2020 PENNSYLVANIA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) at Sharpsville (PA), 7:00pm



Friday, November 6th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) at Boone (Birdsboro, PA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) at Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA), 7:00pm
Haverford (Havertown, PA) at Ridley (Folsom, PA), 7:00pm
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) at Conestoga (Berwyn, PA), 7:00pm
Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) at Penncrest (Media, PA), 7:00pm
Radnor (PA) at Springfield (PA), 7:00pm
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) at Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
DuBois (PA) at Central Clarion (Clarion, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) at Cameron County (Emporium, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL SOUTH
Keystone (Knox, PA) at Curwensville (PA), 7:00pm
Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) at Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
North East (PA) at Girard (PA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE
Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) at Blairsville (PA), 7:00pm
Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) at Northern Cambria (PA), 7:00pm

INTER-ACADEMIC
Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) at Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA), 7:00pm

INTER-COUNTY
Glendale (Flinton, PA) at Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA), 7:00pm
Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) at Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA), 7:00pm
Mount Union (PA) at Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA), 7:00pm
Williamsburg (PA) at Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Lebanon (PA) at Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 4
Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) at Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA), 7:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) at Forest Hills (Sidman, PA), 7:00pm
Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) at Cambria Heights (Patton, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) at East Pennsboro (Enola, PA), 7:00pm
Shippensburg (PA) at Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm
Waynesboro (PA) at West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Altoona (PA) at Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) at Carlisle (PA), 7:00pm
State College (PA) at Chambersburg (PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) at Red Land (Lewisberry, PA), 7:00pm
Palmyra (PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN
Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) at Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) at Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA), 7:00pm
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) at Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA), 7:00pm

PIONEER - FRONTIER
Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) at Phoenixville (PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) at Wissahickon (Ambler, PA), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) at North Star (Boswell, PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3A-A
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 1
South Western (Hanover, PA) at Dallastown (PA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) at Pottstown (PA), 7:00pm
Boiling Springs (PA) at Line Mountain (Herndon, PA), 7:00pm
Boone (Birdsboro, PA) at Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA), 7:00pm
Camp Hill (PA) at Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA), 7:00pm
Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) at Lebanon (PA), 7:00pm
Elizabethtown (PA) at Garden Spot (New Holland, PA), 7:00pm
Ephrata (PA) at Columbia (PA), 7:00pm
Hershey (PA) at Manheim Central (Manheim, PA), 7:00pm
Hollidaysburg (PA) at Tyrone (PA), 7:00pm
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) at Riverside (Taylor, PA), 7:00pm
Methacton (Norristown, PA) at Council Rock South (Holland, PA), 7:00pm
Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) at McCaskey (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) at Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA), 7:00pm
Port Allegany (PA) at Bradford (PA), 7:00pm
Quakertown (PA) at Tennent (Warminster, PA), 7:00pm
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) at Smethport (PA), 7:00pm
Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) at Halifax (PA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Lewisburg (PA) at DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS), 7:00pm
Sayre (PA) at Fairview (Ashland, KY), 7:30pm
Somerset (WI) at Richland (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Erie (PA) vs. McDowell (Erie, PA) at TBA



Saturday, November 7th

BICENTENNIAL
Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) at George (Newtown, PA)

INTER-ACADEMIC
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA), 2:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) at Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) at Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) at Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA), 1:00pm

PLAYOFFS
Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) vs. Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) at Cupples Stadium (Pittsburgh, PA)
USO (Pittsburgh, PA) vs. Allderdice (Pittsburgh, PA) at Cupples Stadium (Pittsburgh, PA)

INTERSTATE
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) at Salesianum (Wilmington, DE), 6:00pm