2020 MISSISSIPPI 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Forest (MS) 36 Lake (MS) 30   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 29 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 13
Potts Camp (MS) 34 Falkner (MS) 6
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 35 Pelahatchie (MS) 0   




Friday, September 4th

MAIS 3A DISTRICT 2
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 42 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 7   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 39 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 8   


MAIS 3A DISTRICT 4
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 40 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 7   


MAIS 4A DISTRICT 4
Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 51 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 7   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 1
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 35 Washington (Greenville, MS) 6   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 35 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 21   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 2
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 51 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 28   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 26 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 25   


MAIS 5A DISTRICT 3
St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 18 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 0   


MAIS 6A DISTRICT 1
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 20 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 10   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 28 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 18 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 0   

Amory (MS) 44 Caledonia (MS) 33   

Bay Springs (MS) 32 Lumberton (MS) 0   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 46 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 21   

Booneville (MS) 22 Ripley (MS) 12   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 50 Amite (Liberty, MS) 0   

Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 43 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 26   

Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 28 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 14
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 14 Calhoun City (MS) 12   

Clarksdale (MS) 22 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 20
Clinton (MS) 30 Brandon (MS) 7   

Columbia (MS) 46 Mendenhall (MS) 28
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 36 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 14   

Corinth (MS) 46 Holly Springs (MS) 12   

Crystal Springs (MS) 22 Hazlehurst (MS) 8   

D'Iberville (MS) 28 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 21   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 13 Poplarville (MS) 6
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 31 Vancleave (MS) 29   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 42 Ashland (MS) 6
East Webster (Maben, MS) 55 Vardaman (MS) 21   

Enterprise (MS) 49 Stringer (MS) 0   

Eupora (MS) 35 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 23   

Gautier (MS) 35 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 14   

George (North Carrollton, MS) 40 Coldwater (MS) 6
Germantown (Madison, MS) 38 Canton (MS) 6   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 25 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 13   

Hamilton (MS) 18 Ethel (MS) 15   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 34 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 16   

Hattiesburg (MS) 26 Laurel (MS) 12
Houston (MS) 20 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 7   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 21 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 13   

Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 46 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 20   

Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 33 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 14   

Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 49 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 0
Kossuth (MS) 26 Mooreville (MS) 14   

Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 21 Horn Lake (MS) 6   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 14 Senatobia (MS) 10   

Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 21 Philadelphia (MS) 10   

Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 19 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 0   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 44 Byhalia (MS) 13   

Long Beach (MS) 21 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 12
Louisville (MS) 13 Columbus (MS) 0   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 40 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 16   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 31 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 20   

Magee (MS) 34 Collins (MS) 0   

Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 14 Myrtle (MS) 0   

McComb (MS) 20 Tylertown (MS) 0   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 25 Tupelo (MS) 17   

Nettleton (MS) 56 Hatley (Amory, MS) 0   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 32 Morton (MS) 13   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 63 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 13   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 30 Bruce (MS) 13   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 39 Shannon (MS) 0   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 52 Gulfport (MS) 29   

Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 18 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 0   

Ocean Springs (MS) 26 Moss Point (MS) 15   

Okolona (MS) 34 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 6   

Olive Branch (MS) 13 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 6   

Oxford (MS) 37 Grenada (MS) 20   

Pascagoula (MS) 24 George County (Lucedale, MS) 21   

Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 14 Sumrall (MS) 6   

Petal (MS) 35 Brookhaven (MS) 14   

Picayune (MS) 30 Meridian (MS) 20   

Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 35 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 6   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 48 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 26   

Pontotoc (MS) 38 New Albany (MS) 35   

Puckett (MS) 26 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 0   

Purvis (MS) 33 Pass Christian (MS) 21   

Raymond (MS) 40 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 16   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 23 Bogue Chitto (MS) 7   

Richland (MS) 37 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 13   

Ridgeland (MS) 34 Pearl (MS) 14   

Sebastopol (MS) 44 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 0   

South Panola (Batesville, MS) 14 Hernando (MS) 13   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 31 Aberdeen (MS) 13   

Southaven (MS) 14 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 7   

Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 20 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 18   

St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 33 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 14   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 21 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 16   

Starkville (MS) 40 West Point (MS) 28   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 52 Noxapater (MS) 26   

Terry (MS) 33 Florence (MS) 7   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 17 Belmont (MS) 7   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 34 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 6   

Union (MS) 51 McAdams (MS) 8   

Walnut (MS) 41 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 7   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 17 Vicksburg (MS) 0   

Wesson (MS) 34 Natchez (MS) 20   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 35 Raleigh (MS) 6
West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 49 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 28   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 41 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 21   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 40 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 6   

Winona (MS) 49 Kosciusko (MS) 39   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 42 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 6   

Yazoo City (MS) 8 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 0   


INTERSTATE
Arlington (TN) 24 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 14   


MAIS 8-MAN 2A DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 56 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 48 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 0
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 42 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 26
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 28 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 6
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 60 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 14
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 74 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 26
Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 52 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 38
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 52 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 8
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 26 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 20
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 36 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 0
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 24 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 22



Saturday, September 5th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 44 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 22
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 34 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 18