2020 MISSISSIPPI 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 12th

1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 36 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 0   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 56-3]



Thursday, October 15th

MAIS 8-MAN 1A DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 42 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 34



Friday, October 16th

1A REGION 1
Baldwyn (MS) 50 Ashland (MS) 0   
[projection: Baldwyn (MS) 42-6]
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 62 Coldwater (MS) 6   
[projection: Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 60-3]
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 16 Falkner (MS) 0   
[projection: Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 24-17]

1A REGION 2
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 35 Hamilton (MS) 6   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 49-0]
Smithville (MS) 26 Okolona (MS) 20   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 27-17]
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 63 Vardaman (MS) 14   
[projection: Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 56-14]
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 37 Noxapater (MS) 7   
[projection: West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 35-21]

1A REGION 3
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 36 Ethel (MS) 9   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 42-7]

1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 46 Richton (MS) 10   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 42-12]
Mount Olive (MS) 30 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 7   
[projection: Mount Olive (MS) 38-6]
Sebastopol (MS) 49 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 35   
[projection: Sebastopol (MS) 20-17]
Stringer (MS) 47 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 30   
[projection: Stringer (MS) 35-7]

2A REGION 1
Mantachie (MS) 28 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 8   
[projection: Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 28-20]
Walnut (MS) 61 Potts Camp (MS) 26   
[projection: Walnut (MS) 44-19]

2A REGION 2
Calhoun City (MS) 33 Bruce (MS) 6   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 38-8]
Eupora (MS) 48 George (North Carrollton, MS) 34   
[projection: Eupora (MS) 22-17]

2A REGION 4
Pelahatchie (MS) 41 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 21   
[projection: Pelahatchie (MS) 40-21]

2A REGION 5
Taylorsville (MS) 33 Enterprise (MS) 28   
[projection: Taylorsville (MS) 42-19]

2A REGION 6
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 38 Union (MS) 33   
[projection: Scott Central (Forest, MS) 34-21]

2A REGION 7
Wesson (MS) 39 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 0   
[projection: Wesson (MS) 42-10]
West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 28 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 26   
[projection: West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 31-21]

2A REGION 8
Collins (MS) 18 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 6   
[projection: Collins (MS) 21-14]
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 43 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 0   
[projection: Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 28-8]

3A REGION 1
Amory (MS) 14 Nettleton (MS) 0   
[projection: Amory (MS) 31-24]
Belmont (MS) 47 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 6   
[projection: Belmont (MS) 31-19]
Booneville (MS) 38 Kossuth (MS) 7   
[projection: Booneville (MS) 38-19]

3A REGION 2
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 26 Independence (MS) 21   
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 31-21]
Senatobia (MS) 35 Byhalia (MS) 7   
[projection: Senatobia (MS) 35-14]
Water Valley (MS) 34 Holly Springs (MS) 14   
[projection: Water Valley (MS) 38-12]

3A REGION 3
Winona (MS) 32 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 8   
[projection: Winona (MS) 44-13]

3A REGION 4
Houston (MS) 28 Aberdeen (MS) 13   
[projection: Houston (MS) 35-14]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 60 Hatley (Amory, MS) 0   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 52-0]

3A REGION 5
Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 24 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 18   
[projection: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 42-20]

3A REGION 6
Jackson (Camden, MS) 34 Crystal Springs (MS) 6   
[projection: Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 31-26]
Raleigh (MS) 55 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 6   
[projection: Raleigh (MS) 61-0]
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 38 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 29   
[projection: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 28-12]

3A REGION 7
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 20 Port Gibson (MS) 18   
[projection: Port Gibson (MS) 19-14]
Hazlehurst (MS) 38 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 0   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 35-17]

3A REGION 8
Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 40 Seminary (MS) 14   
[projection: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 20-19]
Magee (MS) 46 Tylertown (MS) 14   
[projection: Magee (MS) 38-7]
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 7 Columbia (MS) 6

4A REGION 1
Corinth (MS) 58 New Albany (MS) 35   
[projection: Corinth (MS) 41-31]
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 42 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 35   
[projection: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 31-21]

4A REGION 2
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 41 Mooreville (MS) 13   
[projection: Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 38-17]
Pontotoc (MS) 37 Caledonia (MS) 12   
[projection: Pontotoc (MS) 31-28]
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 28 Shannon (MS) 22   
[projection: Shannon (MS) 31-14]

4A REGION 4
Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 23 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 20   
[projection: Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 28-17]
Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 26 Kosciusko (MS) 20   
[projection: Kosciusko (MS) 31-14]
Louisville (MS) 21 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 14   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 24-14]

4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) 33 Florence (MS) 21   
[projection: Mendenhall (MS) 28-20]
Newton County (Decatur, MS) 61 Richland (MS) 17   
[projection: Newton County (Decatur, MS) 31-3]
Quitman (MS) 6 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 4   
[projection: Quitman (MS) 26-13]

4A REGION 6
North Pike (Summit, MS) 42 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 16   
[projection: Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 31-26]
South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 34 Raymond (MS) 0   
[projection: South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 41-14]

4A REGION 7
Poplarville (MS) 35 Purvis (MS) 7   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 34-13]
Stone (Wiggins, MS) 41 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 0   
[projection: Stone (Wiggins, MS) 26-24]

4A REGION 8
Moss Point (MS) 40 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 21   
[projection: Moss Point (MS) 42-28]
Vancleave (MS) 40 Pass Christian (MS) 28   
[projection: Vancleave (MS) 42-28]

5A REGION 1
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 32 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 14   
[projection: Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 35-12]
Grenada (MS) 28 West Point (MS) 21   
[projection: West Point (MS) 28-21]
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 20 Saltillo (MS) 0   
[projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 42-0]
Lake Cormorant (MS) 28 Columbus (MS) 0   
[projection: Lake Cormorant (MS) 28-7]

5A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 43 Canton (MS) 21   
[projection: Canton (MS) 27-22]
Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 49 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 13   
[projection: Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 31-17]
Ridgeland (MS) 49 Vicksburg (MS) 32   
[projection: Ridgeland (MS) 42-14]

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) 28 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 17   
[projection: Brookhaven (MS) 40-27]
Laurel (MS) 19 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 13   
[projection: West Jones (Laurel, MS) 40-12]

5A REGION 4
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 30 Gautier (MS) 26   
[projection: East Central (Moss Point, MS) 27-21]
Hattiesburg (MS) 22 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 13   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 35-21]
Picayune (MS) 42 Long Beach (MS) 13   
[projection: Picayune (MS) 44-6]

6A REGION 1
Oxford (MS) 50 Horn Lake (MS) 27   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 28-20]
Southaven (MS) 19 Olive Branch (MS) 14   
[projection: Olive Branch (MS) 20-14]
Tupelo (MS) 30 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 14   
[projection: Tupelo (MS) 44-14]

6A REGION 2
Clinton (MS) 21 Germantown (Madison, MS) 14   
[projection: Clinton (MS) 31-20]
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 15 Starkville (MS) 9   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 31-10]

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 49 Meridian (MS) 14   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 22-21]
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 31 Petal (MS) 30   
[projection: Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 28-22]
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 58 Terry (MS) 14   
[projection: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 49-14]
Pearl (MS) 18 George County (Lucedale, MS) 9   
[projection: George County (Lucedale, MS) 34-31]

6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) 27 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 3   
[projection: Biloxi (MS) 34-13]
D'Iberville (MS) 34 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 14   
[projection: D'Iberville (MS) 42-7]
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 27 Gulfport (MS) 7   
[projection: Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 31-14]

MAIS 3A DISTRICT 4
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 48 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 13   
[projection: Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 52-17]

MAIS 4A DISTRICT 1
North Delta (Batesville, MS) 35 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 14   
[projection: North Delta (Batesville, MS) 28-17]

MAIS 4A DISTRICT 2
Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 34 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 0   
[projection: Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 35-6]

MAIS 4A DISTRICT 3
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 41 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 22   
[projection: Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 42-14]

MAIS 4A DISTRICT 4
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 28 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 18   
[projection: Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 41-6]

MAIS 5A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 27 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 18   
[projection: Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 35-26]
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 42 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 12   
[projection: Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 28-21]

MAIS 5A DISTRICT 2
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 58 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 20   
[projection: Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 28-27]
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 42 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 7   
[projection: Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 56-6]
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 35 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 19   
[projection: Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 27-26]

MAIS 5A DISTRICT 3
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 18 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 0   
[projection: Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 28-21]

MAIS 6A DISTRICT 1
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 56 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 35   
[projection: Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 35-21]
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 50 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 24   
[projection: Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 31-17]
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 42 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 20   
[projection: Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 28-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 35 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 12   
[projection: Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 35-17]
Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 20 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 14   
[projection: Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 38-26]
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 42 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 6   
[projection: Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 46-6]
Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 48 Amite (Liberty, MS) 0   
[projection: Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 49-7]
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 20 Ripley (MS) 6   
[projection: Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 28-17]
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 61 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 21   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 24-19]
Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 48 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 30   
[projection: Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 35-24]
Philadelphia (MS) 34 Forest (MS) 26   
[projection: Philadelphia (MS) 42-22]
Puckett (MS) 48 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 20   
[projection: Puckett (MS) 44-6]
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 43 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 21   
[projection: Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 41-6]
St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 43 Washington (Greenville, MS) 28   
[projection: St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 21-20]
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 20 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 14   
[projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 26-12]
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 41 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 0   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 31-3]
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 54 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 0   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 50-0]
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 33 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 7   
[projection: Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 28-14]

INTERSTATE
Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 19 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 14   
[projection: Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 34-8]
Ocean Springs (MS) 61 North DeSoto (Stonewall, LA) 6

MAIS 8-MAN 1A DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 58 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 22
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 44 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 14

MAIS 8-MAN 1A DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 28 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 20
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 42 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 6

MAIS 8-MAN 1A DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 64 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 18

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 18 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 0
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 36 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 32

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 66 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 30
Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 32 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 12

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 28 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 22
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 54 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 0

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 52 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 52 Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) 0



Saturday, October 17th

2A REGION 5
Bay Springs (MS) 34 Mize (MS) 7   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 28-7]

3A REGION 5
Morton (MS) 49 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 6