2020 MISSISSIPPI 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

5A REGION 2
Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) at Callaway (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm



Friday, November 6th

1A REGION 1
Baldwyn (MS) at Myrtle (MS), 7:00pm
Coldwater (MS) at Falkner (MS), 7:00pm
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) at Biggersville (Corinth, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) at Smithville (MS), 7:00pm
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) at Okolona (MS), 7:00pm
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) at West Lowndes (Columbus, MS), 7:00pm
Vardaman (MS) at Noxapater (MS)

1A REGION 3
Brooks (Benoit, MS) at McAdams (MS), 7:00am

1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) at Mount Olive (MS), 7:00pm
Sebastopol (MS) at Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm
Stringer (MS) at Richton (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) at West Point (MS), 7:00pm
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) at Lake Cormorant (MS), 7:00pm
New Hope (Columbus, MS) at Grenada (MS), 7:00pm
Saltillo (MS) at Columbus (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) at Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS), 7:00pm
Vicksburg (MS) at Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) at West Jones (Laurel, MS), 7:00pm
Natchez (MS) at South Jones (Ellisville, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 4
East Central (Moss Point, MS) at Hattiesburg (MS), 7:00pm
Gautier (MS) at Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS), 7:00pm
Long Beach (MS) at Pascagoula (MS), 7:00pm
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) at Picayune (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) at Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm
Horn Lake (MS) at Southaven (MS), 7:00pm
Olive Branch (MS) at Hernando (MS), 7:00pm
Tupelo (MS) at Oxford (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 2
Starkville (MS) at Clinton (MS), 7:00pm
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) at South Panola (Batesville, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) at Pearl (MS), 7:00pm
Meridian (MS) at George County (Lucedale, MS), 7:00pm
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) at Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm
Terry (MS) at Petal (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
D'Iberville (MS) at St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS), 7:00pm
Gulfport (MS) at Biloxi (MS), 7:00pm
Hancock (Kiln, MS) at West Harrison (Gulfport, MS), 7:00pm
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) at Ocean Springs (MS)

NON-LEAGUE
Coffeeville (MS) at Hamilton (MS), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Hernando (MS) at Lecanto (FL), 7:00pm
Lewisburg (PA) at DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 7th

INTERSTATE
Forest (MS) at Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL), 2:00pm