2020 MISSISSIPPI 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 11th

1A REGION 2
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 28 Okolona (MS) 6   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 41 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 33   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 47 Hamilton (MS) 0   


1A REGION 3
Ethel (MS) 23 McAdams (MS) 20   


1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 42 Stringer (MS) 8   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 34 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 0   

Salem (Tylertown, MS) 12 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 0   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 1
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 46 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 32   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 2
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 34 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 8   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 32 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 26   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 4
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 50 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 7   


MAIS 4A DISTRICT 2
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 18 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 0   


MAIS 4A DISTRICT 3
Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 50 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 22   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 1
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 28 Washington (Greenville, MS) 6   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 48 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 35   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 2
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 25 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 0   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 37 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 20   

Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 31 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 43 Falkner (MS) 6   

Amory (MS) 47 Aberdeen (MS) 0   

Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 32 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 0   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 60 Hatley (Amory, MS) 6   

Biloxi (MS) 27 Vicksburg (MS) 0   

Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 53 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 6   

Canton (MS) 22 Yazoo City (MS) 8   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 62 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 37   

Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 42 Hernando (MS) 28   

Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 50 East Webster (Maben, MS) 18   

Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 44 Mount Olive (MS) 34   

Clarksdale (MS) 46 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 14   

Columbia (MS) 27 North Pike (Summit, MS) 7   

Crystal Springs (MS) 47 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 20   

D'Iberville (MS) 21 Poplarville (MS) 14   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 25 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 14   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 27 Pontotoc (MS) 21   

East Central (Moss Point, MS) 35 Hazlehurst (MS) 6   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 42 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 32   

Enterprise (MS) 26 Independence (MS) 20   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 45 Tylertown (MS) 12   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 27 Quitman (MS) 0   

Grenada (MS) 29 Kosciusko (MS) 0   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 46 Pascagoula (MS) 7   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 28 Caledonia (MS) 21   

Holly Springs (MS) 20 Vardaman (MS) 14   

Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 8 Columbus (MS) 6   

Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 38 Coldwater (MS) 0
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 27 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 19   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 34 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 0   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 42 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 8   

Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 46 Raymond (MS) 20   

Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 20 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 18   

Lake (MS) 34 Bogue Chitto (MS) 21   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 31 Horn Lake (MS) 21   

Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 56 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 14   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 35 Pearl (MS) 7   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 35 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 0   

Mantachie (MS) 38 Ashland (MS) 20
Mooreville (MS) 35 Belmont (MS) 23   

Morton (MS) 25 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 0   

Moss Point (MS) 47 Gautier (MS) 28   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 49 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 14   

Nettleton (MS) 26 Baldwyn (MS) 14   

New Albany (MS) 45 Booneville (MS) 14   

Newton (MS) 20 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 14   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 39 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 6   

North Delta (Batesville, MS) 28 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 0   

North Panola (Sardis, MS) 34 Calhoun City (MS) 20   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 34 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 0   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 28 Clinton (MS) 21   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 33 Philadelphia (MS) 13   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 66 Hattiesburg (MS) 27   

Ocean Springs (MS) 33 George County (Lucedale, MS) 14   

Olive Branch (MS) 24 Corinth (MS) 23   

Oxford (MS) 33 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 22   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 38 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 0   

Pass Christian (MS) 31 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 6   

Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 19 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 17   

Pelahatchie (MS) 48 Forest (MS) 47   

Petal (MS) 38 Laurel (MS) 12   

Picayune (MS) 41 Gulfport (MS) 34   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 35 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 18   

Potts Camp (MS) 48 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 14
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 27 Sumrall (MS) 21   

Puckett (MS) 31 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 24   

Purvis (MS) 28 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 0   

Raleigh (MS) 24 Bay Springs (MS) 6   

Richland (MS) 43 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 0   

Ridgeland (MS) 48 Terry (MS) 18   

Ripley (MS) 14 Saltillo (MS) 3   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 52 Florence (MS) 21   

Sebastopol (MS) 41 Noxapater (MS) 13   

Shannon (MS) 40 Houston (MS) 32   

South Panola (Batesville, MS) 46 Meridian (MS) 14   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 42 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 6   

St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 26 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 7 [St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) wins by forfeit]   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 21 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 19   

Starkville (MS) 24 Louisville (MS) 14   

Stone (Wiggins, MS) 34 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 9   

Taylorsville (MS) 56 Seminary (MS) 42   

Union (MS) 48 Eupora (MS) 0   

Vancleave (MS) 27 Long Beach (MS) 7   

Walnut (MS) 39 Myrtle (MS) 13   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 23 Brandon (MS) 3   

Water Valley (MS) 45 Bruce (MS) 0   

Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 44 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 6   

Wesson (MS) 47 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 0   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 18 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 2
West Point (MS) 24 Tupelo (MS) 14   

Winona (MS) 41 George (North Carrollton, MS) 20   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 32 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 8   


INTERSTATE
Adamsville (TN) 28 Kossuth (MS) 7   

Amite (Liberty, MS) 42 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 14
Arlington (TN) 49 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 28   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 38 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 0
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 48 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 8
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 66 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 8
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 50 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 14
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 50 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 28
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 36 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 18
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 54 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 0
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 40 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 0
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 54 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 16
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 42 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 14
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 42 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 14
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 38 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 18



Saturday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 25 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 7