2020 NORTH DAKOTA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Tioga (ND) 28 Stanley (ND) 8



Friday, September 4th

A REGION 1
Lisbon (ND) 50 Oak Grove Lutheran (Fargo, ND) 0
Oakes (ND) 61 Hatton/Northwood (Northwood, ND) 3   

Sargent County (Milnor, ND) 32 Northern Cass (Hunter, ND) 7   

Thompson (ND) 56 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND) 16   


A REGION 2
Grafton/St. Thomas (Grafton, ND) 41 Carrington (ND) 24   

Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon (Harvey, ND) 32 Rugby (ND) 12   

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND) 56 Park River (ND) 8   

Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn (Westhope, ND) 12 Bottineau (ND) 6   


A REGION 3
Bishop Ryan (Minot, ND) 49 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (Kenmare, ND) 0
Des Lacs-Burlington (Des Lacs, ND) 52 Tioga (ND) 0   

Nedrose (Minot, ND) 42 Garrison/Max (Garrison, ND) 8   

Velva (ND) 62 South Prairie (Minot, ND) 0

A REGION 4
Bowman County co-op (Bowman, ND) 21 Trinity (Dickinson, ND) 20   

Killdeer (ND) 34 Southern McLean (Washburn, ND) 0   

New Salem (ND) 44 Heart River co-op (Belfield, ND) 8
Shiloh Christian (Bismarck, ND) 2 Richardton-Taylor/Hebron (Richardton, ND) 0 [forfeit]

AAA EAST
Fargo Davies (Fargo, ND) 44 Red River (Grand Forks, ND) 22   

Shanley (Fargo, ND) 50 Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND) 7   

Sheyenne (West Fargo, ND) 42 Fargo North (Fargo, ND) 14   

West Fargo (ND) 35 Fargo South (Fargo, ND) 20   


AAA WEST
Bismarck (ND) 42 Dickinson (ND) 7   

Century (Bismarck, ND) 17 Mandan (ND) 6   

Jamestown (ND) 19 Minot (ND) 9
Legacy (Bismarck, ND) 54 Williston (ND) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Beulah (ND) 35 Devils Lake (ND) 0   

Central Cass (Casselton, ND) 65 Stanley (ND) 0
Hazen (ND) 22 Wahpeton (ND) 20   

Hillsboro/Central Valley (Buxton, ND) 39 Watford City (ND) 6   

St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND) 34 Valley City (ND) 0   


6-MAN (6 MAN)
Drake/Anamoose (Drake, ND) 52 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 48

9-MAN REGION 1 (9 MAN)
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion (LaMoure, ND) 56 Griggs-Barnes County (Cooperstown, ND) 8
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg (Mayville, ND) 54 Hankinson (ND) 14
Tri-State co-op (Rosholt, SD) 34 Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page (Finley, ND) 30
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND) 44 Richland (Colfax, ND) 14

9-MAN REGION 2 (9 MAN)
Cavalier (ND) 64 Dunseith (ND) 22
Lakota/Dakota Prairie (Lakota, ND) 54 Benson County (Leeds, ND) 22
North Border co-op (Walhalla, ND) 46 North Star/Starkweather (Cando, ND) 44
St. John (ND) 42 New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND) 36

9-MAN REGION 3 (9 MAN)
Divide County (Crosby, ND) 57 Parshall/White Shield (Parshall, ND) 8
Surrey (ND) 40 Central McLean (Turtle Lake, ND) 12
Towner-Granville-Upham (Towner, ND) 54 Berthold/Our Redeemer's Christian/North Shore (Berthold, ND) 20

9-MAN REGION 4 (9 MAN)
Grant County co-op/Flasher (Elgin, ND) 58 Mott-Regent/New England (Mott, ND) 26
Kidder County co-op (Steele, ND) 36 Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND) 28
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND) 50 South Border co-op (Wishek, ND) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Maple Valley/Enderlin (Tower City, ND) 23 Larimore (ND) 0
North Prairie co-op (Rolette, ND) 48 Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood (Renville, ND) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) 50 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) 0



Saturday, September 5th

6-MAN (6 MAN)
Alexander (ND) 40 Drayton (ND) 14