2020 NEBRASKA 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 30 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 28   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 42 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 0   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 40 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 28
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 20 Palmer (NE) 12
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 60 Maxwell (NE) 40
Red Cloud (NE) 57 Deshler (NE) 30
Wakefield (NE) 36 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 22



Friday, August 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 35 Holdrege (NE) 0   

Aquinas (David City, NE) 27 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 13   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 41 Yutan (NE) 13   

Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 21 Auburn (NE) 20   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 44 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 24   

Battle Creek (NE) 58 Central City (NE) 50   

Bennington (NE) 54 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 31   

Bridgeport (NE) 35 Sidney (NE) 7   

Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 19 O'Neill (NE) 16   

Centennial (Utica, NE) 14 Superior (NE) 6   

Centura (Cairo, NE) 14 Hershey (NE) 6   

Chadron (NE) 26 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 0   

Columbus (NE) 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 0
Cozad (NE) 35 Gothenburg (NE) 7   

David City (NE) 16 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 6   

Falls City (NE) 28 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 18   

Fremont (NE) 31 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 14   

Gibbon (NE) 23 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 15   

Gretna (NE) 30 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 7   

Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 7 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 3   

Hastings (NE) 35 McCook (NE) 14   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 65 Wood River/Shelton (Wood River, NE) 6
Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 62 Boys Town (NE) 0   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 38 Syracuse (NE) 0   

Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 40 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 20   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 24 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 14   

Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 14 Kearney (NE) 10
Louisville (NE) 28 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 13   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 33 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 0   

Minden (NE) 28 Fairbury (NE) 8   

Mitchell (NE) 40 Alliance (NE) 14   

Nebraska City (NE) 36 Schuyler (NE) 6   

Norfolk (NE) 21 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 7
Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 21 Boone Central (Albion, NE) 14
Norris (Firth, NE) 28 Elkhorn (NE) 18   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 37 Fort Calhoun (NE) 13   

North Platte (NE) 13 Aurora (NE) 6   

North Star (Lincoln, NE) 36 Lincoln (NE) 19   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 50 Ponca (NE) 0   

Ogallala (NE) 28 Broken Bow (NE) 20   

Ord (NE) 71 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 0   

Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 40 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 11   

Pierce (NE) 55 St. Paul (NE) 38   

Ralston (NE) 38 Beatrice (NE) 27   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 21 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 13   

Seward (NE) 26 Lexington (NE) 7   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 35 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 19   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 35 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 12   

Sutton (NE) 22 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 0   

Wahoo (NE) 40 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 0   

Waverly (NE) 49 Elkhorn North (Elkhorn, NE) 0
Wayne (NE) 14 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 10   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 37 Arlington (NE) 22   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 28 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 7   

York (NE) 35 Crete (NE) 6   


INTERSTATE
Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 55 South Sioux City (NE) 48   

Torrington (WY) 24 Gering (NE) 6   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Amherst (NE) 45 Alma (NE) 12
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 54 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 32
Bayard (NE) 26 Morrill (NE) 20
Bertrand (NE) 49 Overton (NE) 6
Bloomfield (NE) 40 Homer (NE) 0
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 56 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 8
Burwell (NE) 50 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 15
Cambridge (NE) 36 Sutherland (NE) 8
Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 68 Fullerton (NE) 36
Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 42 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 8
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 25 Paxton (NE) 12
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 68 Hay Springs (NE) 38
Creighton (NE) 50 Pender (NE) 41
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 56 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 36
Dorchester (NE) 58 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 26
Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 38 Summerland (Clearwater, NE) 12
Elm Creek (NE) 22 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 20
Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 43 Mead (NE) 6
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 46 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 36
Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 54 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 26
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 66 Randolph (NE) 36
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 72 Giltner (NE) 26
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 63 Elba (NE) 32
Hemingford (NE) 46 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 38
Hi-Line (Eustis, NE) 32 Arapahoe (NE) 14
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 66 Kimball (NE) 6
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 48 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 28
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 66 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 12
Kenesaw (NE) 60 Axtell (NE) 2
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 22 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 14
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 66 High Plains (Polk, NE) 30
Leyton (Dalton, NE) 54 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 12
Loomis (NE) 42 Blue Hill (NE) 36
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 66 Madison (NE) 14
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 34 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 8
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 42 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 8
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 38 Wausa (NE) 30
North Central (Bassett, NE) 52 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 6
Osceola (NE) 69 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 36
Palmyra (NE) 66 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 0
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 50 St. Edward (NE) 21
Plainview (NE) 58 Ainsworth (NE) 32
Pleasanton (NE) 54 Brady (NE) 26
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 36 Wallace (NE) 31
Ravenna (NE) 38 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 34
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 56 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 30
Sandhills Valley (Stapleton, NE) 30 Hyannis (NE) 14
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 44 Mullen (NE) 0
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 42 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 40
Southern (Wymore, NE) 44 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 20
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 46 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 34
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 47 Harvard (NE) 40
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 56 Wynot (NE) 14
Stanton (NE) 67 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 14
Sterling (NE) 65 Hampton (NE) 6
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 58 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 46
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 44 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 0
Weeping Water (NE) 40 Freeman (Adams, NE) 8
Winside (NE) 63 Walthill (NE) 30

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Edgemont (SD) 51 Crawford (NE) 0



Saturday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Plattsmouth (NE) 20 Blair (NE) 7   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 62 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 14