2020 MISSISSIPPI 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Vicksburg (MS) 23 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 22   




Friday, September 25th

1A REGION 1
Ashland (MS) 30 Falkner (MS) 0   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 52 Myrtle (MS) 0   

Coldwater (MS) 42 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 30   


1A REGION 2
Hamilton (MS) 19 Smithville (MS) 8   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 35 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 14   

Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 69 Noxapater (MS) 21   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 41 Vardaman (MS) 0

1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 38 Sebastopol (MS) 15   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 12 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 0
Richton (MS) 36 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 12   

Stringer (MS) 14 Mount Olive (MS) 12   


5A REGION 1
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 28 Lake Cormorant (MS) 14   

Columbus (MS) 23 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 7   

Grenada (MS) 38 Saltillo (MS) 11   

West Point (MS) 21 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 15   


5A REGION 2
Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 35 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 8   

Ridgeland (MS) 40 Canton (MS) 13   


5A REGION 3
Laurel (MS) 34 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 21   


5A REGION 4
Hattiesburg (MS) 20 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 10   

Pascagoula (MS) 37 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 8   

Picayune (MS) 14 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 7   


6A REGION 1
Hernando (MS) 21 Tupelo (MS) 19   

Horn Lake (MS) 41 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 13   

Olive Branch (MS) 21 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 20   

Oxford (MS) 31 Southaven (MS) 28   


6A REGION 2
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 35 Clinton (MS) 14   

Starkville (MS) 38 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 20   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 23 Germantown (Madison, MS) 10   


6A REGION 3
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 35 Meridian (MS) 14   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 59 George County (Lucedale, MS) 24   

Pearl (MS) 42 Petal (MS) 39   


6A REGION 4
D'Iberville (MS) 34 Biloxi (MS) 0   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 42 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 0   

Ocean Springs (MS) 27 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 10   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 1
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 32 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 14   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 2
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 21 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 14   

Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 30 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 27   


MAIS 4A DISTRICT 2
Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 14 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 0   


MAIS 4A DISTRICT 3
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 41 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 12   


MAIS 4A DISTRICT 4
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 37 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 8   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 19 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 6   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 41 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 28   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 49 Washington (Greenville, MS) 20   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 2
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 43 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 7   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 3
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 28 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 8   

Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 31 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Bogue Chitto (MS) 15 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 6   

Brandon (MS) 20 Gulfport (MS) 13
Bruce (MS) 31 Potts Camp (MS) 7   

Calhoun City (MS) 36 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 14   

Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 40 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 0   

Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 46 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 16   

Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 41 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 0   

Clarksdale (MS) 18 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 0   

Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 44 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 20   

Columbia (MS) 38 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 0   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 46 Mendenhall (MS) 12
East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 49 Hatley (Amory, MS) 7
Eupora (MS) 22 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 14   

Florence (MS) 21 Collins (MS) 8   

Forest (MS) 36 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 35   

Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 31 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 8   

George (North Carrollton, MS) 33 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 8   

Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 56 Amite (Liberty, MS) 18   

Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 18 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 0
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 42 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 27   

Houston (MS) 28 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 14   

Independence (MS) 41 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 0   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 28 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 0   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 41 Pelahatchie (MS) 0   

Kosciusko (MS) 39 Holly Springs (MS) 6   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 35 Wesson (MS) 27   

Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 25 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 22   

Louisville (MS) 28 Yazoo City (MS) 0   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 38 Mize (MS) 26   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 51 Corinth (MS) 17   

Magee (MS) 54 Crystal Springs (MS) 14   

McComb (MS) 47 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 14   

Mooreville (MS) 48 Mantachie (MS) 22   

Morton (MS) 15 Lake (MS) 7   

Moss Point (MS) 56 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 50   

Natchez (MS) 46 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 16   

Nettleton (MS) 20 Aberdeen (MS) 0   

New Albany (MS) 31 Amory (MS) 10   

Newton (MS) 6 Hazlehurst (MS) 0   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 40 Sumrall (MS) 0   

North Delta (Batesville, MS) 49 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 38   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 40 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 0   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 40 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 7   

Pontotoc (MS) 31 Ripley (MS) 20   

Poplarville (MS) 27 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 7   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 55 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 22   

Puckett (MS) 24 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 8   

Purvis (MS) 19 Seminary (MS) 13   

Quitman (MS) 35 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 0 [Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) wins by forfeit]   

Raymond (MS) 38 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 8   

Richland (MS) 7 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 2
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 26 Raleigh (MS) 20   

Senatobia (MS) 49 Kossuth (MS) 22   

Shannon (MS) 32 Okolona (MS) 0   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 38 Walnut (MS) 7   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 25 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 6   

Taylorsville (MS) 47 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 37   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 41 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 7   

Tylertown (MS) 32 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 21   

Union (MS) 24 East Webster (Maben, MS) 22   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 40 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 21   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 30 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 13   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 59 Vancleave (MS) 26   

Winona (MS) 36 Water Valley (MS) 14   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 44 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 0   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 13 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 12   


INTERSTATE
Red Bay (AL) 22 Belmont (MS) 13   


MAIS 8-MAN 1A DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 38 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 14
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 42 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 12

MAIS 8-MAN 1A DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 16 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 6

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 44 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 24

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 54 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 34

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 54 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 16

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 56 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 66 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 12
Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 50 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 0
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 52 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 18
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 70 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 0
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 44 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 8