2020 MICHIGAN 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 28 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 6   


MID-MICHIGAN
New Lothrop (MI) 61 Byron (MI) 0   


WESTERN PENINSULA - COPPER
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 44 Manistique (MI) 0



Friday, September 25th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 12 Berrien Springs (MI) 6   

South Haven (MI) 34 Niles (MI) 20   


BIG NORTH
Cadillac (MI) 21 Gaylord (MI) 7   

Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 49 Petoskey (MI) 20   


BLUE WATER AREA
Armada (MI) 40 Yale (MI) 17   

Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 36 Richmond (MI) 0   

Imlay City (MI) 34 Algonac (MI) 14   

North Branch (MI) 28 Almont (MI) 0   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) 64 Grand Ledge (MI) 38   

Holt (MI) 20 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 14

CAPITAL AREA - RED
Fowlerville (MI) 23 Haslett (MI) 21
Williamston (MI) 23 St. Johns (MI) 13

CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 42 Ionia (MI) 3   

Portland (MI) 33 Charlotte (MI) 0   


CASCADES
Addison (MI) 50 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 21
Grass Lake (MI) 48 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 14
Manchester (MI) 26 Napoleon (MI) 19   


CATHOLIC AA
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 26 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 22   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Richard (Riverview, MI) 14 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 0   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 32 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 12   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Bath (MI) 36 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 24   

Fowler (MI) 35 Dansville (MI) 14   

Laingsburg (MI) 49 Saranac (MI) 19   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 49 Potterville (MI) 0

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 19 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 7   

Reed City (MI) 44 Big Rapids (MI) 13
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 26 Newaygo (MI) 7   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Holton (MI) 7 Lakeview (MI) 6
Kent City (MI) 10 Hesperia (MI) 8
Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 48 White Cloud (MI) 8

DETROIT PUBLIC 1
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 35 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 0   

Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 28 Cody (Detroit, MI) 0

DETROIT PUBLIC 2
King (Detroit, MI) 33 Western International (Detroit, MI) 7

DOWNRIVER
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 42 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 0   

Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 38 Lincoln Park (MI) 0   

Trenton (MI) 22 Truman (Taylor, MI) 7
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 16 Allen Park (MI) 8   


FLINT METRO I
Fenton (MI) 50 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 14   

Flushing (MI) 42 Holly (MI) 13   

Swartz Creek (MI) 14 Linden (MI) 7   


FLINT METRO II
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 41 Goodrich (MI) 28   

Corunna (MI) 55 Clio (MI) 14   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 45 Owosso (MI) 6

FREELANCE
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 35 Harper Woods (MI) 14   


GENESEE AREA
Beecher (Flint, MI) 27 Hamady (Flint, MI) 21
Bentley (Burton, MI) 38 New Standard Academy (Flint, MI) 0

GREATER LANSING
Leslie (MI) 35 Stockbridge (MI) 14   

Olivet (MI) 58 Perry (MI) 0   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Sandusky (MI) 42 Harbor Beach (MI) 30
Ubly (MI) 59 Memphis (MI) 0

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Bad Axe (MI) 36 Caro (MI) 0   

Cass City (MI) 42 Reese (MI) 3
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 58 Vassar (MI) 0   


HIGHLAND
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 44 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 22
Houghton Lake (MI) 32 Lake City (MI) 14   

McBain (MI) 52 Evart (MI) 16   

Roscommon (MI) 38 Manton (MI) 16

HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) 24 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 21   

Huron (New Boston, MI) 28 Grosse Ile (MI) 14   

Riverview (MI) 24 Milan (MI) 14   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 29 Flat Rock (MI) 6   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) 24 Marshall (MI) 16   

Hastings (MI) 14 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 13   

Western (Parma, MI) 28 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 22   


JACK PINE
Clare (MI) 45 Pinconning (MI) 0
Harrison (MI) 26 Beaverton (MI) 21
Meridian (Sanford, MI) 27 Gladwin (MI) 20   

Shepherd (MI) 54 Farwell (MI) 6   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) 69 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 0   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 35 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 31   

Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 50 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 6   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Canton (MI) 28 Novi (MI) 25
Hartland (MI) 62 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 7
Howell (MI) 25 Salem (Canton, MI) 7   

Northville (MI) 24 Brighton (MI) 14   


LAKES 8
Manistee (MI) 34 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 20   


LAKES VALLEY
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 27 Milford (Highland, MI) 7   

Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 32 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 21   

South Lyon (MI) 16 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 10   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 45 Mott (Waterford, MI) 21   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 31 Hillsdale (MI) 14   

Clinton (MI) 54 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 6
Dundee (MI) 30 Onsted (MI) 8   

Ida (MI) 26 Hudson (MI) 14

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Fraser (MI) 42 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 28   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 21 Sterling Heights (MI) 14   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) 8 Clawson (MI) 7   

Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 64 New Haven (MI) 0
South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 40 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 18   


MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Eastpointe (MI) 40 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 0   

Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 17 St. Clair (MI) 0   

Roseville (MI) 44 Cousino (Warren, MI) 6

MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 37 Romeo (MI) 17   

Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 17 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 7   

Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 12 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 7   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 62 Hazel Park (MI) 36   

Marine City (MI) 38 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 0   

Marysville (MI) 49 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 12

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Mott (Warren, MI) 30 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 27   

Utica (MI) 36 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 8   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Advanced Tech Academy (Dearborn, MI) 20 Whitmore Lake (MI) 14   

Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 40 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 0   


MICHIGAN METRO
Ecorse (MI) 42 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 0

MID-MICHIGAN
Durand (MI) 38 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 13
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 42 Chesaning (MI) 0   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 19 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 0

NORTH STAR
Oscoda (MI) 50 Rogers City (MI) 0

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) 60 Kalkaska (MI) 0   

Charlevoix (MI) 24 Mancelona (MI) 8   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 51 Elk Rapids (MI) 0   

Kingsley (MI) 36 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 14   

St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 42 Grayling (MI) 20   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Harbor Springs (MI) 30 East Jordan (MI) 8   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Berkley (MI) 49 Pontiac (MI) 0   

Bloomfield Hills (MI) 34 Royal Oak (MI) 7   

Ferndale (MI) 28 Athens (Troy, MI) 23
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 41 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 16   


OAKLAND - RED
Clarkston (MI) 35 Oxford (MI) 14   

Lake Orion (MI) 38 Oak Park (MI) 6   

West Bloomfield (MI) 17 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 15   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Adams (Rochester, MI) 31 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 21   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 41 Farmington (MI) 2   

Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 42 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 14   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Allendale (MI) 24 Hamilton (MI) 14   

Fruitport (MI) 44 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 15   

Spring Lake (MI) 33 Coopersville (MI) 6   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 39 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 21   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 50 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 7   

Cedar Springs (MI) 28 Wayland (MI) 12   

Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 24 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 14   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 12   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 21 Muskegon (MI) 14   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 27 Holland (MI) 14   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 49 Wyoming (MI) 14   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 68 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 7

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Grandville (MI) 54 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 42   

Hudsonville (MI) 53 Grand Haven (MI) 0   

Jenison (MI) 35 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 25
Rockford (MI) 49 Caledonia (MI) 7   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) 44 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   

Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 32 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 8   

Hopkins (MI) 32 Sparta (MI) 10   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Byron Center (MI) 41 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   

East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 49 Greenville (MI) 0   

Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 13   

Lowell (MI) 27 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 35 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 8   

Davison (MI) 46 Grand Blanc (MI) 21   

Lapeer (MI) 36 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 21   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Dow (Midland, MI) 37 Saginaw (MI) 6
Midland (MI) 42 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 20   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 31 Central (Bay City, MI) 8   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 33 Ypsilanti (MI) 10   

Saline (MI) 43 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 19   

Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 23 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 7   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Chelsea (MI) 37 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 7   

Dexter (MI) 54 Adrian (MI) 0   

Pinckney (MI) 51 Tecumseh (MI) 34   


SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 27 Decatur (MI) 0   

Centreville (MI) 14 White Pigeon (MI) 8
Mendon (MI) 40 Hartford (MI) 7   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Constantine (MI) 28 Parchment (MI) 21   

Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 36 Coloma (MI) 20
Watervliet (MI) 64 Fennville (MI) 26

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 46 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 6   

Schoolcraft (MI) 47 Saugatuck (MI) 8   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 40 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 24   

Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 32 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 20   

Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 6 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 0   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 36 Mattawan (MI) 6   


TRI-COUNTY
Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 46 Madison (Adrian, MI) 6
Sand Creek (MI) 62 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 24
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 41 Pittsford (MI) 0
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 44 Morenci (MI) 42

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Birch Run (MI) 21 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 7   

Frankenmuth (MI) 35 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 6   

Freeland (MI) 14 Alma (MI) 10   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 24 Bridgeport (MI) 22   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST I
Hemlock (MI) 29 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 7   

Millington (MI) 28 Carrollton (MI) 22   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST II
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 34 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 15   

St. Louis (MI) 48 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 8   


WEST MICHIGAN
Montague (MI) 42 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 6   

North Muskegon (MI) 41 Hart (MI) 16   

Ravenna (MI) 35 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 7   

Whitehall (MI) 64 Shelby (MI) 0   


WESTERN PENINSULA - COPPER
Iron Mountain (MI) 42 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 6

WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 37 Melvindale (MI) 14   

Garden City (MI) 15 Romulus (MI) 12   

Redford Union (Redford, MI) 43 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 6   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 17 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 14   


WOLVERINE B
Paw Paw (MI) 52 Otsego (MI) 0   

Plainwell (MI) 44 Dowagiac (MI) 14
Sturgis (MI) 36 Allegan (MI) 6   

Vicksburg (MI) 43 Three Rivers (MI) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 55 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 7   

Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 21 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 6   

Buchanan (MI) 35 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 7
Calumet (MI) 27 Gwinn (MI) 0   

Central (Detroit, MI) 28 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 8
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 28 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 8
East Lansing (MI) 21 River Rouge (MI) 6   

Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 7 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 6   

Edwardsburg (MI) 52 Jonesville (MI) 16
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 19 Comstock Park (MI) 7   

Gladstone (MI) 22 Negaunee (MI) 20   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 36 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 12
Ithaca (MI) 39 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 34   

Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 35 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 0
Lawton (MI) 42 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 25   

Ludington (MI) 41 Fremont (MI) 22
Marlette (MI) 31 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 18   

Mason (MI) 34 Eaton Rapids (MI) 3   

Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 68 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 0
Monroe (MI) 42 Jackson (MI) 14   

Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 38 Benton Harbor (MI) 6   

Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 30 Bendle (Burton, MI) 0
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 22 Marquette (MI) 16   

Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 46 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 0
St. Charles (MI) 38 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 6
St. Joseph (MI) 34 Okemos (MI) 13   

Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 47 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 12
Troy (MI) 13 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 6
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 53 Brown City (MI) 0   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 16 L'Anse (MI) 7

INTERSTATE
Menominee (MI) 42 Marinette (WI) 8   


GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 2 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Pickford (MI) 20 Cedarville (MI) 0
Rapid River (MI) 48 Engadine (MI) 6
Rudyard (MI) 40 Brimley (MI) 22

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 2 International Academy (Flint, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Genesee (MI) 61 Atherton (Burton, MI) 20
Mayville (MI) 64 Kingston (MI) 0
Morrice (MI) 59 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 0

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 42 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 0
Peck (MI) 46 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 14
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 80 Caseville (MI) 0

NORTH STAR (8 MAN)
Hale (MI) 14 Hillman (MI) 12
Posen (MI) 62 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 50

SKI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) 46 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 0
Pellston (MI) 61 Bellaire (MI) 0
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 54 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 20

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Bellevue (MI) 46 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 28
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 22 Athens (MI) 6

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Burr Oak (MI) 52 Tekonsha (MI) 12
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 42 Litchfield (MI) 12
Waldron (MI) 16 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 6

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Martin (MI) 39 Bridgman (MI) 12
New Buffalo (MI) 60 Eau Claire (MI) 0
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 72 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 14

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Brethren (MI) 30 Bear Lake (MI) 9
Marion (MI) 43 Baldwin (MI) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bloomingdale (MI) 2 Webberville (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 36 Mesick (MI) 28
Lawrence (MI) 32 Coleman (MI) 6
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 44 Gobles (MI) 8
Merrill (MI) 50 Atlanta (MI) 14
Onekama (MI) 2 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 0 [forfeit]
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 46 Vestaburg (MI) 18
Suttons Bay (MI) 53 Central Lake (MI) 8
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 66 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 16



Saturday, September 26th

BIG 8
Homer (MI) 33 Union City (MI) 12   

Quincy (MI) 20 Concord (MI) 14   


BIG NORTH
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 49 Alpena (MI) 0   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 17 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 12   

De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 21 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 13   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 7 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 2   


CHARTER - WEST
Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 28 Voyageur Academy (Detroit, MI) 12

DETROIT PUBLIC 2
Denby (Detroit, MI) 38 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 0

FREELANCE
Lee (Wyoming, MI) 2 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 0 [forfeit]

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Port Huron (MI) 28 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 9   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 34 Cheboygan (MI) 14   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Frankfort (MI) 40 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 21 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 12
Ford (Detroit, MI) 52 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 6
Kingsford (MI) 42 Norway (MI) 0
Reading (MI) 52 Breckenridge (MI) 20
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 54 Mt. Clemens (MI) 0

GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 44 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 14
Munising (MI) 40 Newberry (MI) 0
North Central (Powers, MI) 86 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 0
Stephenson (MI) 72 Ontonagon (MI) 32

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Ashley (MI) 46 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 6

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 24 Colon (MI) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 30 Marcellus (MI) 26