2020 MISSISSIPPI 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Walnut (MS) 70 Falkner (MS) 0   




Friday, September 18th

1A REGION 2
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 39 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 24   

Noxapater (MS) 12 Okolona (MS) 8   

Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 61 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 20   

Vardaman (MS) 16 Hamilton (MS) 12

1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 52 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 8   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 30 Mount Olive (MS) 6   

Stringer (MS) 50 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 12   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 1
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 50 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 0   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 2
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 49 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 34   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 3
Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 38 Amite (Liberty, MS) 22   


MAIS 4A DISTRICT 2
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 20 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 15   


MAIS 4A DISTRICT 4
Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 27 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 17   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 1
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 48 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 13   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 7 Washington (Greenville, MS) 0   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 2
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 56 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 14   

Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 33 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 22   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 3
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 43 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 27   


MAIS 6A DISTRICT 1
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 42 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 36 Potts Camp (MS) 8   

Amory (MS) 21 Ripley (MS) 14   

Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 28 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 16   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 64 Smithville (MS) 0   

Biloxi (MS) 38 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 0   

Booneville (MS) 12 Saltillo (MS) 8   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 56 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 6   

Brandon (MS) 6 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 0   

Caledonia (MS) 56 Holly Springs (MS) 15   

Calhoun City (MS) 40 Water Valley (MS) 21   

Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 59 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 0   

Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 42 Byhalia (MS) 13   

Columbia (MS) 31 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 0   

Corinth (MS) 66 Kossuth (MS) 27   

Crystal Springs (MS) 47 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 6   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 14 Columbus (MS) 7   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 42 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 20   

Enterprise (MS) 42 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 13   

Florence (MS) 51 Forest (MS) 44   

Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 25 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 22   

George (North Carrollton, MS) 27 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 0   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 55 Terry (MS) 21   

Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 43 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 6   

Gulfport (MS) 42 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 14   

Hancock (Kiln, MS) 27 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 9   

Hatley (Amory, MS) 28 Mantachie (MS) 14   

Hattiesburg (MS) 30 Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 25
Hazlehurst (MS) 30 Wesson (MS) 27
Hernando (MS) 59 New Albany (MS) 35   

Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 51 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 6   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 34 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 18   

Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 50 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 22   

Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 42 Eupora (MS) 20   

Kosciusko (MS) 35 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 14   

Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 42 Mooreville (MS) 7   

Lake (MS) 28 Pelahatchie (MS) 27
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 49 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 45   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 41 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 31   

Louisville (MS) 21 Shannon (MS) 8   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 30 Ethel (MS) 28   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 18 Philadelphia (MS) 0   

Mize (MS) 28 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 21   

Morton (MS) 55 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 0   

Natchez (MS) 34 Vicksburg (MS) 32   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 27 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 16   

New Hope (Columbus, MS) 13 Aberdeen (MS) 12   

Newton (MS) 33 Raymond (MS) 0   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 28 Union (MS) 7   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 37 Independence (MS) 34   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 48 Ridgeland (MS) 22   

Ocean Springs (MS) 38 Pascagoula (MS) 14   

Olive Branch (MS) 38 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 20   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 30 Coldwater (MS) 20
Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 43 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 6   

Picayune (MS) 31 Poplarville (MS) 21   

Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 26 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 21   

Pontotoc (MS) 28 Houston (MS) 12   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 54 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 27   

Puckett (MS) 20 Bogue Chitto (MS) 14   

Purvis (MS) 20 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 0   

Richland (MS) 43 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 7   

Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 44 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 9   

Sebastopol (MS) 40 McAdams (MS) 6   

Seminary (MS) 14 Raleigh (MS) 8   

Senatobia (MS) 42 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 20   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 40 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 28   

South Panola (Batesville, MS) 41 Clarksdale (MS) 6   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 28 Tylertown (MS) 14   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 28 Bruce (MS) 0   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 32 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 7   

St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 20 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 16   

St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 40 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 24   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 14 Long Beach (MS) 6   

Starkville (MS) 35 Meridian (MS) 14   

Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 36 Ashland (MS) 24
Taylorsville (MS) 41 Mendenhall (MS) 13   

Tupelo (MS) 21 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 20
Vancleave (MS) 71 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 34   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 28 Pearl (MS) 21   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 24 Laurel (MS) 21   

West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 41 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 35   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 34 Petal (MS) 31   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 42 Sumrall (MS) 0   

West Point (MS) 31 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 15   

Winona (MS) 41 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 34   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 33 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 0   


INTERSTATE
Bartlett (TN) 27 Southaven (MS) 0   

Nike Dallas FC (Allen, TX) 21 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 20

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 52 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 0

MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 52 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 50 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 40
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 44 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 24
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 38 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 6
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 48 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 18
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 35 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 16
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 54 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 6
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 28 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 24
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 54 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 6
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 58 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 26
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 68 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 30



Saturday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 31 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 20
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 70 Moss Point (MS) 35
North Pike (Summit, MS) 40 Pass Christian (MS) 26