brockway (PA) 22-14]
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 26 Keystone (Knox, PA) 0   
[projection: Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) 28-17]

DISTRICT 10 REGION 1
Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 41 Mercer (PA) 0   
[projection: Reynolds (Greenville, PA) 44-8]
West Middlesex (PA) 26 Kennedy Catholic (Hermitage, PA) 0   
[projection: West Middlesex (PA) 38-3]

DISTRICT 10 REGION 2
Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 61 Iroquois (Erie, PA) 8   
[projection: Eisenhower (Russell, PA) 44-17]
Union City (PA) 44 Seneca (Erie, PA) 12   
[projection: Union City (PA) 42-21]

DISTRICT 10 REGION 4
Cambridge Springs (PA) 15 Cochranton (PA) 0   
[projection: Cambridge Springs (PA) 28-6]
Saegertown (PA) 18 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 2   
[projection: Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) 42-6]
Sharpsville (PA) 24 Greenville (PA) 14   
[projection: Sharpsville (PA) 20-17]

DISTRICT 10 REGION 5
Slippery Rock (PA) 17 Grove City (PA) 14

DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) 42 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) 0
General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 49 Corry (PA) 7   
[projection: General McLane (Edinboro, PA) 35-13]
Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 41 North East (PA) 6   
[projection: Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) 40-7]

DISTRICT 10 REGION 8
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 41 Erie (PA) 22   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 44-20]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 32 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) 7   
[projection: Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) 40-21]
Stroudsburg (PA) 31 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) 0   
[projection: Stroudsburg (PA) 35-14]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 42 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) 17   
[projection: Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) 26-14]
Nazareth (PA) 27 Northampton (PA) 17   
[projection: Nazareth (PA) 35-26]
Parkland (Allentown, PA) 41 Whitehall (PA) 24   
[projection: Parkland (Allentown, PA) 48-14]

HEARTLAND I
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) 41 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 27   
[projection: Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) 24-14]
Selinsgrove (PA) 28 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) 0   
[projection: Selinsgrove (PA) 21-8]

HEARTLAND II
Danville (PA) 16 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) 10   
[projection: Danville (PA) 28-20]

HEARTLAND III
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 26 Bloomsburg (PA) 20   
[projection: Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) 28-19]
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 56 Hughesville (PA) 7   
[projection: Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) 62-6]

HERITAGE
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 56 Saltsburg (PA) 33   
[projection: Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) 35-22]
Marion Center (PA) 28 Northern Cambria (PA) 7   
[projection: Marion Center (PA) 35-20]
Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 74 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) 0   
[projection: Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) 42-6]
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 42 Blairsville (PA) 0   
[projection: Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) 27-14]
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 48 United (Armagh, PA) 34   
[projection: West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) 48-22]

INTER-COUNTY
Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 44 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) 7   
[projection: Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) 48-6]
Glendale (Flinton, PA) 42 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) 0   
[projection: Glendale (Flinton, PA) 38-13]
Mount Union (PA) 33 Everett (PA) 6   
[projection: Mount Union (PA) 28-21]
Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 36 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) 19   
[projection: Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) 28-22]
Williamsburg (PA) 42 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 0   
[projection: Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) 20-13]

LACKAWANNA 1
Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 28 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) 21   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) 35-14]

LACKAWANNA 2
Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 48 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) 21   
[projection: Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) 34-14]
Valley View (Archbald, PA) 39 Honesdale (PA) 0   
[projection: Valley View (Archbald, PA) 41-13]

LACKAWANNA 3
Dunmore (PA) 30 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) 14   
[projection: Dunmore (PA) 31-14]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 1
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 29 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) 15   
[projection: Hempfield (Landisville, PA) 26-24]
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 14 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) 6   
[projection: Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) 48-17]
Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 41 McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) 7   
[projection: Wilson (West Lawn, PA) 52-3]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 2
Cocalico (Denver, PA) 33 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) 7   
[projection: Cocalico (Denver, PA) 46-12]
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) 42 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 35   
[projection: Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) 42-21]
Warwick (Lititz, PA) 50 Elizabethtown (PA) 9   
[projection: Warwick (Lititz, PA) 44-0]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Ephrata (PA) 24 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 7   
[projection: Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) 27-21]
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 42 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) 0   
[projection: Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) 41-7]
Lebanon (PA) 35 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) 23   
[projection: Lebanon (PA) 28-21]

LANCASTER-LEBANON 4
Columbia (PA) 47 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) 13   
[projection: Columbia (PA) 40-21]
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 22 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) 19   
[projection: Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) 28-12]

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) 36 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) 7   
[projection: Bedford (PA) 35-0]
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) 34 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 20   
[projection: Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) 20-17]
Richland (Johnstown, PA) 56 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) 13   
[projection: Richland (Johnstown, PA) 48-12]
Somerset (PA) 38 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) 20   
[projection: Somerset (PA) 35-14]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Boiling Springs (PA) 35 Big Spring (Newville, PA) 21   
[projection: Big Spring (Newville, PA) 22-14]

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) 38 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 21   
[projection: West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) 28-21]
Mechanicsburg (PA) 48 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) 0   
[projection: Mechanicsburg (PA) 42-7]
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) 31 Shippensburg (PA) 20   
[projection: Shippensburg (PA) 28-26]

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Altoona (PA) 42 Chambersburg (PA) 28   
[projection: Chambersburg (PA) 35-28]
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 35 Carlisle (PA) 0   
[projection: Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) 56-6]
State College (PA) 31 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) 0   
[projection: State College (PA) 27-12]

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 40 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) 28   
[projection: Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) 27-26]
Hershey (PA) 40 Palmyra (PA) 6   
[projection: Hershey (PA) 35-14]

MID-PENN - LIBERTY
Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 48 Halifax (PA) 21   
[projection: Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) 35-19]
Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 48 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) 31   
[projection: Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) 40-22]

MOUNTAIN
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 28 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) 6   
[projection: Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) 34-13]
Bellefonte (PA) 62 Huntingdon (PA) 20   
[projection: Bellefonte (PA) 44-7]
Central (Martinsburg, PA) 25 Clearfield (PA) 21
Tyrone (PA) 27 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 21   
[projection: Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) 31-20]

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 30 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) 12   
[projection: North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) 42-6]
Wellsboro (PA) 43 Towanda (PA) 0   
[projection: Wellsboro (PA) 41-7]

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Muncy (PA) 21 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) 13   
[projection: Muncy (PA) 24-22]
South Williamsport (PA) 28 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) 8   
[projection: South Williamsport (PA) 40-14]

PIONEER - LIBERTY
Methacton (Norristown, PA) 16 Boyertown (PA) 6   
[projection: Methacton (Norristown, PA) 28-26]
Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 42 Roberts (Pottstown, PA) 16   
[projection: Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) 20-19]
Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 55 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) 0   
[projection: Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) 48-6]

PITTSBURGH CITY
Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) 9 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) 6   
[projection: Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) 28-6]

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) 45 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 35   
[projection: Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) 28-21]
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 14 Tennent (Warminster, PA) 9   
[projection: Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) 17-14]
Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) 14 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 12   
[projection: Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) 28-24]

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Quakertown (PA) 42 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) 7   
[projection: Quakertown (PA) 17-16]
Souderton (PA) 31 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) 8   
[projection: Souderton (PA) 31-20]

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Abington (PA) 28 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) 20
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) 41 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 21   
[projection: Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) 28-24]
North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 44 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) 20   
[projection: North Penn (Lansdale, PA) 31-17]
Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) 30 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 0   
[projection: Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) 22-19]

WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
Burgettstown (PA) 29 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 14   
[projection: Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) 26-21]
Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) 21 Rochester (PA) 19   
[projection: Rochester (PA) 35-13]
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 28 Union Area (New Castle, PA) 18   
[projection: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) 38-19]
Shenango (New Castle, PA) 59 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) 12   
[projection: Shenango (New Castle, PA) 56-0]

WPIAL A EASTERN
Clairton (PA) 64 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 0   
[projection: Clairton (PA) 50-0]
Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 41 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) 20   
[projection: Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) 35-19]
Jeannette (PA) 36 Springdale (PA) 28   
[projection: Jeannette (PA) 35-22]

WPIAL A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) 13 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 7   
[projection: Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) 27-24]
Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) 48 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 40   
[projection: West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) 48-7]
California (Coal Center, PA) 65 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) 22   
[projection: California (Coal Center, PA) 42-14]
Carmichaels (PA) 2 Monessen (PA) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Carmichaels (PA) 41-0]

WPIAL AA ALLEGHENY
Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 42 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   
[projection: Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) 42-19]
Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 48 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) 15   
[projection: Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) 31-21]

WPIAL AA CENTURY
Charleroi (PA) 27 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) 0   
[projection: Charleroi (PA) 21-20]
Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 7 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) 6   
[projection: Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) 28-20]
McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 54 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) 8   
[projection: McGuffey (Claysville, PA) 42-3]

WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Beaver Falls (PA) 49 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) 14   
[projection: Beaver Falls (PA) 42-19]
Laurel (New Castle, PA) 27 New Brighton (PA) 25   
[projection: Laurel (New Castle, PA) 17-14]
Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 26 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 8   
[projection: Neshannock (New Castle, PA) 38-26]

WPIAL AA THREE RIVERS
Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 56 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   
[projection: Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) 48-17]
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 35 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) 22   
[projection: Western Beaver (Industry, PA) 21-14]

WPIAL AAA ALLEGHENY SEVEN
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 44 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) 6   
[projection: Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) 31-20]
Derry (PA) 19 Valley (New Kensington, PA) 6   
[projection: Derry (PA) 22-14]

WPIAL AAA INTERSTATE
Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) 20 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 14
Mt. Pleasant (PA) 42 Brownsville (PA) 0
Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 24 Yough (Herminie, PA) 0   
[projection: Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) 35-22]

WPIAL AAA NORTHWESTERN SIX
Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 48 Ambridge (PA) 6   
[projection: Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) 42-0]
Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 65 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   
[projection: Central Valley (Monaca, PA) 44-8]
Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 47 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) 0   
[projection: Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) 38-21]

WPIAL AAAA BIG EIGHT
Belle Vernon (PA) 56 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) 0   
[projection: Belle Vernon (PA) 50-3]
Jefferson (Jefferson Hills, PA) 58 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) 0   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) 62-0]
McKeesport (PA) 12 West Mifflin (PA) 7   
[projection: McKeesport (PA) 31-8]

WPIAL AAAA GREATER ALLEGHENY
Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 40 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) 0   
[projection: Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) 28-17]
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 48 Indiana (PA) 14   
[projection: Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) 27-14]
Mars (PA) 48 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) 13   
[projection: Mars (PA) 35-6]
Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 20 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) 7   
[projection: Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-20]

WPIAL AAAA PARKWAY
Aliquippa (PA) 35 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 6   
[projection: Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) 27-26]
Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 34 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) 8   
[projection: Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) 26-17]
New Castle (PA) 35 Beaver (PA) 6   
[projection: New Castle (PA) 38-22]

WPIAL AAAAA ALLEGHENY SIX
South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 23 Bethel Park (PA) 7   
[projection: South Fayette (McDonald, PA) 31-7]
Upper St. Clair (PA) 37 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) 27   
[projection: Upper St. Clair (PA) 31-26]

WPIAL AAAAA BIG EAST
Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) 29 Connellsville (PA) 26
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 32 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) 13   
[projection: Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 22-20]

WPIAL AAAAA NORTHEAST
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) 28 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 24   
[projection: Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) 28-27]
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 14 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 7   
[projection: Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) 22-14]
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 61 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) 14   
[projection: Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) 62-0]

WPIAL AAAAAA QUAD COUNTY
Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) 34   
[projection: Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) 35-19]
Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) 37 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) 30
North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 49 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) 13   
[projection: North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) 46-3]
Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 31 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) 17   
[projection: Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) 27-14]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 27 Windber (PA) 14   
[projection: Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) 31-28]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 19 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) 8   
[projection: Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) 34-14]
Portage (PA) 39 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) 0   
[projection: Portage (PA) 44-14]

WYOMING VALLEY 4A
Dallas (PA) 31 Pittston (PA) 28   
[projection: Dallas (PA) 46-10]

WYOMING VALLEY 6A/5A
Williamsport (PA) 48 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) 13

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) 47 Spring Grove (PA) 0   
[projection: Central York (York, PA) 48-7]
Penn (York, PA) 34 Red Lion (PA) 30   
[projection: Penn [William] (York, PA) 24-21]
South Western (Hanover, PA) 31 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) 28   
[projection: South Western (Hanover, PA) 31-21]

YORK-ADAMS 2
Gettysburg (PA) 21 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) 19   
[projection: Gettysburg (PA) 28-21]
New Oxford (PA) 38 York Suburban (York, PA) 6   
[projection: York Suburban (York, PA) 31-26]
West York Area (York, PA) 40 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 39   
[projection: Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) 34-19]

YORK-ADAMS 3
Biglerville (PA) 39 York County Tech (York, PA) 12   
[projection: Biglerville (PA) 38-7]
Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 35 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) 14   
[projection: Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) 26-14]
York Catholic (York, PA) 59 Fairfield (PA) 10

NON-LEAGUE
Bristol (PA) 24 Kutztown (PA) 19   
[projection: Bristol (PA) 31-27]
Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 44 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) 8   
[projection: Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) 40-19]
Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) 14 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 13   
[projection: Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) 26-22]
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) 22 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) 8
Gallatin (Uniontown, PA) 55 Uniontown (PA) 0   
[projection: Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) 35-13]
Harrisburg (PA) 62 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) 28   
[projection: Harrisburg (PA) 35-21]
Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 41 Sharon (PA) 28   
[projection: Hickory (Hermitage, PA) 44-8]
Hollidaysburg (PA) 13 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) 7   
[projection: Hollidaysburg (PA) 20-19]
Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 21 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) 14   
[projection: Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) 31-28]
La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 27 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) 7   
[projection: La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) 28-27]
Mifflinburg (PA) 35 Midd-West (Middleburg, PA) 33   
[projection: Mifflinburg (PA) 31-24]
Montoursville (PA) 45 Lewisburg (PA) 7   
[projection: Montoursville (PA) 48-7]
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 28 South Park (PA) 2   
[projection: North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) 42-17]
Oil City (PA) 72 Titusville (PA) 0
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 47 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) 7   
[projection: Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) 48-10]
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 19 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 13   
[projection: North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) 35-13]
Tunkhannock (PA) 50 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) 14   
[projection: Tunkhannock (PA) 35-17]
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) 46 North Star (Boswell, PA) 27
Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) 21 South Side (Hookstown, PA) 14   
[projection: South Side (Hookstown, PA) 21-14]
Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 42 Bensalem (PA) 8   
[projection: Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) 28-19]
Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) 2 Mount Carmel (PA) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Mount Carmel (PA) 41-8]
Waynesboro (PA) 36 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) 7   
[projection: Waynesboro (PA) 21-17]



Saturday, October 10th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Fleetwood (PA) 38 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) 17   
[projection: Fleetwood (PA) 35-22]

COLONIAL-SCHUYLKILL
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 37 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) 20   
[projection: Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) 31-21]

DISTRICT 10 REGION 4
Northwestern (Albion, PA) 31 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) 14   
[projection: Northwestern (Albion, PA) 28-7]
Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 21 Farrell (PA) 20   
[projection: Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) 35-24]

DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Fairview (PA) 20 Girard (PA) 19   
[projection: Girard (PA) 24-21]

DISTRICT 10 REGION 7
Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 60 Franklin (PA) 21   
[projection: Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) 44-8]
Meadville (PA) 45 Warren (PA) 6   
[projection: Meadville (PA) 42-14]

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) 21 Easton (PA) 10   
[projection: Easton (PA) 28-22]

LACKAWANNA 4
Old Forge (PA) 70 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) 0

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 31 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) 21   
[projection: Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) 31-14]

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 77 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) 0   
[projection: Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) 48-17]

NORTHERN TIER - SMALL
Montgomery (PA) 48 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) 14   
[projection: Montgomery (PA) 42-13]

WPIAL A EASTERN
Leechburg (PA) 35 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) 13   
[projection: Leechburg (PA) 28-27]

WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Freedom (PA) 44 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) 6   
[projection: Freedom (PA) 31-7]

WPIAL AAAAA ALLEGHENY SIX
Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 26 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) 3   
[projection: Peters Township (McMurray, PA) 31-7]

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 43 Meyersdale (PA) 14   
[projection: Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) 22-21]

WYOMING VALLEY 3A-A
Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) 48 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 14

WYOMING VALLEY 4A
Hazleton (PA) 30 Berwick (PA) 25   
[projection: Berwick (PA) 21-14]

YORK-ADAMS 3
Littlestown (PA) 42 Hanover (PA) 14   
[projection: Littlestown (PA) 28-8]

NON-LEAGUE
Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 41 Allen (Allentown, PA) 0   
[projection: Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) 42-7]
Scranton (PA) 15 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) 0
Wyomissing (PA) 38 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) 10   
[projection: Wyomissing (PA) 49-6]

INTERSTATE
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 41 Life Christian Academy (Chester, VA) 24   
[projection: St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) 49-0]