2020 MICHIGAN 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 14 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 7
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 35 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 3

OAKLAND - BLUE
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 21 Athens (Troy, MI) 13

OAKLAND - WHITE
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 42 Farmington (MI) 31
North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 34 Adams (Rochester, MI) 33
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 37 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 13

NON-LEAGUE
Berkley (MI) 20 Lincoln Park (MI) 6
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 40 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 0
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 28 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 7



Friday, September 18th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH
Berrien Springs (MI) 21 Niles (MI) 8   

Buchanan (MI) 24 South Haven (MI) 6

BIG 8
Homer (MI) 13 Quincy (MI) 6   

Jonesville (MI) 43 Bronson (MI) 0   

Springport (MI) 32 Concord (MI) 12

BIG NORTH
Cadillac (MI) 27 Alpena (MI) 0   

Petoskey (MI) 22 Gaylord (MI) 14   

Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 53 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 13   


BLUE WATER AREA
Almont (MI) 33 Algonac (MI) 0   

Armada (MI) 24 Richmond (MI) 23   

Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 52 Imlay City (MI) 12   

North Branch (MI) 56 Yale (MI) 0   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 30 Okemos (MI) 14

CAPITAL AREA - RED
Mason (MI) 34 Haslett (MI) 26   

Williamston (MI) 22 Fowlerville (MI) 6

CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Charlotte (MI) 34 Ionia (MI) 10   

Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 43 Eaton Rapids (MI) 0   


CASCADES
Addison (MI) 52 Manchester (MI) 0   

Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 21 Michigan Center (MI) 14
Napoleon (MI) 15 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 14

CATHOLIC AA
University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 35 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 0   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 48 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 29   

Richard (Riverview, MI) 61 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 27

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 41 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 0   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Dansville (MI) 33 Bath (MI) 12   

Fowler (MI) 40 Potterville (MI) 6
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 56 Laingsburg (MI) 0   

Saranac (MI) 35 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 6   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 12 Big Rapids (MI) 7
Grant (MI) 7 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 6   

Newaygo (MI) 42 Fremont (MI) 14   

Reed City (MI) 46 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 26   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Hesperia (MI) 34 Lakeview (MI) 7
Holton (MI) 15 White Cloud (MI) 7
Kent City (MI) 14 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 0   


DETROIT PUBLIC 4
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 46 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 0
Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 16 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 0

DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 29 Trenton (MI) 7   

Anderson (Southgate, MI) 20 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 14   

Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 45 Truman (Taylor, MI) 6
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 17 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 7   


FLINT METRO I
Fenton (MI) 46 Holly (MI) 0   

Kearsley (Flint, MI) 42 Swartz Creek (MI) 13   

Linden (MI) 35 Flushing (MI) 21   


FLINT METRO II
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 70 Owosso (MI) 0
Goodrich (MI) 25 Corunna (MI) 0   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 54 Clio (MI) 8   


FREELANCE
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 2 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 0 [forfeit]

GENESEE AREA
Bendle (Burton, MI) 57 Bentley (Burton, MI) 8   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Marquette (MI) 41 Menominee (MI) 18   


GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 27 Perry (MI) 0   

Olivet (MI) 47 Leslie (MI) 13   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Harbor Beach (MI) 16 Ubly (MI) 14
Marlette (MI) 39 Brown City (MI) 24   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Cass City (MI) 56 Vassar (MI) 0   

Laker (Pigeon, MI) 38 Caro (MI) 7   

Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 46 Reese (MI) 26

HIGHLAND
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 26 Evart (MI) 20   

Houghton Lake (MI) 28 Roscommon (MI) 6   

McBain (MI) 30 Lake City (MI) 0   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 42 Manton (MI) 20

HURON
Grosse Ile (MI) 35 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 14   

Huron (New Boston, MI) 34 Airport (Carleton, MI) 14   

Milan (MI) 59 Flat Rock (MI) 14   

Riverview (MI) 35 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 7   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) 50 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 21   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 28 Marshall (MI) 27   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 26 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 20   

Western (Parma, MI) 42 Hastings (MI) 20   


JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 6 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 0
Clare (MI) 45 Shepherd (MI) 0   

Gladwin (MI) 46 Farwell (MI) 0   

Harrison (MI) 36 Pinconning (MI) 13

KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) 29 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 26   

Churchill (Livonia, MI) 44 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 6   

Dearborn (MI) 42 Glenn (Westland, MI) 13   

Franklin (Livonia, MI) 28 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 27

KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 2 Novi (MI) 0 [forfeit]   

Canton (MI) 54 Northville (MI) 27
Hartland (MI) 38 Salem (Canton, MI) 0   

Plymouth (Canton, MI) 24 Howell (MI) 17

LAKES 8
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 30 Ludington (MI) 6   


LAKES VALLEY
Milford (Highland, MI) 19 Mott (Waterford, MI) 12   

South Lyon (MI) 22 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 21   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 48 Dundee (MI) 6   

Clinton (MI) 49 Ida (MI) 28   

Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 21 Onsted (MI) 7
Hillsdale (MI) 28 Hudson (MI) 21

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 31 Sterling Heights (MI) 16   

Port Huron (MI) 51 Fraser (MI) 12   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) 43 New Haven (MI) 20
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 25 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 0   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 43 Clawson (MI) 7   


MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Eastpointe (MI) 42 St. Clair (MI) 0   

Roseville (MI) 18 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 8   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 48 Cousino (Warren, MI) 16   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 29 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 20   

Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 24 Romeo (MI) 14   

Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 7 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 3   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 22 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 6
Marine City (MI) 35 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 12   

Marysville (MI) 39 Hazel Park (MI) 26   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 40 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 0   

Mott (Warren, MI) 21 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 18   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Advanced Tech Academy (Dearborn, MI) 30 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 0
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 35 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 0
Whitmore Lake (MI) 26 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 7   


MID-MICHIGAN
Chesaning (MI) 41 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 6   

Durand (MI) 33 Byron (MI) 12   

Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 43 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 21
New Lothrop (MI) 35 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 8   


MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) 50 Coleman (MI) 0
St. Charles (MI) 23 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 14

NORTH STAR
Rogers City (MI) 24 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 18   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 22 Boyne City (MI) 6   

Grayling (MI) 43 Kalkaska (MI) 0   

Kingsley (MI) 46 Cheboygan (MI) 0   

Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 20 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 7   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Harbor Springs (MI) 49 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 0   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Ferndale (MI) 22 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 14
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 57 Pontiac (MI) 0   

Troy (MI) 20 Royal Oak (MI) 17

OAKLAND - RED
Clarkston (MI) 24 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 17   

West Bloomfield (MI) 39 Oak Park (MI) 0   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Allendale (MI) 44 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 23   

Hamilton (MI) 46 Fruitport (MI) 12   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 29 Spring Lake (MI) 12   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 36 Coopersville (MI) 13   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 44 Wayland (MI) 7   

Cedar Springs (MI) 34 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 7   

Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 38 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 12   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 25 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 15   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 55 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 0   

Muskegon (MI) 59 Holland (MI) 14   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 48 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 13   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 60 Wyoming (MI) 20

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Caledonia (MI) 49 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 28
Grandville (MI) 62 Grand Haven (MI) 18   

Hudsonville (MI) 21 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 13   

Rockford (MI) 16 Jenison (MI) 13   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) 18 Comstock Park (MI) 15   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 14   

Sparta (MI) 6 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 0   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Byron Center (MI) 38 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 7   

Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 21 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 13   

Lowell (MI) 20 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   

Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 30 Greenville (MI) 12   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) 48 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 0   

Grand Blanc (MI) 68 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 38   

Lapeer (MI) 49 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 12   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Dow (Midland, MI) 51 Central (Bay City, MI) 12   

Midland (MI) 48 Saginaw (MI) 0
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 23 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 6   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Saline (MI) 33 Ypsilanti (MI) 7   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Chelsea (MI) 35 Dexter (MI) 12   

Jackson (MI) 44 Tecumseh (MI) 20   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 42 Adrian (MI) 19   


SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 41 Hartford (MI) 14   

Centreville (MI) 52 Decatur (MI) 0
Mendon (MI) 26 White Pigeon (MI) 24   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 34 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 18   

Mattawan (MI) 20 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 0   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 15 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 12   

St. Joseph (MI) 46 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 13   


TRI-COUNTY
Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 54 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 21 [Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) wins by forfeit]   

Madison (Adrian, MI) 42 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 24
Morenci (MI) 56 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 12
Sand Creek (MI) 52 Pittsford (MI) 7

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Frankenmuth (MI) 41 Freeland (MI) 3   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 32 Birch Run (MI) 14   

Glenn (Bay City, MI) 21 Bridgeport (MI) 14   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 25 Alma (MI) 0   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST I
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 39 Carrollton (MI) 30   

Millington (MI) 18 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 6   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST II
Ithaca (MI) 47 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 27   

Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 41 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 21   


WEST MICHIGAN
Montague (MI) 55 Hart (MI) 0   

North Muskegon (MI) 42 Shelby (MI) 0   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 39 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 0   

Whitehall (MI) 48 Ravenna (MI) 0   


WESTERN PENINSULA - COPPER
Iron Mountain (MI) 2 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Negaunee (MI) 39 Manistique (MI) 8

WESTERN PENINSULA - IRON
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 28 Norway (MI) 6

WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 2 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 0 [forfeit]   

Garden City (MI) 14 Melvindale (MI) 7   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 37 Thurston (Redford, MI) 14   

Romulus (MI) 18 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 16   


WOLVERINE B
Edwardsburg (MI) 58 Vicksburg (MI) 7   

Otsego (MI) 42 Allegan (MI) 0   

Paw Paw (MI) 35 Dowagiac (MI) 7
Sturgis (MI) 25 Three Rivers (MI) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 41 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 0
Beecher (Flint, MI) 27 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 19   

Brandywine (Niles, MI) 61 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 7   

Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 27 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 26
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 21 Harper Woods (MI) 12   

Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 28 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 0
Charlevoix (MI) 58 Frankfort (MI) 14   

Coloma (MI) 36 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 34   

DeWitt (MI) 37 Portland (MI) 3   

Denby (Detroit, MI) 6 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 0   

Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 40 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 0
East Jordan (MI) 14 Elk Rapids (MI) 6   

East Lansing (MI) 2 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 0 [forfeit]   

Grand Ledge (MI) 34 St. Johns (MI) 17
Grass Lake (MI) 41 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 24   

Hancock (MI) 43 Gwinn (MI) 6
Hemlock (MI) 49 St. Louis (MI) 0   

Hopkins (MI) 43 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 0   

Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 47 Mancelona (MI) 14   

Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 42 Benton Harbor (MI) 12
Kingsford (MI) 17 Calumet (MI) 16   

Lawton (MI) 50 Fennville (MI) 7
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 39 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 0   

Monroe (MI) 26 Pinckney (MI) 20   

Mumford (Detroit, MI) 37 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 0
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 38 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 0   

Oxford (MI) 34 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 0
Plainwell (MI) 46 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 6   

River Rouge (MI) 53 Ecorse (MI) 0   

Sandusky (MI) 36 Bad Axe (MI) 6
Saugatuck (MI) 15 Parchment (MI) 6   

Schoolcraft (MI) 49 Constantine (MI) 14   

Stockbridge (MI) 47 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 21   

Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 20 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 12   

Watervliet (MI) 49 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 6
Western International (Detroit, MI) 34 Cody (Detroit, MI) 0

GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
Cedarville (MI) 52 Engadine (MI) 0
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 20 Newberry (MI) 12
Munising (MI) 30 Rudyard (MI) 26
North Central (Powers, MI) 84 Ontonagon (MI) 6
Pickford (MI) 80 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 20
Stephenson (MI) 60 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 6

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 58 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 17
Genesee (MI) 54 Kingston (MI) 28
Mayville (MI) 64 Atherton (Burton, MI) 14

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 46 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 0

NORTH STAR (8 MAN)
Atlanta (MI) 26 Hale (MI) 14
Hillman (MI) 60 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 12
Posen (MI) 52 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 22

SKI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) 50 Bellaire (MI) 0
Pellston (MI) 62 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 18

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 22 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 6
Colon (MI) 45 Bellevue (MI) 6
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 62 Athens (MI) 0

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Burr Oak (MI) 54 Waldron (MI) 8
Tekonsha (MI) 40 Litchfield (MI) 6

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bridgman (MI) 48 Marcellus (MI) 30
Lawrence (MI) 2 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Martin (MI) 60 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 20
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 31 Eau Claire (MI) 26

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Mesick (MI) 43 Marion (MI) 22
Suttons Bay (MI) 35 Brethren (MI) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
International Academy (Flint, MI) 60 Caseville (MI) 0
Merrill (MI) 40 Peck (MI) 0
Morrice (MI) 52 Bloomingdale (MI) 6



Saturday, September 19th

BIG 8
Reading (MI) 45 Union City (MI) 6   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 27 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 25   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 48 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 0   


CHARTER - WEST
Voyageur Academy (Detroit, MI) 24 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 8

DETROIT PUBLIC 3
Central (Detroit, MI) 8 Ford (Detroit, MI) 7

GENESEE AREA
Hamady (Flint, MI) 74 New Standard Academy (Flint, MI) 0

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 14 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 7   


WESTERN PENINSULA - COPPER
Houghton (MI) 3 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 34 King (Detroit, MI) 26   

L'Anse (MI) 40 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 14   

Manistee (MI) 53 Memphis (MI) 0
Oscoda (MI) 58 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 0

GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 46 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 6
Rapid River (MI) 59 Brimley (MI) 16

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 54 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 0

SKI-VALLEY (8 MAN)
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 57 Central Lake (MI) 6

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 14 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 12

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
New Buffalo (MI) 58 Bangor (MI) 6

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 22 Baldwin (MI) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bear Lake (MI) 26 Ashley (MI) 6
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 38 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 0
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 40 Webberville (MI) 18
Vestaburg (MI) 28 Onekama (MI) 6
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 48 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 28