2020 MICHIGAN 10/16 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 15th

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 40 Center Line (MI) 12   
[projection: South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 42-10]

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 50 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 34

NON-LEAGUE
Denby (Detroit, MI) 30 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 0
Mt. Clemens (MI) 56 New Standard Academy (Flint, MI) 6
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 32 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 0
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 21 Ford (Detroit, MI) 20
Western International (Detroit, MI) 26 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 20

SKI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) 38 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Gobles (MI) 26 Bloomingdale (MI) 14



Friday, October 16th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH
Berrien Springs (MI) 44 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 21   
[projection: Brandywine (Niles, MI) 31-21]
Buchanan (MI) 19 Niles (MI) 0   
[projection: Buchanan (MI) 38-7]
South Haven (MI) 14 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 0   
[projection: South Haven (MI) 27-19]

BIG 8
Bronson (MI) 28 Quincy (MI) 16   
[projection: Bronson (MI) 21-13]
Reading (MI) 26 Homer (MI) 19   
[projection: Reading (MI) 44-22]
Union City (MI) 36 Springport (MI) 6   
[projection: Springport (MI) 22-14]

BIG NORTH
Petoskey (MI) 14 Alpena (MI) 7   
[projection: Petoskey (MI) 31-19]
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 60 Gaylord (MI) 7   
[projection: Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 56-6]
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 45 Cadillac (MI) 27   
[projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 28-12]

BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) 19 Yale (MI) 6   
[projection: Yale (MI) 34-28]
Almont (MI) 28 Richmond (MI) 25   
[projection: Almont (MI) 22-8]
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 40 Armada (MI) 7   
[projection: Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 44-7]
North Branch (MI) 47 Imlay City (MI) 0   
[projection: North Branch (MI) 44-6]

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) 47 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 0   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 48-3]
East Lansing (MI) 41 Grand Ledge (MI) 6   
[projection: East Lansing (MI) 42-21]

CAPITAL AREA - RED
Fowlerville (MI) 14 St. Johns (MI) 6   
[projection: St. Johns (MI) 19-14]

CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Charlotte (MI) 21 Eaton Rapids (MI) 7   
[projection: Charlotte (MI) 28-21]
Portland (MI) 42 Ionia (MI) 0   
[projection: Portland (MI) 46-0]

CASCADES
Grass Lake (MI) 39 Napoleon (MI) 0   
[projection: Grass Lake (MI) 48-10]
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 62 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 7   
[projection: Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 35-6]
Michigan Center (MI) 42 Manchester (MI) 7   
[projection: Michigan Center (MI) 28-13]

CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 42 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 17   
[projection: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 22-14]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Richard (Riverview, MI) 42 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 14   
[projection: Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 35-31]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 29 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 0   
[projection: Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 22-8]

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Dansville (MI) 41 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 0   
[projection: Dansville (MI) 42-3]
Laingsburg (MI) 46 Bath (MI) 36   
[projection: Laingsburg (MI) 24-14]
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 30 Fowler (MI) 7   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 38-20]
Potterville (MI) 15 Saranac (MI) 0   
[projection: Saranac (MI) 21-19]

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Big Rapids (MI) 29 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 22   
[projection: Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 19-14]
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 39 Newaygo (MI) 27   
[projection: Newaygo (MI) 38-26]
Grant (MI) 41 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 13   
[projection: Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 21-13]
Reed City (MI) 46 Fremont (MI) 6   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 48-21]

CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Kent City (MI) 50 Lakeview (MI) 7   
[projection: Kent City (MI) 40-3]
Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 32 Holton (MI) 24   
[projection: Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 28-7]

CHARTER - EAST
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 34 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 6   
[projection: Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 42-6]

CHARTER - WEST
Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 24 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 0   
[projection: Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 34-0]
Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 34 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 18   
[projection: Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 38-7]

DOWNRIVER
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 2 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 44-0]
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 14 Lincoln Park (MI) 6   
[projection: Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) 44-12]
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 15 Trenton (MI) 8   
[projection: Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 27-7]

FLINT METRO I
Fenton (MI) 33 Swartz Creek (MI) 14   
[projection: Fenton (MI) 28-6]
Kearsley (Flint, MI) 26 Flushing (MI) 19   
[projection: Kearsley (Flint, MI) 40-31]
Linden (MI) 45 Holly (MI) 13   
[projection: Linden (MI) 42-10]

FLINT METRO II
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 56 Clio (MI) 6   
[projection: Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 66-6]
Corunna (MI) 28 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 20   
[projection: Corunna (MI) 27-26]
Goodrich (MI) 49 Owosso (MI) 0   
[projection: Goodrich (MI) 46-3]

FREELANCE
Benton Harbor (MI) 41 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 27   
[projection: Benton Harbor (MI) 34-7]

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Marquette (MI) 27 Escanaba (MI) 6   
[projection: Marquette (MI) 26-19]
Menominee (MI) 41 Gladstone (MI) 0   
[projection: Gladstone (MI) 41-28]

GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 26 Leslie (MI) 21   
[projection: Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 17-14]

GREATER THUMB - EAST
Harbor Beach (MI) 42 Marlette (MI) 20   
[projection: Harbor Beach (MI) 34-14]
Sandusky (MI) 2 Memphis (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 66-3]
Ubly (MI) 48 Brown City (MI) 12   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 31-7]

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Bad Axe (MI) 27 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 6   
[projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 19-14]
Cass City (MI) 54 Caro (MI) 0   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 52-0]
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 45 Vassar (MI) 0   
[projection: Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 56-14]

HIGHLAND
Houghton Lake (MI) 38 Manton (MI) 14   
[projection: Houghton Lake (MI) 42-10]
Lake City (MI) 36 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 13
McBain (MI) 23 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 19   
[projection: McBain (MI) 27-10]

HURON
Huron (New Boston, MI) 41 Flat Rock (MI) 16   
[projection: Huron (New Boston, MI) 42-0]
Milan (MI) 35 Airport (Carleton, MI) 30   
[projection: Milan (MI) 40-19]
Riverview (MI) 60 Grosse Ile (MI) 29   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 38-17]
St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 40 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 7   
[projection: St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 28-19]

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 50 Marshall (MI) 27   
[projection: Marshall (MI) 31-22]
Hastings (MI) 30 Coldwater (MI) 29   
[projection: Hastings (MI) 21-14]
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 49 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 7   
[projection: Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 48-22]
Western (Parma, MI) 2 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Western (Parma, MI) 24-17]

JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 35 Gladwin (MI) 29   
[projection: Beaverton (MI) 24-21]
Clare (MI) 49 Harrison (MI) 0   
[projection: Clare (MI) 35-21]
Meridian (Sanford, MI) 45 Farwell (MI) 10   
[projection: Meridian (Sanford, MI) 56-0]
Shepherd (MI) 12 Pinconning (MI) 7   
[projection: Shepherd (MI) 34-19]

KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) 56 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 0   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 49-21]
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 24 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 20   
[projection: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 30-28]
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 18 Dearborn (MI) 0   
[projection: Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 28-21]
Glenn (Westland, MI) 63 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 36   
[projection: Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) 31-20]

KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 20 Howell (MI) 15   
[projection: Howell (MI) 21-14]
Canton (MI) 49 Hartland (MI) 28   
[projection: Canton (MI) 36-35]
Northville (MI) 24 Novi (MI) 14   
[projection: Northville (MI) 27-22]
Salem (Canton, MI) 19 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 3

LAKES 8
Manistee (MI) 21 Ludington (MI) 20   
[projection: Ludington (MI) 31-21]
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 41 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 0   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 55-0]

LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 35 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 6   
[projection: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 41-0]
South Lyon (MI) 31 Milford (Highland, MI) 7   
[projection: South Lyon (MI) 22-19]
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 23 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 6   
[projection: South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 22-19]
Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 17 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 7   
[projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 26-12]

LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 42 Ida (MI) 40   
[projection: Blissfield (MI) 42-20]
Clinton (MI) 56 Onsted (MI) 13
Hillsdale (MI) 27 Dundee (MI) 0   
[projection: Hillsdale (MI) 42-8]

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Fraser (MI) 24 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 21
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 36 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 0   
[projection: L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 26-14]
Port Huron (MI) 2 Sterling Heights (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Port Huron (MI) 42-6]

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 65 Clawson (MI) 0   
[projection: Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 44-0]
Lincoln (Warren, MI) 82 New Haven (MI) 34

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 17 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 0   
[projection: Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 22-21]
Roseville (MI) 60 St. Clair (MI) 22   
[projection: Roseville (MI) 35-0]

MACOMB AREA - RED
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 34 Romeo (MI) 28   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 24-14]
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 21 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 20   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 31-20]
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 42 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 35   
[projection: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 17-14]

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Hazel Park (MI) 34 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 20   
[projection: Hazel Park (MI) 35-21]
Marine City (MI) 24 Marysville (MI) 21   
[projection: Marine City (MI) 40-22]

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 21 Mott (Warren, MI) 7   
[projection: Mott (Warren, MI) 21-14]
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 35 Utica (MI) 21   
[projection: Utica (MI) 31-17]
Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 26 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 12   
[projection: Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) 28-20]

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Advanced Tech Academy (Dearborn, MI) 20 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 19   
[projection: Advanced Tech Academy (Dearborn, MI) 30-28]
Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 47 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 23   
[projection: Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 34-14]
Whitmore Lake (MI) 40 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 0   
[projection: Whitmore Lake (MI) 35-0]

MID-MICHIGAN
Chesaning (MI) 45 Byron (MI) 8   
[projection: Chesaning (MI) 31-17]
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 50 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 6   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 56-0]
Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 14 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 13   
[projection: Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) 22-21]
New Lothrop (MI) 49 Durand (MI) 6   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 40-14]

NORTH STAR
Oscoda (MI) 62 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 0   
[projection: Oscoda (MI) 58-13]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Charlevoix (MI) 55 Elk Rapids (MI) 0   
[projection: Charlevoix (MI) 49-0]
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 18 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 0   
[projection: Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 27-19]
Grayling (MI) 41 Cheboygan (MI) 6   
[projection: Grayling (MI) 31-20]
Kingsley (MI) 40 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 6   
[projection: Kingsley (MI) 28-21]
Mancelona (MI) 36 Kalkaska (MI) 20   
[projection: Mancelona (MI) 31-7]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 52 East Jordan (MI) 0   
[projection: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 42-7]

OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 26 Royal Oak (MI) 10   
[projection: Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 28-13]
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 35 Berkley (MI) 34   
[projection: Berkley (MI) 24-21]
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 40 Ferndale (MI) 16   
[projection: Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 40-21]
Troy (MI) 49 Pontiac (MI) 0   
[projection: Troy (MI) 35-6]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Fruitport (MI) 28 Coopersville (MI) 21   
[projection: Coopersville (MI) 35-22]
Spring Lake (MI) 34 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 2   
[projection: Spring Lake (MI) 44-7]
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 50 Hamilton (MI) 16   
[projection: Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 41-6]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 34 Allendale (MI) 12   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 41-26]

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 3   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-22]
Cedar Springs (MI) 46 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 22   
[projection: Cedar Springs (MI) 35-14]
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 38 Wayland (MI) 20   
[projection: Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-13]
South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 7   
[projection: South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-12]

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 77 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 32   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 56-6]
Muskegon (MI) 15 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 14   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 35-27]
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 75 Holland (MI) 17   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 40-17]

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Grandville (MI) 42 Caledonia (MI) 7   
[projection: Grandville (MI) 49-21]
Hudsonville (MI) 43 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 35   
[projection: Hudsonville (MI) 35-10]
Jenison (MI) 16 Grand Haven (MI) 0   
[projection: Jenison (MI) 40-7]

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) 60 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 0   
[projection: Belding (MI) 62-7]
Hopkins (MI) 48 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 20   
[projection: Hopkins (MI) 31-3]
Sparta (MI) 35 Comstock Park (MI) 6   
[projection: Sparta (MI) 20-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Byron Center (MI) 64 Greenville (MI) 22   
[projection: Byron Center (MI) 62-3]
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 22 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 15   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 24-7]
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 10   
[projection: Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 34-6]
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Lowell (MI) 22   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 28-12]

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) 61 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 6   
[projection: Davison (MI) 62-0]
Grand Blanc (MI) 56 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 14   
[projection: Grand Blanc (MI) 46-21]

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Central (Bay City, MI) 54 Saginaw (MI) 6   
[projection: Central (Bay City, MI) 28-14]

SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Monroe (MI) 28 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 6   
[projection: Monroe (MI) 31-14]
Saline (MI) 63 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 0   
[projection: Saline (MI) 50-3]
Ypsilanti (MI) 14 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 7   
[projection: Ypsilanti (MI) 20-14]

SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Chelsea (MI) 53 Tecumseh (MI) 6   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 50-3]
Dexter (MI) 70 Jackson (MI) 38   
[projection: Dexter (MI) 38-21]
Pinckney (MI) 40 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 13

SOUTHWEST 10
Centreville (MI) 38 Hartford (MI) 0   
[projection: Centreville (MI) 62-0]
Mendon (MI) 2 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Mendon (MI) 27-20]

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Coloma (MI) 24 Watervliet (MI) 16   
[projection: Coloma (MI) 42-28]
Constantine (MI) 43 Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 28   
[projection: Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian] (Kalamazoo, MI) 34-19]
Parchment (MI) 2 Fennville (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Parchment (MI) 44-17]

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Saugatuck (MI) 42 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 0   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 42-0]
Schoolcraft (MI) 45 Lawton (MI) 14   
[projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 44-14]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN
Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 27 Mattawan (MI) 7   
[projection: Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 24-17]
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 13 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 7   
[projection: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 21-13]
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 27 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 0   
[projection: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 24-14]
St. Joseph (MI) 54 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 14   
[projection: St. Joseph (MI) 44-7]

TRI-COUNTY
Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 56 Sand Creek (MI) 38   
[projection: Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 41-31]
Madison (Adrian, MI) 46 Pittsford (MI) 6   
[projection: Madison (Adrian, MI) 48-0]
Morenci (MI) 34 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 28   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 35-31]
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 22 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 18   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 42-28]

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) 28 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 7   
[projection: Alma (MI) 22-8]
Frankenmuth (MI) 41 Birch Run (MI) 6   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 56-0]
Freeland (MI) 29 Bridgeport (MI) 22   
[projection: Freeland (MI) 42-14]
Garber (Essexville, MI) 56 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 32   
[projection: Garber (Essexville, MI) 21-14]

TRI-VALLEY - WEST I
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 44 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 26   
[projection: Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 35-21]
Hemlock (MI) 12 Millington (MI) 6   
[projection: Millington (MI) 17-14]

TRI-VALLEY - WEST II
St. Louis (MI) 30 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 17   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 31-28]

WEST MICHIGAN
Hart (MI) 46 Shelby (MI) 36   
[projection: Hart (MI) 35-28]
Montague (MI) 34 Whitehall (MI) 31   
[projection: Montague (MI) 31-20]
North Muskegon (MI) 42 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 0   
[projection: North Muskegon (MI) 22-13]
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 34 Ravenna (MI) 13   
[projection: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 31-17]

WESTERN PENINSULA - COPPER
Calumet (MI) 34 Hancock (MI) 18   
[projection: Hancock (MI) 31-21]
Houghton (MI) 15 Negaunee (MI) 13   
[projection: Negaunee (MI) 20-14]
Iron Mountain (MI) 2 L'Anse (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Iron Mountain (MI) 49-3]

WESTERN PENINSULA - IRON
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 20 Gwinn (MI) 14   
[projection: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 22-8]

WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 21 Garden City (MI) 12   
[projection: Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 31-14]
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 34 Melvindale (MI) 13   
[projection: Redford Union (Redford, MI) 31-7]
Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 18 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 8   
[projection: Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 35-12]

WOLVERINE B
Otsego (MI) 35 Sturgis (MI) 7   
[projection: Otsego (MI) 21-13]
Vicksburg (MI) 33 Dowagiac (MI) 0   
[projection: Vicksburg (MI) 21-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Addison (MI) 2 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Addison (MI) 64-3]
Allegan (MI) 52 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 14
Boyne City (MI) 55 Harbor Springs (MI) 0   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 30-28]
Breckenridge (MI) 46 Bendle (Burton, MI) 0   
[projection: Breckenridge (MI) 38-14]
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 42 Lapeer (MI) 7
Carrollton (MI) 34 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 14   
[projection: Carrollton (MI) 35-31]
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 21 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 3
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 62 Voyageur Academy (Detroit, MI) 56   
[projection: Voyageur Academy (Detroit, MI) 24-22]
Clarkston (MI) 35 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 7   
[projection: Clarkston (MI) 35-14]
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 29 Harper Woods (MI) 8   
[projection: Harper Woods (MI) 28-26]
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 24 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 7
Frankfort (MI) 38 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 36   
[projection: Frankfort (MI) 26-24]
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 38 Oak Park (MI) 20   
[projection: Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 31-21]
Hamady (Flint, MI) 20 Ecorse (MI) 12   
[projection: Hamady (Flint, MI) 28-26]
Haslett (MI) 21 Okemos (MI) 7   
[projection: Okemos (MI) 22-21]
Holt (MI) 26 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 0   
[projection: Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 38-20]
Ithaca (MI) 51 Three Rivers (MI) 7
Jonesville (MI) 48 Stockbridge (MI) 14
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 28 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   
[projection: NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 21-17]
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 21 Rogers City (MI) 20   
[projection: Rogers City (MI) 28-12]
Lake Orion (MI) 35 Farmington (MI) 7   
[projection: Lake Orion (MI) 40-3]
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 21 Adrian (MI) 6
Manistique (MI) 2 Norway (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Manistique (MI) 20-19]
Mason (MI) 45 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 21   
[projection: Mason (MI) 31-21]
Midland (MI) 44 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 6   
[projection: Midland (MI) 48-10]
North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 14 Oxford (MI) 3   
[projection: North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 28-26]
Reese (MI) 2 Capac (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Reese (MI) 38-10]
River Rouge (MI) 34 Truman (Taylor, MI) 0
Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 48 Central (Detroit, MI) 34
St. Charles (MI) 2 Bentley (Burton, MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: St. Charles (MI) 31-17]
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 36 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 7   
[projection: Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 27-14]
West Bloomfield (MI) 37 Adams (Rochester, MI) 0   
[projection: West Bloomfield (MI) 31-7]
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 42 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 8
White Cloud (MI) 2 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: White Cloud (MI) 34-19]
Williamston (MI) 17 Olivet (MI) 6   
[projection: Williamston (MI) 28-27]

GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
Brimley (MI) 34 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 12
Cedarville (MI) 32 Munising (MI) 8
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 32 Stephenson (MI) 22
Newberry (MI) 55 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 8
Ontonagon (MI) 2 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Rapid River (MI) 2 Pickford (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Rudyard (MI) 60 Engadine (MI) 0

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 56 Genesee (MI) 36
Mayville (MI) 58 International Academy (Flint, MI) 6
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 2 Atherton (Burton, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Morrice (MI) 57 Kingston (MI) 0

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 54 Caseville (MI) 6
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 30 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 0
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 36 Peck (MI) 6
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 49 Ashley (MI) 20

NORTH STAR (8 MAN)
Atlanta (MI) 44 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 42
Hale (MI) 42 Posen (MI) 20

SKI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Central Lake (MI) 46 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 6
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 58 Bellaire (MI) 6

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 44 Athens (MI) 34
Colon (MI) 49 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 6
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 64 Bellevue (MI) 0

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Burr Oak (MI) 60 Litchfield (MI) 0
Tekonsha (MI) 44 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 14
Waldron (MI) 30 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 22

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bridgman (MI) 57 Eau Claire (MI) 0
Lawrence (MI) 72 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 0

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bear Lake (MI) 2 Baldwin (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Brethren (MI) 44 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 50 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 14
Marion (MI) 40 Vestaburg (MI) 6
Pellston (MI) 46 Hillman (MI) 26
Suttons Bay (MI) 33 Mesick (MI) 0
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 54 New Buffalo (MI) 30
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 2 Onekama (MI) 0 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 17th

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 41 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 7   
[projection: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 21-14]

DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 43 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 6   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 46-0]

HIGHLAND
Evart (MI) 55 Roscommon (MI) 12   
[projection: Evart (MI) 35-19]

LENAWEE COUNTY
Hudson (MI) 7 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 6   
[projection: Hudson (MI) 21-14]

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Eastpointe (MI) 46 Cousino (Warren, MI) 0   
[projection: Eastpointe (MI) 61-0]

MID-STATE
Coleman (MI) 14 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 6

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 35 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 14   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 24-14]

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 21 Dow (Midland, MI) 0   
[projection: Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 21-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 55 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 34   
[projection: Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 40-31]
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 41 King (Detroit, MI) 19
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 37 Paw Paw (MI) 17   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 31-21]
Edwardsburg (MI) 61 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 7
Hesperia (MI) 36 Perry (MI) 21   
[projection: Hesperia (MI) 28-12]
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 74 Romulus (MI) 6
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 48 Beecher (Flint, MI) 8   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 35-3]
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 48 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 28   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 26-17]

GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
North Central (Powers, MI) 34 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 22

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Martin (MI) 20 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 45 Webberville (MI) 14
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 26 Merrill (MI) 22