2020 IOWA 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Lisbon (IA) 20 Belle Plaine (IA) 0   




Friday, August 28th

4A GROUP 5
Cedar Falls (IA) 24 Dubuque (IA) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) 34 Hinton (IA) 19   

Alburnett (IA) 34 North Tama (Traer, IA) 6   

Ankeny (IA) 48 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) 6
Assumption (Davenport, IA) 54 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) 0   

Ballard (Huxley, IA) 27 North Polk (Alleman, IA) 7   

Bellevue (IA) 41 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) 0   

Benton (Van Horne, IA) 28 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) 21   

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (Rock Valley, IA) 20 Western Christian (Hull, IA) 10
Carlisle (IA) 45 Norwalk (IA) 14   

Carroll (IA) 7 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) 0   

Central DeWitt/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) 14 Ottumwa (IA) 7
Central Decatur (Leon, IA) 42 Wayne (Corydon, IA) 6   

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) 54 Alta-Aurelia (Alta, IA) 7   

Central Springs (Manly, IA) 14 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) 8   

Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS (Clarion, IA) 18 Hampton-Dumont/CAL (Hampton, IA) 4
Clear Lake (IA) 54 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) 21   

Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) 34 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) 28   

Columbus (Waterloo, IA) 29 Hudson (IA) 0   

Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) 7 Boone (IA) 0
Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) 30 Pella (IA) 6   

Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) 28 Centerville (IA) 19   

Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) 19 Waukon (IA) 18   

Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) 29 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) 24   

Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) 47 Oskaloosa (IA) 27   

Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) 25 Indianola (IA) 14   

Durant (IA) 41 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) 0   

Earlham (IA) 31 Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center (Guthrie Center, IA) 28
East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) 20 Starmont (Arlington, IA) 12   

East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) 29 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) 0   

Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) 47 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) 6   

Emmetsburg (IA) 35 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) 0   

Estherville Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) 39 Sheldon (IA) 6   

Fairfield (IA) 15 Knoxville (IA) 7   

Fort Dodge (IA) 81 Ames (IA) 54   

Fort Madison (IA) 23 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) 8
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) 14 West Hancock (Britt, IA) 6
Gilbert (IA) 23 West Marshall (State Center, IA) 13   

Glenwood (IA) 57 Jefferson (Council Bluffs, IA) 7   

Greene County (Jefferson, IA) 49 Perry (IA) 0   

Grundy Center (IA) 20 Panorama (Panora, IA) 14
Harlan (IA) 40 Grinnell (IA) 28   

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) 28 Okoboji (Milford, IA) 0   

Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) 28 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) 7   

Hoover (Des Moines, IA) 40 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) 6   

Humboldt (IA) 33 Algona (IA) 20   

Independence (IA) 34 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) 7   

Interstate #35 (Truro, IA) 39 Chariton (IA) 0   

Iowa City (IA) 35 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) 14   

Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) 27 Liberty (North Liberty, IA) 0
Jesup (IA) 31 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) 8   

Kennedy (Cedar Rapids, IA) 35 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) 34   

Lake Mills (IA) 20 Forest City (IA) 6
Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) 28 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) 3
Lincoln (Council Bluffs, IA) 28 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) 21   

Lincoln (Des Moines, IA) 39 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) 13   

Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) 39 Missouri Valley (IA) 0   

Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) 64 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) 26
MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) 65 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) 28
Mason City (IA) 28 Marshalltown (IA) 0   

Monticello (IA) 28 Cascade (IA) 27   

Mount Ayr (IA) 36 Albia (IA) 7   

Mt. Pleasant (IA) 28 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) 27   

Mt. Vernon (IA) 27 Camanche (IA) 14   

Nevada (IA) 41 A-D-M (Adel, IA) 21   

New Hampton (IA) 15 Charles City (IA) 8
Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) 35 North Union (Armstrong, IA) 26   

Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) 48 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) 0   

North Butler (Greene, IA) 7 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) 6   

North Scott (Eldridge, IA) 26 Muscatine (IA) 0   

Odebolt-Arthur-Battle Creek-Ida Grove (Ida Grove, IA) 49 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) 0   

Oelwein (IA) 30 Union (La Porte City, IA) 16   

Ogden (IA) 49 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) 26   

Pekin (Packwood, IA) 37 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) 31   

Pleasant Valley (IA) 45 Regina (Iowa City, IA) 13
Pleasantville (IA) 34 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) 12   

Pocahontas (IA) 27 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) 7   

Prairie City-Monroe (Monroe, IA) 44 Newton (IA) 18   

Riverside (Oakland, IA) 45 Red Oak (IA) 0   

Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) 49 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) 0   

Shenandoah (IA) 24 AHSTW (Avoca, IA) 22   

Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) 21 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) 8
Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) 27 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) 21
Sioux Center (IA) 13 Le Mars (IA) 0   

Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) 27 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) 7
Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) 48 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) 41   

South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) 14 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) 0   

South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) 42 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) 8   

South Hardin (Eldora, IA) 23 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) 19   

South Tama County (Tama, IA) 55 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) 6   

South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) 20 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) 10
Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) 21 Waukee (IA) 10   

Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) 54 Clarke (Osceola, IA) 0   

Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) 14 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) 7
St. Ansgar (IA) 35 Osage (IA) 12   

St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) 61 Eagle Grove (IA) 16   

Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) 34 Mott (Postville, IA) 0
Tri-Center (Neola, IA) 42 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) 7
Underwood (IA) 39 Atlantic (IA) 0   

Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) 48 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) 14   

Urbandale (IA) 50 Johnston (IA) 34   

Valley (West Des Moines, IA) 40 Roosevelt (Des Moines, IA) 20   

Van Meter (IA) 33 Winterset (IA) 14   

Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) 42 Denver (IA) 20   

Washington (Cedar Rapids, IA) 55 Jefferson (Cedar Rapids, IA) 0   

Washington (Cherokee, IA) 21 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) 7
Washington (IA) 19 Bettendorf (IA) 10
Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) 38 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) 14   

Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) 49 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) 13   

Webster City (IA) 21 Spencer (IA) 7
West Branch (IA) 17 Tipton (IA) 8   

West Delaware (Manchester, IA) 35 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) 0   

West Liberty (IA) 24 Mediapolis (IA) 14   

West Lyon (Inwood, IA) 53 Storm Lake (IA) 12   

West Monona (Onawa, IA) 34 Sidney (IA) 22   

West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) 14 Spirit Lake (IA) 7   

Westwood (Sloan, IA) 42 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto/Charter Oak-Ute (Mapleton, IA) 20
Williamsburg (IA) 17 Solon (IA) 14   

Wilton (IA) 36 Highland (Riverside, IA) 30   

Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) 21 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) 8   

Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) 49 Madrid (IA) 6   

Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) 38 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) 21   


INTERSTATE
Keokuk (IA) 19 Clark County (Kahoka, MO) 14   

Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) 55 South Sioux City (NE) 48   


8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA) 54 Harris-Lake Park (Lake Park, IA) 7
St. Mary's (Remsen, IA) 56 River Valley (Correctionville, IA) 20
West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA) 38 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire (Ruthven, IA) 8

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
AGWSR (Ackley, IA) 76 Clarksville (IA) 20
North Iowa (Buffalo Center, IA) 38 Northwood-Kensett (Northwood, IA) 21
Riceville (IA) 38 Turkey Valley (Jackson Junction, IA) 36
Tripoli (IA) 60 Rockford (IA) 20

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA) 78 West Central (Maynard, IA) 6
Kee (Lansing, IA) 54 Central (Elkader, IA) 12
Springville (IA) 60 Central City (IA) 14

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
English Valleys (North English, IA) 39 Lone Tree (IA) 22
New London (IA) 32 Moravia (IA) 13
Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) 44 Tri-County (Thornburg, IA) 8

8-MAN DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) 48 Baxter (IA) 8
Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell, IA) 27 GMG (Garwin, IA) 26
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) 50 Meskwaki Settlement (Tama, IA) 34
Iowa Valley (Marengo, IA) 42 Colo-NESCO (Colo, IA) 7

8-MAN DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) 64 Lamoni (IA) 46
Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) 53 Murray (IA) 20

8-MAN DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Lenox (IA) 34 East Mills (Malvern, IA) 29
Stanton/Essex (Stanton, IA) 68 East Union (Afton, IA) 20

8-MAN DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Audubon (IA) 55 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton (Elk Horn, IA) 0
Boyer Valley (Dunlap, IA) 68 Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA) 32
Coon Rapids-Bayard (Coon Rapids, IA) 42 Ar-We-Va (Westside, IA) 36
Woodbine (IA) 64 West Harrison (Mondamin, IA) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Easton Valley (Preston, IA) 40 Janesville (IA) 35
WACO (Wayland, IA) 33 H-L-V (Victor, IA) 32



Saturday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Treynor (IA) 28 Clarinda (IA) 13   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Montezuma (IA) 39 Kingsley-Pierson (Kingsley, IA) 38