2020 NEBRASKA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Elkhorn (NE) 48 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 27   

Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 37 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 32   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 61 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 0   


INTERSTATE
South Sioux City (NE) 20 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 7   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Minatare (NE) 70 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 0
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 48 Plainview (NE) 22
Wallace (NE) 40 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 20



Friday, September 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 24 Wahoo (NE) 7   

Aquinas (David City, NE) 27 Centennial (Utica, NE) 0   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 47 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 6   

Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 42 Milford (NE) 14
Auburn (NE) 35 Fort Calhoun (NE) 7   

Beatrice (NE) 57 Lexington (NE) 0   

Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 55 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 0   

Bennington (NE) 31 Aurora (NE) 18   

Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 35 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 26   

Blair (NE) 49 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 10   

Boone Central (Albion, NE) 29 Minden (NE) 13
Bridgeport (NE) 40 Centura (Cairo, NE) 0   

Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 24 Battle Creek (NE) 21   

Chadron (NE) 36 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 21   

Columbus (NE) 42 Norfolk (NE) 0   

Cozad (NE) 43 Wood River/Shelton (Wood River, NE) 0
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 21 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 16   

Crofton (NE) 48 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 7   

Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 27 Syracuse (NE) 7   

Gibbon (NE) 30 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 16   

Grand Island (NE) 24 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 7   

Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 41 Gering (NE) 3   

Gretna (NE) 34 Lincoln (NE) 7
Hastings (NE) 45 Scottsbluff (NE) 6   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 35 Gothenburg (NE) 0   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 28 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 14   

Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 35 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 5   

Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 21 David City (NE) 0   

Louisville (NE) 33 Nebraska City (NE) 22   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 17 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 14   

Millard West (Omaha, NE) 21 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 14   

Norris (Firth, NE) 35 Elkhorn North (Elkhorn, NE) 6
North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 30 Arlington (NE) 0   

North Platte (NE) 35 Fremont (NE) 31   

North Star (Lincoln, NE) 39 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 15   

O'Neill (NE) 25 Valentine (NE) 13   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 62 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 0   

Ogallala (NE) 20 Holdrege (NE) 0   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 47 Kearney (NE) 21
Ord (NE) 37 Central City (NE) 20   

Pierce (NE) 41 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 21   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 21 Boys Town (NE) 14   

Plattsmouth (NE) 29 Ralston (NE) 20   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 21 Falls City (NE) 14   

Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 28 Hershey (NE) 14   

Schuyler (NE) 14 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 6   

Seward (NE) 13 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 7   

Sidney (NE) 27 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 18   

St. Paul (NE) 41 Broken Bow (NE) 6   

Superior (NE) 20 Fairbury (NE) 0   

Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 7 Ponca (NE) 6   

Waverly (NE) 17 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 7   

Wayne (NE) 35 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 19   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 13 Sutton (NE) 12   

York (NE) 20 Alliance (NE) 0   

Yutan (NE) 42 Malcolm (NE) 13   


INTERSTATE
Mitchell (NE) 43 Burns (WY) 0   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Allen (NE) 32 Mead (NE) 22
Amherst (NE) 28 Cambridge (NE) 26
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 50 Hemingford (NE) 12
Arapahoe (NE) 38 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 14
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 54 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 39
Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 58 Palmyra (NE) 42
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 70 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 22
Burwell (NE) 76 Ainsworth (NE) 38
Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 52 Palmer (NE) 16
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 54 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 8
Creighton (NE) 2 Walthill (NE) 0 [forfeit]
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 58 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 20
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 36 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 18
Dorchester (NE) 48 Pawnee City (NE) 37
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 68 Bertrand (NE) 12
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 68 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 22
Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 46 North Central (Bassett, NE) 34
Elm Creek (NE) 40 Hi-Line (Eustis, NE) 22
Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 50 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 12
Franklin (NE) 57 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 7
Freeman (Adams, NE) 52 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 14
Fullerton (NE) 36 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 24
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 28 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 12
Hampton (NE) 30 St. Edward (NE) 27
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 58 Madison (NE) 28
High Plains (Polk, NE) 51 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 13
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 78 Bayard (NE) 26
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 50 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 0
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 78 Giltner (NE) 6
Hyannis (NE) 14 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 12
Kenesaw (NE) 44 Loomis (NE) 0
Leyton (Dalton, NE) 49 Kimball (NE) 6
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 66 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 12
Maxwell (NE) 48 Brady (NE) 34
McCool Junction (NE) 50 Harvard (NE) 6
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 60 Alma (NE) 20
Mullen (NE) 28 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 20
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 46 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 42
Osceola (NE) 78 Wausa (NE) 0
Osmond (NE) 48 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 6
Paxton (NE) 66 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 56
Pender (NE) 63 Randolph (NE) 0
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 76 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 32
Pleasanton (NE) 48 Axtell (NE) 36
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 61 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 32
Ravenna (NE) 30 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 14
Red Cloud (NE) 56 Lewiston (NE) 0
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 68 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 6
Sandhills Valley (Stapleton, NE) 42 Overton (NE) 20
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 64 Morrill (NE) 6
Southern (Wymore, NE) 44 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 22
Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 36 Blue Hill (NE) 32
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 59 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 14
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 68 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 0
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 42 Summerland (Clearwater, NE) 14
Stanton (NE) 46 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 16
Sterling (NE) 54 Elba (NE) 12
Sutherland (NE) 26 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 16
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 52 Weeping Water (NE) 20
Wakefield (NE) 56 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 20
Winside (NE) 56 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 20
Wynot (NE) 32 Bloomfield (NE) 6