2020 NEBRASKA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 19th

C2 DISTRICT 4
Sutton (NE) 42 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 32 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 29



Thursday, October 22nd

B DISTRICT 2
Elkhorn (NE) 24 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 21   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 28-26]

C1 DISTRICT 5
Boone Central (Albion, NE) 54 O'Neill (NE) 7   
[projection: Boone Central (Albion, NE) 31-20]

C2 DISTRICT 2
Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 48 David City (NE) 0   
[projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 48-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 42 Ponca (NE) 16   
[projection: Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 56-0]

D6 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Pawnee City (NE) 59 Lewiston (NE) 7

D6 DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 42 Stuart (NE) 0

D1 PLAYOFFS
Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 70 Amherst (NE) 23
Burwell (NE) 47 North Central (Bassett, NE) 14
Cambridge (NE) 36 Sutherland (NE) 22
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 56 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 6
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 58 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 18
Elm Creek (NE) 32 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 14
Hi-Line (Eustis, NE) 44 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 12
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 42 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 14
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 76 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 36
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 54 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 34
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 50 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 22
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 24 Hemingford (NE) 14
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 52 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 12
Stanton (NE) 81 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 28
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 2 Southern (Wymore, NE) 0 [forfeit]
Weeping Water (NE) 24 Freeman (Adams, NE) 14

D2 PLAYOFFS
Allen (NE) 46 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 20
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 34 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 12
Bloomfield (NE) 26 Mead (NE) 0
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 50 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 0
Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 52 Blue Hill (NE) 20
Creighton (NE) 54 Osmond (NE) 26
Kenesaw (NE) 52 Palmer (NE) 16
Loomis (NE) 52 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 16
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 34 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 14
Osceola (NE) 52 Pender (NE) 0
Pleasanton (NE) 46 Mullen (NE) 24
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 60 Fullerton (NE) 14
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 68 Axtell (NE) 22
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 74 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 6
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 56 Sandhills Valley (Stapleton, NE) 18
Wynot (NE) 46 Winside (NE) 20



Friday, October 23rd

B DISTRICT 1
Bennington (NE) 35 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 21   
[projection: Bennington (NE) 42-7]
Blair (NE) 64 South Sioux City (NE) 24   
[projection: Blair (NE) 62-6]

B DISTRICT 3
Beatrice (NE) 70 Crete (NE) 12   
[projection: Beatrice (NE) 35-21]
Waverly (NE) 24 Norris (Firth, NE) 0   
[projection: Waverly (NE) 20-17]

B DISTRICT 4
Aurora (NE) 24 Seward (NE) 13   
[projection: Aurora (NE) 35-14]
Hastings (NE) 30 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 19   
[projection: Hastings (NE) 35-31]

B DISTRICT 5
McCook (NE) 41 Alliance (NE) 0   
[projection: McCook (NE) 38-6]
Scottsbluff (NE) 34 Gering (NE) 12   
[projection: Scottsbluff (NE) 35-0]

C1 DISTRICT 1
Auburn (NE) 41 Falls City (NE) 8   
[projection: Auburn (NE) 34-17]

C1 DISTRICT 2
Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 47 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 6   
[projection: Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 42-7]
Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) at Louisville (NE)   
[projection: Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 24-7]
Wahoo (NE) 47 Malcolm (NE) 0   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 40-6]

C1 DISTRICT 3
Arlington (NE) 36 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 0   
[projection: Arlington (NE) 31-8]
Fort Calhoun (NE) 3 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 0   
[projection: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 31-6]

C1 DISTRICT 4
Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 28 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 20   
[projection: Scotus (Columbus, NE) 31-30]
West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 35 Schuyler (NE) 6   
[projection: West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 56-3]

C1 DISTRICT 5
Pierce (NE) 19 Wayne (NE) 9   
[projection: Pierce (NE) 42-19]

C1 DISTRICT 6
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 49 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 14   
[projection: Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 42-6]
Central City (NE) 66 Wood River/Shelton (Wood River, NE) 12   
[projection: Central City (NE) 52-8]

C1 DISTRICT 7
Broken Bow (NE) 38 Minden (NE) 3   
[projection: Broken Bow (NE) 28-17]
Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 31 Cozad (NE) 0   
[projection: Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 34-19]

C1 DISTRICT 8
Chadron (NE) 28 Ogallala (NE) 15   
[projection: Ogallala (NE) 26-17]
Mitchell (NE) 41 Sidney (NE) 14   
[projection: Mitchell (NE) 41-7]

C2 DISTRICT 1
Syracuse (NE) 24 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 19   
[projection: Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 35-6]
Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 27 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 13   
[projection: Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 31-20]
Yutan (NE) 53 Centennial (Utica, NE) 14   
[projection: Yutan (NE) 40-7]

C2 DISTRICT 2
Aquinas (David City, NE) 46 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 7   
[projection: Aquinas (David City, NE) 48-3]

C2 DISTRICT 3
Crofton (NE) 63 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 6   
[projection: Crofton (NE) 44-17]
Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 14 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 10   
[projection: Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 27-26]

C2 DISTRICT 4
Superior (NE) 20 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 13   
[projection: Superior (NE) 19-17]
Sutton (NE) 61 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 12   
[projection: Sutton (NE) 38-6]

C2 DISTRICT 5
Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 15 Centura (Cairo, NE) 12   
[projection: Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 35-12]

C2 DISTRICT 6
Bridgeport (NE) 37 Hershey (NE) 0   
[projection: Bridgeport (NE) 48-0]
Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 39 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 8   
[projection: Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 26-21]
St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 62 Valentine (NE) 0   
[projection: St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 35-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Battle Creek (NE) 46 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 20   
[projection: Battle Creek (NE) 35-19]
Gothenburg (NE) 38 Holdrege (NE) 20   
[projection: Gothenburg (NE) 31-7]
Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 35 Elkhorn North (Elkhorn, NE) 13   
[projection: Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 31-21]
St. Paul (NE) 69 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 6   
[projection: St. Paul (NE) 62-0]
York (NE) 14 Lexington (NE) 7   
[projection: York (NE) 28-13]

D6 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
McCool Junction (NE) 68 Dorchester (NE) 6
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 60 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 22

D6 DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
St. Edward (NE) 50 Elba (NE) 12

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Harvard (NE) 50 Franklin (NE) 39
Red Cloud (NE) 37 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 20

D6 DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Paxton (NE) 30 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 24

D6 DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 42 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 6
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 66 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 13

D6 DISTRICT 7 (6 MAN)
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 40 Hay Springs (NE) 28
Minatare (NE) 32 Crawford (NE) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Deshler (NE) 45 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 12
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 65 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 6
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 50 Hampton (NE) 20

A PLAYOFFS
Columbus (NE) 31 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 14   
[projection: Columbus (NE) 28-21]
Fremont (NE) 48 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 28   
[projection: Fremont (NE) 35-22]
Grand Island (NE) 36 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 0   
[projection: Grand Island (NE) 28-14]
Kearney (NE) 46 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 6   
[projection: Kearney (NE) 52-3]
Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 27 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 21   
[projection: Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 22-21]
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 52 Norfolk (NE) 6   
[projection: Millard North (Omaha, NE) 42-6]
Millard West (Omaha, NE) 47 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 20   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 35-14]
North Platte (NE) 33 Lincoln (NE) 14   
[projection: North Platte (NE) 35-0]