2020 PENNSYLVANIA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Beaver (PA) at Freedom (PA), 7:30pm



Thursday, October 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Riverview (Oakmont, PA) at Carlynton (Carnegie, PA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 30th

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 1
Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) at Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA), 7:00pm
Boone (Birdsboro, PA) at Exeter Township (Reading, PA), 7:00pm
Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) at Weiser (Robesonia, PA), 7:00pm
Reading (PA) at Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA), 7:00pm

BERKS INTER-COUNTY 2
Fleetwood (PA) at Kutztown (PA), 7:00pm
Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) at Hamburg (PA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) at Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) at Haverford (Havertown, PA), 7:00pm
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) at Radnor (PA), 7:00pm
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) at Springfield (PA), 7:00pm
Radnor (PA) at Penncrest (Media, PA), 7:00pm
Springfield (PA) at Ridley (Folsom, PA), 7:00pm
Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) at Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) at Ridley (Folsom, PA), 7:00pm

CHES-MONT - AMERICAN
East (West Chester, PA) at Kennett (Kennett Square, PA), 7:00pm
Great Valley (Malvern, PA) at Unionville (Kennett Square, PA), 7:00pm
Oxford (PA) at Great Valley (Malvern, PA), 7:30pm
Sun Valley (Aston, PA) at Henderson (West Chester, PA), 7:30pm

COLONIAL-SCHUYLKILL
Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) at Pottsville (PA), 7:00pm
Catasauqua (PA) at Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA), 7:00pm
Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) at Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA), 7:00pm
Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) at Williams Valley (Tower City, PA), 7:00pm
Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) at Jim Thorpe (PA), 7:00pm
North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) at Lehighton (PA), 7:00pm
Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) at Palmerton (PA), 7:00pm
Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) at Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA), 7:00pm
Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) at Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA), 7:00pm
Schuylkill Haven (PA) at Minersville (PA), 7:00pm
Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) at Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Tamaqua (PA) at Pine Grove (PA), 7:00pm

DELAWARE VALLEY
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) at Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) at Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - LARGE
Central Clarion (Clarion, PA) at Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA), 7:00pm
DuBois (PA) at Punxsutawney (PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Port Allegany (PA) at Cameron County (Emporium, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL SOUTH
Brockway (PA) at Keystone (Knox, PA), 7:00pm
Curwensville (PA) at Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 10 REGION 6
Girard (PA) at Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA), 7:00pm
North East (PA) at Fairview (PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - NORTH
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) at East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) at Stroudsburg (PA), 7:00pm
Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) at Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA), 7:00pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) at Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Easton (PA) at Nazareth (PA), 7:00pm
Emmaus (PA) at Parkland (Allentown, PA), 7:00pm
Northampton (PA) at Whitehall (PA), 7:00pm

HEARTLAND I
Mifflinburg (PA) at Selinsgrove (PA), 7:00pm

HERITAGE
Blairsville (PA) at Marion Center (PA), 7:00pm
Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) at Northern Cambria (PA), 7:00pm
Saltsburg (PA) at United (Armagh, PA), 7:00pm
West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) at Penns Manor (Clymer, PA), 7:00pm

INTER-ACADEMIC
Penn Charter (Philadelphia, PA) at Haverford School (Haverford, PA), 3:15pm

INTER-COUNTY
Everett (PA) at Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA), 7:00pm
Glendale (Flinton, PA) at Williamsburg (PA), 7:00pm
Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) at Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA), 7:00pm
Mount Union (PA) at Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA), 7:00pm
Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) at West Branch (Morrisdale, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 1
Scranton (PA) at Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 2
West Scranton (Scranton, PA) at Honesdale (PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 3
Mid Valley (Throop, PA) at Carbondale (PA), 7:00pm
Riverside (Taylor, PA) at Dunmore (PA), 7:00pm

LACKAWANNA 4
Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) at Old Forge (PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 3
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) at Lebanon (PA), 7:00pm

LANCASTER-LEBANON 4
Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) at Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA), 7:00pm
Columbia (PA) at Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA), 7:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) at Somerset (PA), 7:00pm
Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) at Richland (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm
Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) at Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - CAPITAL
Big Spring (Newville, PA) at Middletown (PA), 7:00pm
Camp Hill (PA) at Trinity (Camp Hill, PA), 7:00pm
Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) at Boiling Springs (PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COLONIAL
East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) at Mechanicsburg (PA), 7:00pm
Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) at Waynesboro (PA), 7:00pm
Shippensburg (PA) at Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA), 7:00pm
West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) at Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) at Carlisle (PA), 7:00pm
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) at Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA), 7:00pm
State College (PA) at Altoona (PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - KEYSTONE
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) at Hershey (PA), 7:00pm
Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) at Palmyra (PA), 7:00pm
Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) at Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA), 7:00pm

MID-PENN - LIBERTY
Buchanan (Mercersburg, PA) at Line Mountain (Herndon, PA), 7:00pm
Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) at Juniata (Mifflintown, PA), 7:00pm

NORTHERN TIER - LARGE
Sayre (PA) at Athens (PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Sts. Neumann & Goretti (Philadelphia, PA) at Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA), 7:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) at La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - AMERICAN
Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) at Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA), 7:00pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) at Wissahickon (Ambler, PA), 7:00pm
Tennent (Warminster, PA) at New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA), 3:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - CONTINENTAL
Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) at Council Rock South (Holland, PA), 7:00pm
Souderton (PA) at Bensalem (PA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN ONE - NATIONAL
Abington (PA) at Pennridge (Perkasie, PA), 7:00pm
Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) at Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA), 7:00pm
Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) at North Penn (Lansdale, PA), 7:00pm
Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) at Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL A BIG SEVEN
Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA), 7:00pm
Rochester (PA) at Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL A TRI-COUNTY SOUTH
Avella (PA) at Monessen (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AA CENTURY
Washington (PA) at McGuffey (Claysville, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AA MIDWESTERN
Beaver Falls (PA) at Riverside (Ellwood City, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AA THREE RIVERS
Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) at Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Western Beaver (Industry, PA) at South Side (Hookstown, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AAA ALLEGHENY SEVEN
Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) at Valley (New Kensington, PA), 7:00pm
North Catholic (Cranberry Township, PA) at Derry (PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AAA NORTHWESTERN SIX
Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) at Ambridge (PA), 7:00pm
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) at Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AAAA BIG EIGHT
Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) at Trinity (Washington, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AAAA GREATER ALLEGHENY
Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) at Knoch (Saxonburg, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AAAA PARKWAY
Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) at Montour (McKees Rocks, PA), 7:00pm
New Castle (PA) at Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA), 7:00pm

WPIAL AAAAA NORTHEAST
North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) at Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:30pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) at Portage (PA), 7:00pm
Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) at Windber (PA), 7:00pm
North Star (Boswell, PA) at Shade (Cairnbrook, PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 3A-A
Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) at Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 4A
Dallas (PA) at Berwick (PA), 7:00pm

WYOMING VALLEY 6A/5A
Wilkes-Barre (Wilkes-Barre, PA) at Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 1
Central York (York, PA) at Penn (York, PA), 7:00pm
Dallastown (PA) at Red Lion (PA)
Northeastern (Manchester, PA) at Dover (PA), 7:00pm
Spring Grove (PA) at South Western (Hanover, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 2
Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) at Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA), 7:00pm
New Oxford (PA) at West York Area (York, PA), 7:00pm
York Suburban (York, PA) at Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 3
Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) at Biglerville (PA), 7:00pm
Fairfield (PA) at Littlestown (PA), 7:00pm
Hanover (PA) at Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) at Chichester (Boothwyn, PA), 7:00pm
Bloomsburg (PA) at Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Boiling Springs (PA) at Halifax (PA), 7:00pm
Boyertown (PA) at Pottstown (PA), 7:00pm
Bristol (PA) at Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA), 7:00pm
Bucktail (Farwell, PA) at Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA), 7:00pm
Cameron County (Emporium, PA) at Bucktail (Farwell, PA), 7:00pm
Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) at Midd-West (Middleburg, PA), 7:00pm
Coatesville (PA) at Kennett (Kennett Square, PA), 7:00pm
Cochranton (PA) at Mercer (PA), 7:00pm
Connellsville (PA) at Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA), 7:00pm
Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) at Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA), 7:00pm
Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) at East (West Chester, PA), 7:30pm
East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) at Brownsville (PA), 7:00pm
Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) at Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA), 7:00pm
Elizabethtown (PA) at Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA), 7:00pm
Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) at Kane (PA), 7:00pm
Ephrata (PA) at Columbia (PA), 7:00pm
Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) at Grove City (PA), 7:00pm
Gettysburg (PA) at Twin Valley (Elverson, PA), 7:00pm
Hempfield (Landisville, PA) at Warwick (Lititz, PA), 7:00pm
Iroquois (Erie, PA) at Northwestern (Albion, PA), 7:00pm
Jersey Shore (PA) at Montoursville (PA), 7:00pm
Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) at Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA), 7:00pm
Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) at Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA), 7:00pm
Lebanon (PA) at Octorara Area (Atglen, PA), 7:00pm
Lewisburg (PA) at Hughesville (PA), 7:00pm
Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) at Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA), 7:00pm
Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) at Cocalico (Denver, PA), 7:00pm
McCaskey (Lancaster, PA) at Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA), 7:00pm
Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) at Slippery Rock (PA), 7:00pm
Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) at Red Land (Lewisberry, PA), 7:00pm
Montrose (PA) at Mid Valley (Throop, PA), 7:00pm
Mount Union (PA) at Huntingdon (PA), 7:00pm
North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) at Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) at Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA), 7:00pm
Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) at Garden Spot (New Holland, PA), 7:00pm
Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) at Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA), 7:00pm
Pottsgrove (PA) at Methacton (Norristown, PA), 7:00pm
Quakertown (PA) at Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA), 7:00pm
Roberts (Pottstown, PA) at Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA), 7:00pm
Rustin (West Chester, PA) at Downingtown East (Exton, PA), 7:00pm
Saegertown (PA) at Seneca (Erie, PA), 7:00pm
Sheffield (PA) at Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm
Solanco (Quarryville, PA) at Penn Manor (Millersville, PA), 7:00pm
Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) at Danville (PA), 7:00pm
Titusville (PA) at Eisenhower (Russell, PA), 7:00pm
Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) at Red Land (Lewisberry, PA), 7:00pm
Union City (PA) at Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA), 7:00pm
Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) at Phoenixville (PA), 6:00pm
Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) at Milton (PA), 7:00pm
Windber (PA) at Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA), 7:00pm
Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) at Pittston (PA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Bradford (OH) at Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA), 7:00pm
Brooklyn (OH) at Conneaut (OH), 7:00pm
Spring Grove (PA) at Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Harriton (Rosemont, PA) at Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 31st

BICENTENNIAL
Morrisville (PA) at George (Newtown, PA), 2:00pm

CENTRAL
Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) at Haverford (Havertown, PA), 11:00am

COLONIAL-SCHUYLKILL
Pen Argyl (PA) at Bangor (PA), 1:30pm
Wilson Area (Easton, PA) at Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA), 10:30am

DELAWARE VALLEY
Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) at Chester (PA), 10:30am

DISTRICT 9 - SMALL NORTH
Smethport (PA) at Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA), 1:30pm

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA - SOUTH
Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) at Freedom (Bethlehem, PA), 7:00pm

INTER-ACADEMIC
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) at Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA), 1:30pm

LACKAWANNA 2
Valley View (Archbald, PA) at Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA), 1:30pm

LACKAWANNA 4
Montrose (PA) at Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA), 1:00pm
Susquehanna (PA) at Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA), 1:00pm

LAUREL HIGHLANDS
Bedford (PA) at Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA), 7:00pm
Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) at Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA), 1:00pm

MID-PENN - COMMONWEALTH
Chambersburg (PA) at Harrisburg (PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - BLUE
Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) at Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA), 7:00pm
Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) at Archbishop Carroll (Radnor, PA), 1:00pm

PHILADELPHIA CATHOLIC - RED
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) at La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA), 1:00pm
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) at Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA [WPAC]
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) at Meyersdale (PA), 7:00pm

YORK-ADAMS 3
York Catholic (York, PA) at York County Tech (York, PA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Allen (Allentown, PA) at Dieruff (Allentown, PA), 1:00pm

INTERSTATE
Hun (Princeton, NJ) at Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA), 3:00pm
Pennington (NJ) at Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA), 1:00pm