2020 MONTANA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 20th

A - EASTERN
Sidney (MT) 39 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 13



Thursday, October 22nd

AA - EASTERN
Skyview (Billings, MT) 14 Belgrade (MT) 6   
[projection: Skyview (Billings, MT) 31-7]

AA - WESTERN
Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 60 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 41   
[projection: Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 35-20]



Friday, October 23rd

A - EASTERN
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) at Havre (MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 52-0]
Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) at Fergus (Lewistown, MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 28-21]
Laurel (MT) 21 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 0   
[projection: Laurel (MT) 31-27]
Sidney (MT) 40 Hardin (MT) 6   
[projection: Sidney (MT) 42-10]

A - WESTERN
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 39 Whitefish (MT) 33   
[projection: Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 28-14]
Columbia Falls (MT) vs. Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) at Montana Tech (Butte, MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 42-13]
Frenchtown (MT) 14 Libby (MT) 6   
[projection: Frenchtown (MT) 22-21]
Hamilton (MT) 42 Polson (MT) 8   
[projection: Hamilton (MT) 50-17]
Ronan (MT) 18 Corvallis (MT) 13   
[projection: Ronan (MT) 28-21]
Stevensville (MT) at Browning (MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Stevensville (MT) 28-27]

AA - EASTERN
Billings (MT) 63 Gallatin (Bozeman, MT) 21   
[projection: Billings (MT) 52-7]
Billings West (Billings, MT) 23 Bozeman (MT) 19   
[projection: Billings West (Billings, MT) 38-27]
Great Falls (MT) 35 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 7   
[projection: Great Falls (MT) 35-13]

AA - WESTERN
Butte (MT) 35 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 16   
[projection: Butte (MT) 48-21]
Helena (MT) 12 Capital (Helena, MT) 6   
[projection: Helena (MT) 24-8]
Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 44 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 0   
[projection: Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 46-21]

B - EASTERN
Colstrip (MT) 26 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 6   
[projection: Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 27-26]
Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 40 Shepherd (MT) 14   
[projection: Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 28-17]

B - NORTHERN
Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) at Conrad (MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Conrad (MT) 52-10]
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 14 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 8   
[projection: Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 24-21]
Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 34 Cut Bank (MT) 0   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 42-3]

B - SOUTHERN
Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 38 Columbus (MT) 6   
[projection: Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 34-22]
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 24 Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 13   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 40-3]
Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 14 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 6   
[projection: Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 22-13]

B - WESTERN
Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 28 Bigfork (MT) 0   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 28-24]
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 2 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 35-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) at Anaconda (MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 28-22]
Poplar (MT) at Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 35-17]

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Fairview (MT) at Plentywood (MT), 7:00pm
MonDak (Westby, MT) 34 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 8
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 18 Forsyth (MT) 8
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 50 Culbertson (MT) 12

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Ennis (MT) at Twin Bridges (MT), 7:00pm
Joliet (MT) 54 Sheridan (MT) 13
Park City (MT) at Absarokee (MT), 7:00pm

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Arlee (MT) 30 Darby (MT) 12
Plains (MT) 6 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 0
St. Ignatius (MT) 32 Charlo (MT) 26
Troy (MT) at Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cascade (MT) 40 Chinook (MT) 38

C 6-MAN PLAYOFFS
Big Sandy (MT) 57 Wibaux (MT) 6
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 38 Noxon (MT) 14
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 27 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 16
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 78 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 21



Saturday, October 24th

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) at Victor (MT), 1:00pm

C 6-MAN PLAYOFFS
Bridger (MT) at Hot Springs (MT), 1:00pm
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) at Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT), 1:00pm
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) at Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT), 1:00pm
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) at Savage (MT), 1:00pm