2020 MONTANA 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 14th

C - CENTRAL (6 MAN)
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 54 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Gardiner (MT) at Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT), 7:00pm



Thursday, October 15th

AA - EASTERN
Billings (MT) 48 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 22   
[projection: Billings (MT) 38-7]
Bozeman (MT) 51 Gallatin (Bozeman, MT) 0   
[projection: Bozeman (MT) 56-7]
Great Falls (MT) 34 Skyview (Billings, MT) 6   
[projection: Great Falls (MT) 27-17]

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 36 Circle (MT) 18

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Bridger (MT) 56 Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 0

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Joliet (MT) 22 Absarokee (MT) 12



Friday, October 16th

A - EASTERN
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 42 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 0   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 31-28]
Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) 48 Hardin (MT) 6   
[projection: Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) 31-20]
Laurel (MT) 48 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 10   
[projection: Laurel (MT) 28-10]
Sidney (MT) 37 Havre (MT) 14   
[projection: Sidney (MT) 35-10]

A - WESTERN
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 53 Ronan (MT) 0   
[projection: Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 41-8]
Frenchtown (MT) 28 Columbia Falls (MT) 21   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 27-22]
Hamilton (MT) 35 Libby (MT) 14   
[projection: Hamilton (MT) 38-19]
Polson (MT) 56 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 27   
[projection: Polson (MT) 42-22]
Whitefish (MT) 2 Stevensville (MT) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Whitefish (MT) 38-3]

AA - EASTERN
Billings West (Billings, MT) 49 Belgrade (MT) 7   
[projection: Billings West (Billings, MT) 62-0]

AA - WESTERN
Butte (MT) 51 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 33   
[projection: Butte (MT) 28-17]
Capital (Helena, MT) 53 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 26   
[projection: Capital (Helena, MT) 40-19]
Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 35 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 14   
[projection: Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 50-10]
Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 48 Helena (MT) 0   
[projection: Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 28-21]

B - EASTERN
Poplar (MT) at Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 48-3]
Shepherd (MT) 20 Colstrip (MT) 8   
[projection: Shepherd (MT) 35-7]

B - NORTHERN
Cut Bank (MT) at Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Cut Bank (MT) 44-21]
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 14 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 6   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 28-13]
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 48 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 6   
[projection: Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 62-0]

B - SOUTHERN
Columbus (MT) 22 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 14   
[projection: Columbus (MT) 31-26]
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 29 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 14   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 35-19]
Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 42 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 8   
[projection: Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 42-6]

B - WESTERN
Bigfork (MT) 46 Anaconda (MT) 6

NON-LEAGUE
Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 42 Corvallis (MT) 0
Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 43 Conrad (MT) 10   
[projection: Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 27-19]

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Fairview (MT) 76 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 6
Forsyth (MT) 18 Culbertson (MT) 0

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Park City (MT) 54 Sheridan (MT) 13

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Arlee (MT) 32 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 12
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 46 Plains (MT) 0
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 36 Darby (MT) 6
Thompson Falls (MT) 22 Charlo (MT) 0
Troy (MT) at St. Ignatius (MT), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Belt (MT) 30 Chinook (MT) 28
Choteau (MT) 28 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 22
Simms (MT) 36 Cascade (MT) 0
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) at Ennis (MT), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 17th

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 52 Plentywood (MT) 0

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Twin Bridges (MT) vs. Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) at TBA