2020 OHIO 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Whetstone (Columbus, OH) vs. Briggs (Columbus, OH) at TBA   
[projection: Whetstone (Columbus, OH) 22-14]



Thursday, October 29th

AKRON CITY
East (Akron, OH) at North (Akron, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: East (Akron, OH) 28-8]

NON-LEAGUE
Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) at St. Clairsville (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Clairsville (OH) 35-7]



Friday, October 30th

AKRON CITY
Buchtel (Akron, OH) at Ellet (Akron, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) 31-7]

BUCKEYE 8 - NORTH
Edison (Richmond, OH) at Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Indian Creek (Wintersville, OH) 28-24]

BUCKEYE 8 - SOUTH
Bellaire (OH) at Martins Ferry (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bellaire (OH) 21-20]

CINCINNATI METRO
Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) at Riverview East Academy (Cincinnati, OH), 6:30pm   
[projection: Hughes (Cincinnati, OH) 48-6]
Woodward (Cincinnati, OH) at Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Western Hills (Cincinnati, OH) 26-7]
Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) at Aiken (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) 22-8]

CROSS COUNTY
Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) at Bradford (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mississinawa Valley (Union City, OH) 21-19]

GREAT LAKES
Lakewood (OH) at Bay (Bay Village, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bay (Bay Village, OH) 26-17]
Parma (OH) at Buckeye (Medina, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Buckeye (Medina, OH) 35-3]
Rocky River (OH) at Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Elyria Catholic (Elyria, OH) 21-20]
Fairview (Fairview Park, OH) at Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) 56-0]
Normandy (Parma, OH) at Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) 60-6]

GREEN MEADOWS
Hicksville (OH) at Antwerp (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hicksville (OH) 31-21]
Fairview (Sherwood, OH) at Tinora (Defiance, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 35-27]
Edgerton (OH) at Wayne Trace (Haviland, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Edgerton (OH) 31-22]

OHIO VALLEY A
Beallsville (OH) vs. Paden City (WV) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Beallsville (OH) 42-28]
Madonna (Weirton, WV) at Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) 35-19]

OHIO VALLEY AAA
Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) at Fort Frye (Beverly, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 60-0]

OHIO VALLEY AAAA
Buckeye Local (Rayland, OH) at Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) 41-20]
Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) at Cambridge (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) 42-17]

OHIO VALLEY AAAAA
Morgantown (WV) vs. University (Morgantown, WV) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Morgantown (WV) 41-31]
Weir (Weirton, WV) vs. Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) at TBA, 7:30pm   
[projection: Weir (Weirton, WV) 35-28]
Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) vs. Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) 48-12]

PIONEER VALLEY
Frontier (New Matamoras, OH) at River (Hannibal, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: River (Hannibal, OH) 42-7]

SOUTHWESTERN BUCKEYE - BUCKEYE
Milton-Union (West Milton, OH) at Carlisle (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Milton-Union (West Milton, OH) 28-21]

SOUTHWESTERN BUCKEYE - SOUTHWESTERN
Bellbrook (OH) at Monroe (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bellbrook (OH) 49-6]
Valley View (Germantown, OH) at Brookville (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Valley View (Germantown, OH) 28-17]

SUBURBAN - AMERICAN
Roosevelt (Kent, OH) at Revere (Richfield, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Revere (Richfield, OH) 21-12]
Cuyahoga Falls (OH) at Twinsburg (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Twinsburg (OH) 35-12]

SUBURBAN - NATIONAL
Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) at Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) 41-31]

TOLEDO CITY
Start (Toledo, OH) at Rogers (Toledo, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Start (Toledo, OH) 22-21]
Waite (Toledo, OH) at Bowsher (Toledo, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Waite [Morrison R.] (Toledo, OH) 31-8]
Scott (Toledo, OH) at Woodward (Toledo, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Woodward (Toledo, OH) 44-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Ottawa Hills (Toledo, OH) at Ayersville (Defiance, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ayersville (Defiance, OH) 31-20]
West Branch (Beloit, OH) at Beaver (Lisbon, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: West Branch (Beloit, OH) 38-28]
Batavia (OH) at Bethel-Tate (Bethel, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bethel-Tate (Bethel, OH) 44-7]
Hayes (Delaware, OH) at Buckeye Valley (Delaware, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hayes [Rutherford B.] (Delaware, OH) 21-14]
Cameron (WV) vs. Bridgeport (OH) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Cameron (WV) 38-19]
Vanlue (OH) at Crestline (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Crestline (OH) 41-31]
Garfield (Garrettsville, OH) at Crestview (Columbiana, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Crestview (Columbiana, OH) 26-21]
Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) at Edgewood (Ashtabula, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pymatuning Valley (Andover, OH) 34-22]
Montpelier (OH) at Evergreen (Metamora, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Evergreen (Metamora, OH) 31-13]
Lakewood (Hebron, OH) at Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fairfield Union (Lancaster, OH) 31-22]
Piketon (OH) at Northwest (McDermott, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Piketon (OH) 28-24]
Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) at Marshall (Glen Dale, WV), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) 42-28]
Lexington (OH) at Ontario (Mansfield, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ontario (Mansfield, OH) 35-3]
East Liverpool (OH) at Salem (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Salem (OH) 21-20]
Monroe Central (Woodsfield, OH) at Shadyside (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shadyside (OH) 40-21]
Logan (OH) at Sheridan (Thornville, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sheridan (Thornville, OH) 48-0]
Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) at Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) 21-14]
Valley (Pine Grove, WV) at Tyler (Sistersville, WV), 7:00pm   
[projection: Tyler (Sistersville, WV) 38-7]
Wahama (Mason, WV) at Federal Hocking (Stewart, OH), 7:30pm   
[projection: Wahama (Mason, WV) 40-17]
Newton Falls (OH) at Waterloo (Atwater, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Newton Falls (OH) 21-20]
Westfall (Williamsport, OH) at Circleville (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Westfall (Williamsport, OH) 28-17]

INTERSTATE
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) at Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY), 7:00pm   
[projection: Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) 34-14]
Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) vs. Montcalm (WV) at TBA, 6:00pm   
[projection: Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) 48-10]
Brooklyn (OH) at Conneaut (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Conneaut (OH) 40-6]
Keyser (WV) vs. Marshall (Glen Dale, WV) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Keyser (WV) 38-31]
Hannan (Ashton, WV) at Manchester (Akron, OH), 7:30pm   
[projection: Manchester (Akron, OH) 62-0]
Hannan (Ashton, WV) at Manchester (OH), 7:30pm   
[projection: Manchester (OH) 40-3]
Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) at Frankfort (KY), 7:30pm   
[projection: Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati, OH) 44-6]
Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) at Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV), 7:00pm   
[projection: Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) 31-17]
Bradford (OH) at Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA), 7:00pm   
[projection: Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) 46-19]
Ross (Hamilton, OH) at Kenton (Independence, KY), 7:30pm   
[projection: Ross (Hamilton, OH) 48-22]
St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) at St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 40-14]
Webster County (Upper Glade, WV) vs. Hundred (WV) at TBA, 7:00pm   
[projection: Webster County (Upper Glade, WV) 49-21]
Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) at Westlake (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) 31-26]

I PLAYOFFS
St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) at Lakota West (West Chester, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) 28-21]
Medina (OH) at Mentor (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mentor (OH) 38-22]
Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) at Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) 27-21]
Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) at Springfield (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) 28-22]

II PLAYOFFS
Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) at Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) 34-13]
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) at Avon (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Avon (OH) 40-31]
Avon Lake (OH) at Central Catholic (Toledo, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 35-22]
Harding (Warren, OH) at Hudson (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Hudson (OH) 34-19]
Anderson (Cincinnati, OH) at La Salle (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) 42-22]
Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) at Perry (Massillon, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Perry (Massillon, OH) 22-14]
Westerville South (Westerville, OH) at Washington (Massillon, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Washington (Massillon, OH) 44-26]
Kings (Kings Mill, OH) at Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) 31-24]

III PLAYOFFS
Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) at Ashland (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) 22-19]
Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) at Badin (Hamilton, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) 22-17]
Ross (Hamilton, OH) at Bellbrook (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bellbrook (OH) 42-28]
Sheridan (Thornville, OH) at Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) 22-21]
New Philadelphia (OH) at Chardon (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Chardon (OH) 34-21]
West Holmes (Millersburg, OH) at Columbian (Tiffin, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Columbian (Tiffin, OH) 35-22]
Alder (Plain City, OH) at St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, OH) 28-21]
Canfield (OH) at Streetsboro (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Streetsboro (OH) 28-24]

VII PLAYOFFS
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom, OH) at Arlington (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Arlington (OH) 28-24]
Dalton (OH) at Kennedy (Warren, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) 24-21]
Crestview (Convoy, OH) at Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) 48-22]
McDonald (OH) at Lucas (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lucas (OH) 26-17]
Riverside (De Graff, OH) at Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH) 38-0]
New Bremen (OH) at Fort Loramie (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: New Bremen (OH) 31-21]
Shadyside (OH) at River (Hannibal, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: River (Hannibal, OH) 28-21]
Newark Catholic (Newark, OH) at Trimble (Glouster, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Trimble (Glouster, OH) 21-20]



Saturday, October 31st

AKRON CITY
Kenmore/Garfield (Akron, OH) at Firestone (Akron, OH), 12:00pm   
[projection: Kenmore/Garfield (Akron, OH) 21-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Memorial (Campbell, OH) at Valley Christian (Youngstown, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Memorial (Campbell, OH) 17-14]

INTERSTATE
Clarkson Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) at St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)

IV PLAYOFFS
Van Wert (OH) at Bellevue (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bellevue (OH) 31-24]
Waverly (OH) at Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) 38-34]
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll, OH) at Licking Valley (Newark, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Licking Valley (Newark, OH) 20-14]
Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) at Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Northwest (Canal Fulton, OH) 27-24]
Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) at Poland Seminary (Poland, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Poland Seminary (Poland, OH) 28-27]
Clyde (OH) at Shelby (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shelby (OH) 35-20]
Meadowbrook (Byesville, OH) at St. Clairsville (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: St. Clairsville (OH) 34-27]
Valley View (Germantown, OH) at Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) 21-20]

V PLAYOFFS
Versailles (OH) at Bacon (Cincinnati, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) 34-27]
North Union (Richwood, OH) at Eastwood (Pemberville, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eastwood (Pemberville, OH) 21-14]
Harvest Prep (Canal Winchester, OH) at Ironton (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ironton (OH) 40-17]
Garaway (Sugarcreek, OH) at Kirtland (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kirtland (OH) 38-17]
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) at Otsego (Tontogany, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Otsego (Tontogany, OH) 28-22]
Wheelersburg (OH) at Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Ridgewood (West Lafayette, OH) 35-21]
Mariemont (Cincinnati, OH) at Shawnee (Springfield, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shawnee (Springfield, OH) 31-14]
Crestview (Columbiana, OH) at South Range (Canfield, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: South Range (Canfield, OH) 35-21]

VI PLAYOFFS
Columbus Grove (OH) at Archbold (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Archbold (OH) 35-21]
West Jefferson (OH) at Coldwater (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Coldwater (OH) 38-22]
Fairview (Sherwood, OH) at Colonel Crawford (North Robinson, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fairview (Sherwood, OH) 34-28]
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove, OH) at Fairland (Proctorville, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fairland (Proctorville, OH) 38-24]
Barnesville (OH) at Fort Frye (Beverly, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fort Frye (Beverly, OH) 38-10]
Mechanicsburg (OH) vs. Adena (Frankfort, OH) at London (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Mechanicsburg (OH) 31-14]
Mogadore (OH) at Springfield (New Middletown, OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Springfield (New Middletown, OH) 35-21]
Norwayne (Creston, OH) at Wickliffe (OH), 7:00pm   
[projection: Norwayne (Creston, OH) 31-28]