2020 MICHIGAN 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

WESTERN PENINSULA - COPPER
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 2 Negaunee (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 38-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 46 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 6   
[projection: Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 48-21]
Ionia (MI) 42 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 7   
[projection: Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 27-12]
Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 33 Coleman (MI) 26   
[projection: Coleman (MI) 24-21]

GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
Newberry (MI) 20 Engadine (MI) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pellston (MI) 54 Atlanta (MI) 20



Friday, October 23rd

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH
Buchanan (MI) 20 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 6   
[projection: Buchanan (MI) 42-21]

BIG 8
Bronson (MI) 52 Springport (MI) 6   
[projection: Bronson (MI) 34-13]
Jonesville (MI) 46 Homer (MI) 6   
[projection: Jonesville (MI) 42-14]
Reading (MI) 2 Concord (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Reading (MI) 63-7]
Quincy (MI) at Union City (MI), 7:00pm   
[projection: Union City (MI) 21-13]

BIG NORTH
Cadillac (MI) 51 Gaylord (MI) 14
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 27 Petoskey (MI) 21   
[projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 41-12]

BLUE WATER AREA
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 56 Yale (MI) 6   
[projection: Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 56-0]
Imlay City (MI) 28 Almont (MI) 14   
[projection: Almont (MI) 26-14]
North Branch (MI) 28 Armada (MI) 21   
[projection: North Branch (MI) 42-6]
Richmond (MI) 49 Algonac (MI) 13   
[projection: Richmond (MI) 34-17]

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 41 Okemos (MI) 0   
[projection: East Lansing (MI) 52-0]
Grand Ledge (MI) 15 Holt (MI) 14   
[projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 35-28]

CAPITAL AREA - RED
Mason (MI) 40 Williamston (MI) 10   
[projection: Mason (MI) 28-17]

CASCADES
Addison (MI) 56 Grass Lake (MI) 22   
[projection: Addison (MI) 35-28]
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 51 Manchester (MI) 7   
[projection: Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 38-13]
Michigan Center (MI) 40 Napoleon (MI) 7   
[projection: Michigan Center (MI) 42-3]

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Dansville (MI) 27 Saranac (MI) 13   
[projection: Dansville (MI) 31-10]

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 47 Newaygo (MI) 21   
[projection: Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 31-21]
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 19 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 16   
[projection: Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 21-14]
Fremont (MI) 2 Big Rapids (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Big Rapids (MI) 35-14]
Reed City (MI) 36 Grant (MI) 20   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 38-27]

CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Hesperia (MI) 34 White Cloud (MI) 15   
[projection: Hesperia (MI) 35-10]

CHARTER - WEST
Voyageur Academy (Detroit, MI) 42 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 0

DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 48 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 6   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 44-3]
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 30 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 29   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 31-21]
Trenton (MI) 20 Lincoln Park (MI) 7   
[projection: Trenton (MI) 22-10]
Truman (Taylor, MI) 10 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 6   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) 20-17]

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Escanaba (MI) 20 Gladstone (MI) 12   
[projection: Escanaba (MI) 22-21]
Menominee (MI) 2 Kingsford (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 24-22]

GREATER LANSING
Olivet (MI) 61 Stockbridge (MI) 12   
[projection: Olivet (MI) 46-14]

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Western (Parma, MI) at Coldwater (MI), 7:00pm   
[projection: Western (Parma, MI) 28-17]

JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 48 Shepherd (MI) 6   
[projection: Beaverton (MI) 31-7]
Clare (MI) 26 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 20
Gladwin (MI) 55 Pinconning (MI) 0   
[projection: Gladwin (MI) 42-7]
Harrison (MI) 36 Farwell (MI) 0   
[projection: Harrison (MI) 46-14]

KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) 35 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 14   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 42-14]
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 28 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 7   
[projection: Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 48-7]
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 28 Dearborn (MI) 10   
[projection: Franklin (Livonia, MI) 31-28]
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 42 Glenn (Westland, MI) 21   
[projection: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 44-22]

KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 27 Hartland (MI) 17   
[projection: Hartland (MI) 27-19]
Canton (MI) 41 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 6
Northville (MI) 41 Howell (MI) 26   
[projection: Northville (MI) 28-26]
Novi (MI) 46 Salem (Canton, MI) 0   
[projection: Novi (MI) 21-12]

LAKES VALLEY
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 34 Mott (Waterford, MI) 26   
[projection: Kettering (Waterford, MI) 26-24]
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 38 Milford (Highland, MI) 0   
[projection: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 27-7]
South Lyon (MI) 14 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 7   
[projection: South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 31-22]
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 37 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 10   
[projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 41-6]

LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 49 Onsted (MI) 14   
[projection: Blissfield (MI) 58-0]
Clinton (MI) 21 Hillsdale (MI) 14
Hudson (MI) 21 Dundee (MI) 7   
[projection: Hudson (MI) 21-10]
Ida (MI) 43 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 6   
[projection: Ida (MI) 31-24]

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 49 Whitmore Lake (MI) 14   
[projection: Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 31-17]

MID-MICHIGAN
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 39 Durand (MI) 24   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 38-26]
New Lothrop (MI) 62 Chesaning (MI) 7   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 44-3]
Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 47 Byron (MI) 14   
[projection: Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 35-8]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) 48 Mancelona (MI) 6   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 38-14]
Charlevoix (MI) 19 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 8   
[projection: Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 21-14]
Elk Rapids (MI) 6 Kalkaska (MI) 0   
[projection: Kalkaska (MI) 26-22]
Grayling (MI) 29 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 14   
[projection: Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 28-21]
Kingsley (MI) 36 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 20   
[projection: Kingsley (MI) 48-14]
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 60 Cheboygan (MI) 0   
[projection: Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 40-0]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Frankfort (MI) 20 East Jordan (MI) 0   
[projection: Frankfort (MI) 27-26]
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 60 Harbor Springs (MI) 29   
[projection: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 41-21]

OAKLAND - BLUE
Athens (Troy, MI) 31 Troy (MI) 0   
[projection: Athens (Troy, MI) 21-10]
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 37 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 9   
[projection: Bloomfield Hills (MI) 35-19]
Ferndale (MI) 42 Pontiac (MI) 8   
[projection: Ferndale (MI) 50-7]
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 33 Berkley (MI) 7   
[projection: Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 35-21]

OAKLAND - RED
Clarkston (MI) 47 Oak Park (MI) 0   
[projection: Clarkston (MI) 49-3]
Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 21 Oxford (MI) 0   
[projection: Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 24-8]
West Bloomfield (MI) 28 Lake Orion (MI) 0   
[projection: West Bloomfield (MI) 31-13]

OAKLAND - WHITE
Adams (Rochester, MI) 20 Farmington (MI) 6   
[projection: Adams (Rochester, MI) 35-14]
Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 2 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) 28-21]
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 40 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 14   
[projection: Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 48-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Coopersville (MI) 30 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 7   
[projection: Coopersville (MI) 35-17]
Spring Lake (MI) 54 Fruitport (MI) 22   
[projection: Spring Lake (MI) 31-7]
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 42 Allendale (MI) 6   
[projection: Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 48-21]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Hamilton (MI) 7   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 28-26]
Cedar Springs (MI) 36 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   
[projection: Cedar Springs (MI) 34-24]
Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 17 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 8   
[projection: Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 31-12]
Wayland (MI) 33 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   
[projection: Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 27-26]

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Muskegon (MI) 56 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 14   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 56-14]
Wyoming (MI) 34 Holland (MI) 26   
[projection: Holland (MI) 38-31]
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 58 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 3   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 24-12]

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) at Caledonia (MI)   
[projection: East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 35-27]
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) at Grand Haven (MI), 7:00pm   
[projection: West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 40-31]
Jenison (MI) 2 Hudsonville (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hudsonville (MI) 20-14]
Rockford (MI) 28 Grandville (MI) 8   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 28-26]

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 19 Comstock Park (MI) 13   
[projection: Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 19-14]
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 2 Hopkins (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hopkins (MI) 62-3]
Sparta (MI) 35 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   
[projection: Sparta (MI) 28-6]

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 12 Byron Center (MI) 8   
[projection: Byron Center (MI) 40-14]
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 34 Lowell (MI) 14   
[projection: Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 26-17]
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 14   
[projection: Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 38-12]

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) 37 Lapeer (MI) 6   
[projection: Davison (MI) 40-8]
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 48 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 13   
[projection: Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) 22-21]

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Central (Bay City, MI) 8 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 7   
[projection: Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 31-24]
Midland (MI) 32 Dow (Midland, MI) 6   
[projection: Midland (MI) 35-17]
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 35 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 18   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 35-14]

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Constantine (MI) 70 Coloma (MI) 32   
[projection: Constantine (MI) 42-20]
Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 63 Fennville (MI) 0   
[projection: Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian] (Kalamazoo, MI) 64-6]
Parchment (MI) 24 Watervliet (MI) 8   
[projection: Parchment (MI) 22-21]

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Lawton (MI) 19 Saugatuck (MI) 2   
[projection: Lawton (MI) 21-13]
Schoolcraft (MI) 33 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 7   
[projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 55-12]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 2 Mattawan (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Central (Battle Creek, MI) 21-20]
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 25 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 13   
[projection: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 31-3]
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 37 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 6   
[projection: Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 35-17]
St. Joseph (MI) 22 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 14   
[projection: Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 21-20]

TRI-COUNTY
Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 56 Pittsford (MI) 0   
[projection: Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 63-3]
Madison (Adrian, MI) 48 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 6   
[projection: Madison (Adrian, MI) 35-6]
Sand Creek (MI) 54 Morenci (MI) 16   
[projection: Sand Creek (MI) 44-27]
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 34 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 29   
[projection: Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 31-28]

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Frankenmuth (MI) 42 Bridgeport (MI) 6   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 49-0]
Freeland (MI) 35 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 14   
[projection: Freeland (MI) 28-6]
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 27 Birch Run (MI) 6   
[projection: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 35-19]

WEST MICHIGAN
Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 40 Hart (MI) 6   
[projection: Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 31-21]
North Muskegon (MI) at Montague (MI), 7:00pm   
[projection: Montague (MI) 42-3]
Ravenna (MI) 25 Shelby (MI) 0   
[projection: Ravenna (MI) 48-8]
Whitehall (MI) 32 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 18   
[projection: Whitehall (MI) 28-21]

WESTERN PENINSULA - COPPER
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 28 L'Anse (MI) 0   
[projection: Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 31-14]
Hancock (MI) 2 Houghton (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Houghton (MI) 20-14]
Manistique (MI) 2 Iron Mountain (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Iron Mountain (MI) 56-0]

WOLVERINE B
Edwardsburg (MI) 60 Paw Paw (MI) 6   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 48-22]
Sturgis (MI) 2 Plainwell (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Plainwell (MI) 48-12]
Three Rivers (MI) 27 Allegan (MI) 6   
[projection: Three Rivers (MI) 35-17]
Vicksburg (MI) 38 Otsego (MI) 0   
[projection: Vicksburg (MI) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Airport (Carleton, MI) 46 Melvindale (MI) 7   
[projection: Airport (Carleton, MI) 27-17]
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 19 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 6   
[projection: Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 28-10]
Bath (MI) 48 Perry (MI) 19   
[projection: Bath (MI) 35-20]
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 21 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 0   
[projection: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 28-17]
Beecher (Flint, MI) 34 Adrian (MI) 16   
[projection: Beecher (Flint, MI) 38-8]
Belding (MI) 46 Eaton Rapids (MI) 3   
[projection: Belding (MI) 35-14]
Berrien Springs (MI) 41 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 0   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 22-14]
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 34 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 2   
[projection: Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 42-12]
Breckenridge (MI) 42 St. Louis (MI) 6   
[projection: Breckenridge (MI) 38-14]
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 23 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 13   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 21-14]
Brown City (MI) 36 Vassar (MI) 14   
[projection: Brown City (MI) 31-28]
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 6 Alma (MI) 3   
[projection: Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 35-21]
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 13 Capac (MI) 0   
[projection: Capac (MI) 35-14]
Caro (MI) 28 Bendle (Burton, MI) 6   
[projection: Caro (MI) 31-20]
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 60 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 13   
[projection: Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 38-7]
Cass City (MI) 50 Marlette (MI) 0   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 48-6]
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 35 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 0
Centreville (MI) 42 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 0
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 14 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 6
Chelsea (MI) 26 Monroe (MI) 17   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 28-7]
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 22 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 12
Clawson (MI) 20 Garden City (MI) 12   
[projection: Garden City (MI) 44-0]
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 34 Decatur (MI) 20   
[projection: Decatur (MI) 21-20]
Cousino (Warren, MI) 24 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 6   
[projection: Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 34-6]
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 42 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 16   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 31-28]
DeWitt (MI) 43 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 6   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 42-6]
Dexter (MI) 49 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 14   
[projection: Dexter (MI) 44-7]
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 39 Central (Detroit, MI) 14
Dowagiac (MI) 20 Niles (MI) 0   
[projection: Dowagiac (MI) 26-7]
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 22 Cody (Detroit, MI) 20   
[projection: Cody (Detroit, MI) 21-19]
East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 35 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 21
Eastpointe (MI) at Center Line (MI), 7:00pm   
[projection: Eastpointe (MI) 56-0]
Fenton (MI) 33 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 21
Flushing (MI) 42 Owosso (MI) 6
Fraser (MI) 34 Royal Oak (MI) 24   
[projection: Fraser (MI) 28-17]
Garber (Essexville, MI) 42 Carrollton (MI) 12   
[projection: Garber (Essexville, MI) 41-27]
Goodrich (MI) 29 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 7
Grand Blanc (MI) 14 Saline (MI) 13   
[projection: Saline (MI) 36-35]
Grosse Ile (MI) 36 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 8   
[projection: Grosse Ile (MI) 35-20]
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 41 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 3   
[projection: Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 44-0]
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 29 Benton Harbor (MI) 14   
[projection: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 35-17]
Harper Woods (MI) 45 Ecorse (MI) 24   
[projection: Harper Woods (MI) 42-6]
Haslett (MI) 14 Marshall (MI) 13   
[projection: Haslett (MI) 31-30]
Hastings (MI) 37 Charlotte (MI) 18   
[projection: Hastings (MI) 31-14]
Hemlock (MI) 50 Laingsburg (MI) 0   
[projection: Hemlock (MI) 42-7]
Holly (MI) 44 Clio (MI) 0
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 56 Flat Rock (MI) 8   
[projection: Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 34-13]
Huron (New Boston, MI) 34 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 0   
[projection: Huron (New Boston, MI) 24-20]
Ithaca (MI) 55 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 20   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 44-17]
Jackson (MI) 63 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 34   
[projection: Jackson (MI) 46-24]
Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 34 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 0   
[projection: Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 17-14]
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 19 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 7   
[projection: L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 26-7]
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 44 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 3   
[projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 40-6]
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 35 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 18   
[projection: Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 41-13]
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 25 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 12
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 36 Hazel Park (MI) 14   
[projection: Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 35-21]
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 28 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 13   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 34-27]
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 39 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 7   
[projection: Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 26-19]
Linden (MI) 13 Corunna (MI) 6
Ludington (MI) 6 Lake City (MI) 0   
[projection: Ludington (MI) 28-14]
Lutheran (Westland, MI) 42 Mt. Clemens (MI) 20   
[projection: Lutheran (Westland, MI) 34-12]
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 29 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 8
Manton (MI) 20 Rogers City (MI) 14   
[projection: Manton (MI) 20-17]
Marquette (MI) 28 Calumet (MI) 6   
[projection: Marquette (MI) 28-13]
Marysville (MI) 30 St. Clair (MI) 14   
[projection: Marysville (MI) 42-6]
McBain (MI) 2 Manistee (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: McBain (MI) 28-17]
Mendon (MI) 58 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 7
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 47 St. Charles (MI) 27   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 28-27]
Milan (MI) 50 Tecumseh (MI) 27   
[projection: Milan (MI) 46-14]
Millington (MI) 30 Hamady (Flint, MI) 11   
[projection: Millington (MI) 28-6]
Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 14 Lakeview (MI) 6   
[projection: Lakeview (MI) 24-14]
Mott (Warren, MI) 36 Denby (Detroit, MI) 32
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 60 Holton (MI) 0   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 62-0]
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 2 Marine City (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 22-14]
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 27 Fowler (MI) 13   
[projection: Fowler (MI) 24-19]
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 49 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 0   
[projection: Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 52-0]
Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 26 Kent City (MI) 20   
[projection: Kent City (MI) 31-14]
Oscoda (MI) 24 Houghton Lake (MI) 6   
[projection: Houghton Lake (MI) 31-30]
Pinckney (MI) 41 Fowlerville (MI) 0   
[projection: Pinckney (MI) 28-21]
Port Huron (MI) 28 Roseville (MI) 27   
[projection: Port Huron (MI) 31-28]
Potterville (MI) 22 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 12   
[projection: Potterville (MI) 48-3]
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) at Redford Union (Redford, MI), 7:00pm   
[projection: Redford Union (Redford, MI) 41-6]
Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 30 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 6   
[projection: South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 21-20]
River Rouge (MI) 46 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 0   
[projection: River Rouge (MI) 31-6]
Riverview (MI) 2 Thurston (Redford, MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 62-0]
Romeo (MI) 33 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 9   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 26-7]
Roscommon (MI) 38 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 12   
[projection: Roscommon (MI) 40-14]
Sandusky (MI) 36 Reese (MI) 28   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 42-14]
South Haven (MI) 65 Hartford (MI) 20   
[projection: South Haven (MI) 31-13]
St. Johns (MI) 14 Alpena (MI) 6   
[projection: St. Johns (MI) 28-6]
Sterling Heights (MI) 2 Utica (MI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Utica (MI) 42-6]
Swartz Creek (MI) 62 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 15
Ubly (MI) 34 Bad Axe (MI) 0   
[projection: Bad Axe (MI) 21-17]
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 36 Harbor Beach (MI) 0   
[projection: Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 28-27]
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 36 New Haven (MI) 28   
[projection: University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 48-21]
University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 28 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 14   
[projection: University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 44-0]
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 24 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 0   
[projection: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 21-12]
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 28 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 25   
[projection: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 50-3]
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 44 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 6   
[projection: Waverly (Lansing, MI) 38-0]
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 36 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 22   
[projection: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35-7]
Western International (Detroit, MI) 36 Ford (Detroit, MI) 12
White Pigeon (MI) 28 Leslie (MI) 22   
[projection: White Pigeon (MI) 26-13]
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 21 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 14   
[projection: Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 21-12]
Ypsilanti (MI) 64 New Standard Academy (Flint, MI) 0   
[projection: Ypsilanti (MI) 62-0]

INTERSTATE
Norway (MI) 2 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Northern Elite [Niagara/Goodman/Pembine] (Niagara, WI) 31-14]

GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
Cedarville (MI) 20 Rudyard (MI) 6
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 2 Ontonagon (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 6 Munising (MI) 2
Pickford (MI) 2 Brimley (MI) 0 [forfeit]

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) 40 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 13
Morrice (MI) 58 Deckerville (MI) 30

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 50 Caseville (MI) 6
Ashley (MI) 30 Peck (MI) 22
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 14 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 6

NORTH STAR (8 MAN)
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 66 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 46

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Waldron (MI) 54 Litchfield (MI) 6

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bridgman (MI) 54 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 53
Eau Claire (MI) 2 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Lawrence (MI) 54 New Buffalo (MI) 6
Martin (MI) 2 Bangor (MI) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Brethren (MI) 38 Onekama (MI) 6
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 2 Tekonsha (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Central Lake (MI) 2 Baldwin (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 50 Webberville (MI) 6
Hale (MI) 80 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 0
International Academy (Flint, MI) 40 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 0
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 57 Gobles (MI) 6
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 22 Bellevue (MI) 8
Marcellus (MI) 20 Athens (MI) 12
Marion (MI) 60 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 20
Mayville (MI) 48 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 28
Mesick (MI) 56 Bellaire (MI) 6
Onaway (MI) 22 Posen (MI) 14
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 44 Hillman (MI) 20
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 52 Burr Oak (MI) 19
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 50 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 8
Vestaburg (MI) 42 Bear Lake (MI) 8
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 28 Kingston (MI) 22



Saturday, October 24th

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) at Advanced Tech Academy (Dearborn, MI), 1:00pm   
[projection: Advanced Tech Academy (Dearborn, MI) 35-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Hill (Saginaw, MI) at Saginaw (MI), 11:00pm   
[projection: Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) 28-19]
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) at St. Francis (Traverse City, MI), 3:00pm   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 21-17]

GREAT LAKES 8 (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 2 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 0 [forfeit]